IWAS |
IWAS World Games juniors 2013 |
from 11.08.-13.08.2013 in Mayaguez, Puerto Rico - Local Stadion |
Result list |
Summary |
U23 male |
U20 male |
U18 male |
U16 male |
U23 female |
U20 female |
U18 female |
U16 female |
U23 male |
100 m U 23 m | +0,8 | 11.08.2013 |
final T37/38 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
37 Heinze, Frederic Walter | 1991 | Germany | 12,67 | sec. | 820 P. |
2. | 37 Saewang, Sakphet | 1992 | Thailand | 13,63 | sec. | 691 P. |
3. | 38 Tami, Wisan | 1991 | Thailand | 14,53 | sec. | 508 P. |
100 m U 23 m | +0,9 | 11.08.2013 |
final T42/43/44/45/46 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
42 Jorgensen, Daniel | 1993 | Denmark | 13,25 | sec. | 868 P. |
2. | 44 Weihs, Nick | 1992 | Germany | 11,94 | sec. | 847 P. |
3. | 43 Prokopyev, Ivan | 1991 | Russia | 12,13 | sec. | 840 P. |
4. | 44 Minkov, Kamen | 1992 | Bulgaria | 14,56 | sec. | 515 P. |
100 m U 23 m | +1,2 | 11.08.2013 |
final T38/45/46/47 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
47 Marins Araujo, Bruno | 1992 | Brazil | 11,30 | sec. | 948 P. |
2. | 47 Markov, Alexander | 1991 | Russia | 11,56 | sec. | 904 P. |
3. | 45 Hristov, Mihail | 1991 | Bulgaria | 11,67 | sec. | 881 P. |
4. | 47 Sirimongkhol, Chaiwat | 1993 | Thailand | 12,17 | sec. | 809 P. |
100 m wheelchair U 23 m | +1,5 | 11.08.2013 |
final T33/34/52/53/54 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
34 Manni, Henry | 1992 | Finland | 16,43 | sec. | 969 P. |
2. | 54 Almers, Niklas | 1991 | Sweden | 15,07 | sec. | 840 P. |
3. | 53 Burns, Sean | 1993 | United States of America | 17,54 | sec. | 685 P. |
4. | 54 Braun, Mark | 1993 | United States of America | 16,56 | sec. | 675 P. |
5. | 53 Cuevas, Jim | 1991 | United States of America | 20,46 | sec. | 444 P. |
800 m U 23 m | 11.08.2013 |
final T38/45/46/47 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
46 Reis de Sousa, Yagonny | 1992 | Brazil | 2:01,05 | min. | 855 P. |
2. | 47 Kotlov, Alexey | 1993 | Russia | 2:04,87 | min. | 798 P. |
3. | 46 Stoyanov, Hristiyan | 1998 | Bulgaria | 2:14,52 | min. | 669 P. |
4. | 38 Badeaux, Nicholas | 1997 | United States of America | 2:53,05 | min. | 373 P. |
800 m wheelchair U 23 m | 11.08.2013 |
final T33/34/52/53/54 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
34 Manni, Henry | 1992 | Finland | 1:47,37 | min. | 928 P. |
2. | 53 Vogel, Korsan | 1992 | Germany | 1:47,53 | min. | 854 P. |
3. | 54 Almers, Niklas | 1991 | Sweden | 1:45,78 | min. | 814 P. |
4. | 54 Braun, Mark | 1993 | United States of America | 1:50,21 | min. | 741 P. |
5. | 52 Patel, Nishan | 1992 | United States of America | 2:49,16 | min. | 401 P. |
shot put wheelch U 23 m | 11.08.2013 |
final F32/33/53/54/55 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
56 Kirjonen, Aleksi | 1993 | Finland | 11,83 | m | 944 P. |
x | 11,68 | 11,45 | 11,63 | 11,74 | 11,83 |
2. | 33 Khrupin, Aleksandr | 1994 | Russia | 10,32 | m | 907 P. |
10,01 | 10,03 | 10,32 | 9,93 | 10,11 | 10,25 |
3. | 55 Ruzhdi, Ruzhdi | 1991 | Bulgaria | 10,02 | m | 863 P. |
9,70 | 9,79 | 9,89 | 10,02 | 10,01 | 9,91 |
4. | 32 Frolov, Vladislav | 1992 | Russia | 8,61 | m | 827 P. |
8,12 | 8,61 | x | x | 8,51 | 8,34 |
5. | 57 Cruz, Adam | 1994 | United States of America | 8,97 | m | 648 P. |
6,88 | 7,33 | x | 7,08 | 7,09 | 8,97 |
6. | 33 Powell, Bryan | 1995 | United States of America | 5,61 | m | 493 P. |
x | 5,07 | 5,37 | 5,45 | 5,54 | 5,61 |
7. | 57 Babb-Jackmann, Shakiel | 1995 | Barbados | 5,69 | m | 411 P. |
5,14 | 5,69 | 5,53 | x | 4,66 | 5,04 |
discus U 23 m | 11.08.2013 |
final F37/41/42/43/44 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
44 Doty, Erik Scott | 1994 | United States of America | 40,77 | m | 665 P. |
40,39 | 36,48 | 40,13 | 39,38 | 37,70 | 40,77 |
2. | 37 Kokkonen, Liro | 1994 | Finland | 34,89 | m | 638 P. |
31,34 | x | 34,89 | 32,95 | 33,58 | 32,69 |
3. | 41 Kappel, Niko | 1995 | Germany | 24,36 | m | 551 P. |
22,87 | 21,56 | 20,42 | 22,42 | 22,91 | 24,36 |
4. | 37 Miles, Mitchell | 1995 | United States of America | 22,91 | m | 419 P. |
22,00 | 22,52 | 21,25 | 21,52 | x | 22,91 |
5. | 37 Brogan, Karsten Allen | 1995 | United States of America | 21,88 | m | 400 P. |
19,43 | 21,88 | 18,56 | 18,48 | x | 20,69 |
U20 male |
100 m U 20 m | +0,2 | 11.08.2013 |
final T37/38 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
37 Whitehead, Ahkeel | 1995 | United States of America | 12,46 | sec. | 850 P. |
2. | 37 Evangelista Cardoso, Mateus | 1994 | Brazil | 12,61 | sec. | 828 P. |
3. | 37 Brogan, Karsten Allen | 1995 | United States of America | 13,17 | sec. | 750 P. |
4. | 37 Miles, Mitchell | 1995 | United States of America | 16,26 | sec. | 418 P. |
100 m U 20 m | +0,0 | 11.08.2013 |
final T42/43/44/45/46 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
44 Streng, Felix | 1995 | Germany | 11,68 | sec. | 888 P. |
2. | 45 Huseni, Timor | 1995 | Germany | 12,47 | sec. | 761 P. |
3. | 46 Bozhilov, Antoan | 1994 | Bulgaria | 12,51 | sec. | 760 P. |
4. | 42 Izbasarov, Diiaz | 1995 | Russia | 14,34 | sec. | 726 P. |
100 m wheelchair U 20 m | -0,2 | 11.08.2013 |
final T33/34/52/53/54 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
52 Iannotta, Gianfranco | 1994 | United States of America | 18,39 | sec. | 867 P. |
2. | 54 Ansorg, Pascal | 1994 | Germany | 15,37 | sec. | 804 P. |
3. | 53 Binning, Stephen | 1994 | United States of America | 16,93 | sec. | 746 P. |
4. | 54 Khongrak, Putharet | 1994 | Thailand | 16,05 | sec. | 728 P. |
5. | 54 Cruz, Adam | 1994 | United States of America | 17,00 | sec. | 631 P. |
6. | 54 Calderon, Jerson | 1994 | Costa Rica | 17,05 | sec. | 626 P. |
7. | 33 Powell, Bryan | 1995 | United States of America | 24,34 | sec. | 493 P. |
8. | 54 Babb-Jackman, Shakiel | 1995 | Barbados | 21,83 | sec. | 270 P. |
800 m wheelchair U 20 m | 11.08.2013 |
final T33/34/52/53/54 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
52 Iannotta, Gianfranco | 1994 | United States of America | 2:15,41 | min. | 751 P. |
2. | 54 Khongrak, Putharet | 1994 | Thailand | 1:52,66 | min. | 703 P. |
3. | 54 Ansorg, Pascal | 1994 | Germany | 1:55,42 | min. | 662 P. |
4. | 54 Calderon, Jerson | 1994 | Costa Rica | 1:56,70 | min. | 644 P. |
5. | 54 Cruz, Adam | 1994 | United States of America | 1:56,84 | min. | 642 P. |
U18 male |
100 m U 18 m | +0,0 | 11.08.2013 |
final T37/38/42/43 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
37 Kobesov, Chermen | 1996 | Russia | 11,53 | sec. | 1000 P. |
2. | 43 Digby, Austin Joseph | 1997 | United States of America | 12,47 | sec. | 789 P. |
3. | 42 Schaefer, Leon | 1997 | Germany | 14,13 | sec. | 752 P. |
4. | 38 Repin, Konstatin | 1996 | Russia | 12,56 | sec. | 745 P. |
5. | 38 Badeaux, Nicholas | 1997 | United States of America | 14,22 | sec. | 541 P. |
100 m wheelchair U 18 m | -1,9 | 11.08.2013 |
final T34/53/54 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
53 Paeyo, Pongsakorn | 1996 | Thailand | 18,30 | sec. | 615 P. |
2. | 34 Manni, Tuomas | 1996 | Finland | 20,36 | sec. | 589 P. |
3. | 54 Tohon, Matthew | 1996 | United States of America | 18,53 | sec. | 497 P. |
4. | 54 Bellard, Kristian | 1996 | United States of America | 19,68 | sec. | 409 P. |
5. | 34 Koziel, Stephen | 1996 | United States of America | 23,43 | sec. | 381 P. |
6. | 54 Jeda Cedeno, Abynsael | 2000 | Puerto Rico | 24,80 | sec. | 118 P. |
54 Wongsa, Poomrin | 1997 | Thailand | DQ |
800 m wheelchair U 18 m | 11.08.2013 |
final T34/53/54 |
1. | 54 Tohon, Matthew | 1996 | United States of America | 2:12,45 | min. | 449 P. |
2. | 34 Koziel, Stephen | 1996 | United States of America | 2:43,38 | min. | 267 P. |
long jump U 18 m | 11.08.2013 |
final F37/42/43/44 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
37 Kobesov, Chermen | 1996 | Russia | 5,50 | m | 881 P. |
5,20 | 5,44 | 5,50 | 5,42 | 5,36 | 5,24 | ||
+1,0 | +1,1 | +1,0 | +0,2 | +0,8 | +0,2 |
2. | 42 Schaefer, Leon | 1997 | Germany | 5,23 | m | 831 P. |
4,59 | 4,89 | 4,68 | x | 5,23 | 5,17 | ||
+0,3 | +0,2 | +0,7 | +0,3 | +0,2 |
3. | 42 Wassenberg, Philipp | 1998 | Germany | 4,79 | m | 761 P. |
4,45 | 4,69 | 4,64 | 4,63 | 4,76 | 4,79 | ||
+0,5 | +0,0 | +2,5 | +1,3 | +0,5 | +0,8 |
4. | 43 Digby, Austin Joseph | 1997 | United States of America | 4,87 | m | 727 P. |
4,61 | 4,80 | 4,63 | x | 4,83 | 4,87 | ||
+0,1 | -1,3 | +1,9 | +0,0 | -0,5 |
5. | 42 Hayes, Garrison | 1998 | United States of America | 3,81 | m | 605 P. |
3,13 | 3,75 | 3,81 | 3,41 | 3,61 | 3,58 | ||
+0,0 | +0,2 | +0,4 | +0,8 | +0,2 | -0,8 |
6. | 42 Jackson, Desmond | 1999 | United States of America | 3,58 | m | 568 P. |
3,28 | 3,58 | x | x | 3,10 | 3,30 | ||
+0,0 | +0,6 | +0,7 | +0,3 |
7. | 42 Driscoll, Brendan Harriso | 1998 | United States of America | 3,26 | m | 518 P. |
3,12 | x | 3,21 | 3,26 | 2,75 | 2,82 | ||
+0,0 | +2,7 | +1,3 | +0,3 | -1,1 |
shot put U 18 m | 11.08.2013 |
final F37/42/43/44 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
43 Digby, Austin Joseph | 1997 | United States of America | 8,80 | m | 619 P. |
x | 8,12 | 8,80 | 8,42 | 8,73 | 8,79 |
2. | 42 Hayes, Garrison | 1998 | United States of America | 8,60 | m | 607 P. |
8,60 | 8,25 | 8,19 | 8,08 | 8,57 | 8,54 |
3. | 44 Doroshenko, Artem | 1996 | Russia | 10,45 | m | 602 P. |
9,27 | 10,45 | 9,60 | 10,25 | 8,92 | 10,01 |
4. | 42 Jackson, Desmond | 1999 | United States of America | 6,11 | m | 431 P. |
6,11 | 6,09 | 5,56 | 6,02 | 5,83 | 4,79 |
discus wheelchair U 18 m | 11.08.2013 |
final F34/54/55/56/57 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
34 Segura, Bryce Anthony | 1996 | United States of America | 22,32 | m | 497 P. |
20,89 | 22,32 | 20,71 | 18,74 | 22,12 | 21,99 |
2. | 34 Koziel, Stephen | 1996 | United States of America | 19,07 | m | 425 P. |
15,33 | x | x | 17,59 | 19,07 | 15,83 |
3. | 34 Manni, Tuomas | 1996 | Finland | 15,09 | m | 336 P. |
13,21 | 14,90 | 14,27 | 15,09 | 13,34 | 14,26 |
4. | 57 Bellard, Kristian | 1996 | United States of America | 15,06 | m | 323 P. |
13,90 | 15,05 | 14,05 | 14,15 | 15,06 | 14,15 |
U16 male |
100 m U 16 m | -0,1 | 11.08.2013 |
final T37/42 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
42 Wassenberg, Philipp | 1998 | Germany | 14,63 | sec. | 692 P. |
2. | 42 Hayes, Garrison | 1998 | United States of America | 15,41 | sec. | 606 P. |
3. | 42 Jackson, Desmond | 1999 | United States of America | 15,48 | sec. | 599 P. |
4. | 42 Driscoll, Brendan Harriso | 1998 | United States of America | 15,94 | sec. | 553 P. |
5. | 37 Phetkhaek, Thiraphong | 2000 | Thailand | 16,95 | sec. | 360 P. |
U23 female |
100 m U 23 f | +1,1 | 11.08.2013 |
final T35/37/38/42/46 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
37 Zimmermann, Taise | 1992 | Brazil | 15,78 | sec. | 787 P. |
2. | 46 Gagun, Pagjirapom | 1991 | Thailand | 14,00 | sec. | 737 P. |
3. | 38 Nicoleitzik, Nicole | 1995 | Germany | 15,51 | sec. | 736 P. |
4. | 35 Streckert, Uta | 1994 | Germany | 18,07 | sec. | 727 P. |
long jump U 23 f | 11.08.2013 |
final F38737/38/46/47 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
37 Zimmermann, Taise | 1992 | Brazil | 3,87 | m | 860 P. |
3,87 | 3,82 | 3,68 | 3,39 | 3,56 | 3,78 | ||
-0,2 | +0,2 | +0,4 | +0,0 | +0,2 | +0,1 |
2. | 46 Gagun, Pagjirapom | 1991 | Thailand | 4,44 | m | 780 P. |
4,07 | 4,33 | 4,27 | 4,44 | 4,32 | 4,32 | ||
+0,5 | +0,3 | +0,4 | +0,0 | +0,0 | +0,1 |
3. | 38 Nicoleitzik, Nicole | 1995 | Germany | 3,70 | m | 769 P. |
3,70 | 3,46 | x | x | x | x | ||
-0,1 | +0,4 |
4. | 47 Rzaeva, Amide | 1994 | Russia | 4,19 | m | 736 P. |
4,07 | 4,19 | 4,17 | x | 3,91 | 4,04 | ||
+0,8 | +0,4 | +0,5 | +0,1 | +0,3 |
U20 female |
100 m wheelchair U 20 f | -1,7 | 11.08.2013 |
final T34/53/54 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
54 Kotaja, Amanda | 1995 | Finland | 17,44 | sec. | 841 P. |
2. | 54 Watson, Melanie | 1994 | United States of America | 21,56 | sec. | 489 P. |
3. | 54 Leonard, Cheyenne | 1995 | United States of America | 24,12 | sec. | 331 P. |
800 m wheelchair U 20 f | 11.08.2013 |
final T34/53/54 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
54 Kotaja, Amanda | 1995 | Finland | 2:04,71 | min. | 736 P. |
2. | 53 Rogers, Jessica | 1997 | United States of America | 2:30,76 | min. | 489 P. |
3. | 54 Watson, Melanie | 1994 | United States of America | 2:31,41 | min. | 430 P. |
4. | 54 Leonard, Cheyenne | 1995 | United States of America | 2:40,59 | min. | 348 P. |
shot put wheelch U 20 f | 11.08.2013 |
final F34/54/55/56/57 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
34 Doronina, Veronika | 1995 | Russia | 6,65 | m | 710 P. |
6,51 | 6,19 | 6,55 | 6,60 | 6,57 | 6,65 |
2. | 56 Brown, Curran | 1995 | United States of America | 5,77 | m | 652 P. |
5,37 | 4,79 | x | 5,42 | 5,05 | 5,77 |
3. | 57 Machado, Raissa | 1996 | Brazil | 5,32 | m | 537 P. |
4,98 | 4,53 | 4,88 | 5,32 | 4,75 | 5,16 |
U18 female |
100 m U 18 f | +0,0 | 11.08.2013 |
final T37/42 |
1. | 37 Sapozhnikova, Anna | 1997 | Russia | 14,66 | sec. | 923 P. |
2. | 37 Oliveira, Suelen | 1998 | Brazil | 15,94 | sec. | 769 P. |
3. | 44 Heims, Jessica | 1998 | United States of America | 16,99 | sec. | 552 P. |
100 m wheelchair U 18 f | -0,3 | 11.08.2013 |
final T34/53/54 |
1. | and IWAS junior World Champion |
53 Rogers, Jessica | 1997 | United States of America | 20,34 | sec. | 639 P. |
2. | 54 Machado, Raissa | 1996 | Brazil | 21,92 | sec. | 465 P. |
3. | 54 Soirak, Panita | 1996 | Thailand | 22,60 | sec. | 421 P. |
4. | 54 Duangin, Ton | 1996 | Thailand | 22,70 | sec. | 414 P. |
5. | 54 Marquez, Stephanie | 1999 | United States of America | 23,28 | sec. | 379 P. |
6. | 54 Ruiz-Torres, Elisabet | 1997 | United States of America | 25,77 | sec. | 246 P. |
U16 female |
shot put U 16 f 3 kg | 11.08.2013 |
final T/F37 |
1. | 36 Krivenok, Svetlana | 1998 | Russia | 9,41 | m |
8,18 | 9,41 | x | 7,52 | x | 8,54 |
Produce with COSA WIN 2.4.0 -- COSA-Software,
Berggartenstr. 5a, D-38271 Baddeckenstedt eMail: RenzieSoft@aol.com Home-Page: www.cosa-software.de Lizenz für: IWAS Intern. Wheelch.+Amputee Sports Federat. |