LaIVE - IWAS Youth World Games 2018 03.07.2018-05.07.2018
updated: 05.07.18 14:17
IWAS
IWAS Youth World Games 2018
03.07.2018-05.07.2018 in Athlone (IRL) - Athlone Institue of Technology
entry list by events

Sorted by: BIB Numbers Names Personal best Start class

Summary
U23 male:100m 100m wheel. 200m 200m wheel. 400m 400m wheel. 800m 800m wheel. 1500m 1500m wheel. 5000m wheel. LJ SP SP wheel. DT DT wheel. JT JT wheel.
U23 female:100m 200m 400m SP SP wheel. DT wheel. JT JT wheel.
U20 male:100m 100m wheel. 200m 200m wheel. 400m 400m wheel. 800m 800m wheel. HJ SP SP wheel. DT JT JT wheel.
U20 female:100m wheel. 200m wheel. 400m wheel. 800m wheel. LJ DT CT
U17 male:100m 100m wheel. 200m 200m wheel. 400m wheel. 800m wheel. 1500m wheel. 5000m wheel. LJ JT
U17 female:100m 200m 400m 1500m wheel. 5000m wheel. HJ LJ SP DT

U23 male
100 m U 23 m
    
T37 513Gläsing, Nico1997GERGermany
T38 565Badeaux, Nicholas1997USAUnited States of America13.68
T63 517Thiekötter, Aaron1998GERGermany

3 athletes

100 m wheelchair U 23 m
    
T34 540Alenezi, Abdullah1998KUWKuwait
T53 549Arsae, Masaberee1998THAThailand
T53 553Paeyo, Pongsakorn1996THAThailand
T53 554Yaena, Sahar-Dum1997THAThailand
T54 542Alrajehi, Faisal1998KUWKuwait
T54 527Dunne, Cillian1997IRLIreland16.28

6 athletes

200 m U 23 m
    
T37 513Gläsing, Nico1997GERGermany
T38 565Badeaux, Nicholas1997USAUnited States of America27.03
T46 539Meiirzhan, Makshat1997KAZKazakhstan
T63 517Thiekötter, Aaron1998GERGermany

4 athletes

200 m wheelchair U 23 m
    
T34 540Alenezi, Abdullah1998KUWKuwait
T53 549Arsae, Masaberee1998THAThailand
T53 553Paeyo, Pongsakorn1996THAThailand
T53 554Yaena, Sahar-Dum1997THAThailand
T54 542Alrajehi, Faisal1998KUWKuwait
T54 527Dunne, Cillian1997IRLIreland28.97

6 athletes

400 m U17/20/23 m
    
T37 573Milledge, Chance2001USAUnited States of America66.30
T38 565Badeaux, Nicholas1997USAUnited States of America65.80
T46 518Winkeler, Jonas2002GERGermany
T46 532Ryan, Cathal James2000IRLIreland
T46 539Meiirzhan, Makshat1997KAZKazakhstan
T46 552Muengprathum, Teppitak1999THAThailand

6 athletes

400 m wheelchair U 23 m
    
T34 540Alenezi, Abdullah1998KUWKuwait
T53 549Arsae, Masaberee1998THAThailand
T53 553Paeyo, Pongsakorn1996THAThailand
T53 554Yaena, Sahar-Dum1997THAThailand
T54 542Alrajehi, Faisal1998KUWKuwait
T54 527Dunne, Cillian1997IRLIreland57.00

6 athletes

800 m U 23 m
    
T38 565Badeaux, Nicholas1997USAUnited States of America2:41.90
T46 539Meiirzhan, Makshat1997KAZKazakhstan

2 athletes

800 m wheelchair U 23 m
    
T53 549Arsae, Masaberee1998THAThailand
T53 553Paeyo, Pongsakorn1996THAThailand
T54 542Alrajehi, Faisal1998KUWKuwait
T54 527Dunne, Cillian1997IRLIreland1:56.11

4 athletes

1500 m U20/U23 m
    
T36 525Bradley, Steven1999IRLIreland7:00
T37 573Milledge, Chance2001USAUnited States of America5:04.00
T46 539Meiirzhan, Makshat1997KAZKazakhstan

3 athletes

1500 m wheelchair U20/U23 m
    
T54 510Ademes, Tristan Joshua2001GERGermany
T54 529McCullagh, Sean2001IRLIreland4:13.16
T54 542Alrajehi, Faisal1998KUWKuwait
T54 527Dunne, Cillian1997IRLIreland3:47.91
T54 570Jimenez-Vergara, Miguel2000USAUnited States of America3:26.30
T54 566Burkhart, Ethan2001USAUnited States of America4:07.60

6 athletes

5000 m wheelchair U20 / 23 m
    
T54 510Ademes, Tristan Joshua2001GERGermany
T54 529McCullagh, Sean2001IRLIreland
T54 542Alrajehi, Faisal1998KUWKuwait
T54 527Dunne, Cillian1997IRLIreland15:05.94
T54 570Jimenez-Vergara, Miguel2000USAUnited States of America12:36.30

5 athletes

long jump U20 / 23 m
    
T37 513Gläsing, Nico1997GERGermany
T46 552Muengprathum, Teppitak1999THAThailand
T46 569Davis, Ming1999USAUnited States of America4.68
T63 517Thiekötter, Aaron1998GERGermany
T63 550Khumphong, Kantinan2000THAThailand
T64 551Kotcharang, Denpoom2000THAThailand
T64 571Jones, Tyler2001USAUnited States of America
T64 572Kiel, Adam2001USAUnited States of America4.80

8 athletes

shot put U 23 m
    
F40 503Sarac, Tomislav1997CROCroatia5.17
F40 504Sloup, Matija1996CROCroatia9.91
F41 577Winsper, Josh1997USAUnited States of America8.48
F36 564Al Kaabi, Mohammed1996UAEUnited Arab Emirates

4 athletes

shot put wheelch U 23 m
    
F34 528Hughes, Sean James1998IRLIreland8.00
F56 530O Neill, Cian Matthew1998IRLIreland5.73
F57 568Davidson Jr, Dj1996USAUnited States of America9.90
F54 574Phongsavanh, Justin1997USAUnited States of America7.57

4 athletes

discus U20/U23 m
    
F40 504Sloup, Matija1996CROCroatia25.84
F36 564Al Kaabi, Mohammed1996UAEUnited Arab Emirates
F46 532Ryan, Cathal James2000IRLIreland30.35
F46 537Bakbergen, Kolganat1996KAZKazakhstan
F46 569Davis, Ming1999USAUnited States of America26.12
F46 501Kaurin, Erik Fabian2000CROCroatia31.15

6 athletes

discus wheelchair U20 / 23 m
    
F34 538Bikleyev, Daniyar2001KAZKazakhstan
F56 530O Neill, Cian Matthew1998IRLIreland23.56
F57 502Pocekal, Dominik2000CROCroatia23.87
F57 568Davidson Jr, Dj1996USAUnited States of America28.97
F54 574Phongsavanh, Justin1997USAUnited States of America25.31
F57 526Curran, Shane2001IRLIreland11.63

6 athletes

javelin U 23 m
    
F40 503Sarac, Tomislav1997CROCroatia11.67
F41 577Winsper, Josh1997USAUnited States of America27.01
F46 537Bakbergen, Kolganat1996KAZKazakhstan

3 athletes

javelin wheelchair U 23 m
    
F34 528Hughes, Sean James1998IRLIreland20.87
F56 530O Neill, Cian Matthew1998IRLIreland17.25
F57 568Davidson Jr, Dj1996USAUnited States of America27.45
F54 574Phongsavanh, Justin1997USAUnited States of America23.65

4 athletes

U23 female
100 m U20/U23 f
    
T35 508Luxova, Anna1997CZECzech Republic17.80
T35 583Headon, Aubrey Kailyn2000USAUnited States of America18.69
T37 585Malawski, Amanda2000USAUnited States of America17.06
T38 521Braun, Vanessa1998GERGermany
T46 579Becher, Teylor2000USAUnited States of America15.90

5 athletes

200 m U20/U23 f
    
T35 508Luxova, Anna1997CZECzech Republic35.43
T35 583Headon, Aubrey Kailyn2000USAUnited States of America41.20
T37 585Malawski, Amanda2000USAUnited States of America35.24
T38 521Braun, Vanessa1998GERGermany
T46 579Becher, Teylor2000USAUnited States of America32.64

5 athletes

400 m U20/U23 f
    
T37 585Malawski, Amanda2000USAUnited States of America85.0
T38 521Braun, Vanessa1998GERGermany
T46 579Becher, Teylor2000USAUnited States of America73.40

3 athletes

shot put U20/U23 f
    
F40 506Struklec, Petra2001CROCroatia5.67
F40 534Fitzgerald, Mary1999IRLIreland6.06
F41 535Keon, Sinead1997IRLIreland4.97
F35 508Luxova, Anna1997CZECzech Republic8.50
F35 583Headon, Aubrey Kailyn2000USAUnited States of America5.67
F37 522Felix, Michaela1998GERGermany
F41 581Chandler, Mikayla2000USAUnited States of America6.32

7 athletes

shot put wheelch U20/U23 f
    
F32 563Alkaabi, Thekra2001UAEUnited Arab Emirates3.91
F33 561Abdulaziz, Shaikha2001UAEUnited Arab Emirates2.38
F33 562Abdulaziz, Shamma2001UAEUnited Arab Emirates1.69
F56 505Blazevic, Eva1997CROCroatia4.88
F57 533Denieffe, Sophie2000IRLIreland4.85
F56 586Marquez, Stephanie1999USAUnited States of America6.36

6 athletes

discus wheelchair U17 / 20 / 23
    
F32 563Alkaabi, Thekra2001UAEUnited Arab Emirates8.30
F33 561Abdulaziz, Shaikha2001UAEUnited Arab Emirates6.11
F33 562Abdulaziz, Shamma2001UAEUnited Arab Emirates5.40
F54 509Mosovska, Rozalie Nike2002CZECzech Republic
F56 505Blazevic, Eva1997CROCroatia13.54
F57 533Denieffe, Sophie2000IRLIreland11.35
F56 586Marquez, Stephanie1999USAUnited States of America15.68

7 athletes

javelin U17 / 20 / 23 f
    
F40 534Fitzgerald, Mary1999IRLIreland20.07
F41 535Keon, Sinead1997IRLIreland16.08
F44 546Hoffmann, Mandilene2003RSARep. of South Africa14.44
F37 522Felix, Michaela1998GERGermany
F37 588Nickel, Kasey2002USAUnited States of America15.95
F41 581Chandler, Mikayla2000USAUnited States of America15.43

6 athletes

javelin wheelchair U17/20/23 f
    
F54 509Mosovska, Rozalie Nike2002CZECzech Republic
F56 505Blazevic, Eva1997CROCroatia12.45
F57 533Denieffe, Sophie2000IRLIreland10.35
F56 586Marquez, Stephanie1999USAUnited States of America12.72

4 athletes

U20 male
100 m U 20 m
    
T36 516Raub, Paul2000GERGermany
T36 519Zhu, Alexander1999GERGermany
T37 515Meißner, Malcolm1999GERGermany
T37 573Milledge, Chance2001USAUnited States of America14.56
T46 532Ryan, Cathal James2000IRLIreland12.65
T46 552Muengprathum, Teppitak1999THAThailand
T46 569Davis, Ming1999USAUnited States of America12.64
T62 591Mokofeng, Tebogo2000RSARep. of South Africa
T63 550Khumphong, Kantinan2000THAThailand
T64 551Kotcharang, Denpoom2000THAThailand
T64 571Jones, Tyler2001USAUnited States of America13.87
T64 572Kiel, Adam2001USAUnited States of America13.60

12 athletes

100 m wheelchair U 20 m
    
T54 510Ademes, Tristan Joshua2001GERGermany
T54 529McCullagh, Sean2001IRLIreland18.88
T54 570Jimenez-Vergara, Miguel2000USAUnited States of America15.66
T54 566Burkhart, Ethan2001USAUnited States of America17.58

4 athletes

200 m U 20 m
    
T36 516Raub, Paul2000GERGermany
T36 519Zhu, Alexander1999GERGermany
T37 515Meißner, Malcolm1999GERGermany
T37 573Milledge, Chance2001USAUnited States of America29.59
T46 552Muengprathum, Teppitak1999THAThailand
T62 591Mokofeng, Tebogo2000RSARep. of South Africa
T64 551Kotcharang, Denpoom2000THAThailand
T64 571Jones, Tyler2001USAUnited States of America29.25
T64 572Kiel, Adam2001USAUnited States of America27.60

9 athletes

200 m wheelchair U 20 m
    
T54 510Ademes, Tristan Joshua2001GERGermany
T54 529McCullagh, Sean2001IRLIreland35.02
T54 570Jimenez-Vergara, Miguel2000USAUnited States of America27.33
T54 566Burkhart, Ethan2001USAUnited States of America31.71

4 athletes

400 m U 20 m
    
T62 591Mokofeng, Tebogo2000RSARep. of South Africa
T64 551Kotcharang, Denpoom2000THAThailand
T64 572Kiel, Adam2001USAUnited States of America60.00

3 athletes

400 m wheelchair U 20 m
    
T54 510Ademes, Tristan Joshua2001GERGermany
T54 529McCullagh, Sean2001IRLIreland67.29
T54 570Jimenez-Vergara, Miguel2000USAUnited States of America51.76
T54 566Burkhart, Ethan2001USAUnited States of America59.08

4 athletes

800 m U 20 m
    
T36 516Raub, Paul2000GERGermany
T36 519Zhu, Alexander1999GERGermany
T36 525Bradley, Steven1999IRLIreland3:23.59
T37 573Milledge, Chance2001USAUnited States of America2:27.40

4 athletes

800 m wheelchair U 20 m
    
T54 510Ademes, Tristan Joshua2001GERGermany
T54 529McCullagh, Sean2001IRLIreland2:17
T54 570Jimenez-Vergara, Miguel2000USAUnited States of America1:46.10
T54 566Burkhart, Ethan2001USAUnited States of America2:02.60

4 athletes

high jump U 20 m
    
T46 569Davis, Ming1999USAUnited States of America1.32
T63 550Khumphong, Kantinan2000THAThailand
T64 572Kiel, Adam2001USAUnited States of America1.43

3 athletes

shot put U17 / 20 m
    
F36 507Flouris, Andreas2000CYPCyprus7.30
F46 501Kaurin, Erik Fabian2000CROCroatia10.40
F64 512Bodelier, Noah2003GERGermany
F64 545Burgers, Emile2003RSARep. of South Africa7.49

4 athletes

shot put wheelch U 20 m
    
F34 538Bikleyev, Daniyar2001KAZKazakhstan
F34 558Hussain, Ali2000UAEUnited Arab Emirates
F57 502Pocekal, Dominik2000CROCroatia8.56
F57 526Curran, Shane2001IRLIreland6.33
F57 555Abdulaziz Rahmatalla, Saud2001UAEUnited Arab Emirates

5 athletes

discus U17/U20 m
    
F37 500Kacmarcik, Matej1999CROCroatia32.73
F36 525Bradley, Steven1999IRLIreland15.16
F64 545Burgers, Emile2003RSARep. of South Africa32.54
F64 571Jones, Tyler2001USAUnited States of America29.15
F64 572Kiel, Adam2001USAUnited States of America28.00

5 athletes

javelin U 20 m
    
F36 525Bradley, Steven1999IRLIreland11.82
F46 532Ryan, Cathal James2000IRLIreland32.30
F46 569Davis, Ming1999USAUnited States of America40.96
F64 572Kiel, Adam2001USAUnited States of America26.00

4 athletes

javelin wheelchair U 20 m
    
F34 538Bikleyev, Daniyar2001KAZKazakhstan
F57 502Pocekal, Dominik2000CROCroatia
F57 526Curran, Shane2001IRLIreland11.49
F57 555Abdulaziz Rahmatalla, Saud2001UAEUnited Arab Emirates

4 athletes

U20 female
100 m wheelchair U17 / 20 f
    
T33 580Bolton, Sarah2004USAUnited States of America26.80
T34 584Houston, Eva Nicole2001USAUnited States of America21.94
T53 524Würthen, Julia2002GERGermany
T54 587Morales, Jasmine2000USAUnited States of America21.02
T54 523Menje, Merle Marie2004GERGermany

5 athletes

200 m wheelchair U17/U20 f
    
T33 580Bolton, Sarah2004USAUnited States of America61.20
T34 584Houston, Eva Nicole2001USAUnited States of America41.42
T53 524Würthen, Julia2002GERGermany
T54 587Morales, Jasmine2000USAUnited States of America42.56
T54 523Menje, Merle Marie2004GERGermany

5 athletes

400 m wheelchair U17/U20 f
    
T33 580Bolton, Sarah2004USAUnited States of America
T34 584Houston, Eva Nicole2001USAUnited States of America79.50
T53 524Würthen, Julia2002GERGermany
T54 587Morales, Jasmine2000USAUnited States of America85.70
T54 523Menje, Merle Marie2004GERGermany

5 athletes

800 m wheelchair U17 / 20 f
    
T34 584Houston, Eva Nicole2001USAUnited States of America2:41.40
T54 587Morales, Jasmine2000USAUnited States of America3:20.80
T54 523Menje, Merle Marie2004GERGermany

3 athletes

long jump U 20 f
    
T35 583Headon, Aubrey Kailyn2000USAUnited States of America2.55
T37 585Malawski, Amanda2000USAUnited States of America3.30
T46 579Becher, Teylor2000USAUnited States of America3.34

3 athletes

discus U 20 f
    
F40 506Struklec, Petra2001CROCroatia12.63
F40 534Fitzgerald, Mary1999IRLIreland19.95
F41 581Chandler, Mikayla2000USAUnited States of America13.41

3 athletes

club 397g U 20 f
    
F32 563Alkaabi, Thekra2001UAEUnited Arab Emirates17.13

1 athletes

U17 male
100 m U 17 m
    
T38 575Qattawi, Giovanni2002USAUnited States of America14.60
T46 518Winkeler, Jonas2002GERGermany
T63 511Arnold, Jan Nic2002GERGermany
T64 512Bodelier, Noah2003GERGermany
T64 545Burgers, Emile2003RSARep. of South Africa14.75

5 athletes

100 m wheelchair U 17 m
    
T34 557Alblooshi, Humaid2002UAEUnited Arab Emirates
T34 559Jasem, Ahmed2003UAEUnited Arab Emirates17.30
T53 548Ainkong, Damrongsak2004THAThailand
T54 576Robinon, Jason2003USAUnited States of America18.37
T54 514Günther, Jannes2003GERGermany
T54 556Al Ghaferi, Abdulla2002UAEUnited Arab Emirates16.40
T54 531Putt, Oisin2002IRLIreland19.36

7 athletes

200 m U 17 m
    
T38 575Qattawi, Giovanni2002USAUnited States of America30.79
T46 518Winkeler, Jonas2002GERGermany
T64 512Bodelier, Noah2003GERGermany

3 athletes

200 m wheelchair U 17 m
    
T34 557Alblooshi, Humaid2002UAEUnited Arab Emirates
T34 559Jasem, Ahmed2003UAEUnited Arab Emirates31.20
T53 548Ainkong, Damrongsak2004THAThailand
T54 576Robinon, Jason2003USAUnited States of America35.14
T54 514Günther, Jannes2003GERGermany
T54 556Al Ghaferi, Abdulla2002UAEUnited Arab Emirates28.50
T54 531Putt, Oisin2002IRLIreland34.65

7 athletes

400 m wheelchair U 17 m
    
T34 559Jasem, Ahmed2003UAEUnited Arab Emirates58.60
T53 548Ainkong, Damrongsak2004THAThailand
T54 576Robinon, Jason2003USAUnited States of America67.40
T54 514Günther, Jannes2003GERGermany
T54 556Al Ghaferi, Abdulla2002UAEUnited Arab Emirates54.60
T54 531Putt, Oisin2002IRLIreland68.78

6 athletes

800 m wheelchair U 17 m
    
T34 559Jasem, Ahmed2003UAEUnited Arab Emirates2:06.00
T54 576Robinon, Jason2003USAUnited States of America2:23.00
T54 514Günther, Jannes2003GERGermany
T54 556Al Ghaferi, Abdulla2002UAEUnited Arab Emirates1:46.80
T54 531Putt, Oisin2002IRLIreland2:32

5 athletes

1500 m wheelchair U 17 m
    
T54 576Robinon, Jason2003USAUnited States of America4:21.39
T54 514Günther, Jannes2003GERGermany
T54 556Al Ghaferi, Abdulla2002UAEUnited Arab Emirates3:44.80
T54 531Putt, Oisin2002IRLIreland4:52

4 athletes

5000 m wheelchair U 17 m
    
T54 556Al Ghaferi, Abdulla2002UAEUnited Arab Emirates12:12.0
T54 531Putt, Oisin2002IRLIreland17:42

2 athletes

long jump U 17 m
    
T38 575Qattawi, Giovanni2002USAUnited States of America3.95
T46 518Winkeler, Jonas2002GERGermany
T63 511Arnold, Jan Nic2002GERGermany
T64 512Bodelier, Noah2003GERGermany

4 athletes

javelin U 17 m
    
F38 575Qattawi, Giovanni2002USAUnited States of America24.01
F63 511Arnold, Jan Nic2002GERGermany
F64 512Bodelier, Noah2003GERGermany
F64 545Burgers, Emile2003RSARep. of South Africa42.28

4 athletes

U17 female
100 m U 17 f
    
T37 588Nickel, Kasey2002USAUnited States of America16.89
T38 547Kruger, Simone2005RSARep. of South Africa16.81
T38 582Guimaraes, Catarina2004USAUnited States of America16.58
T44 592Carey, Annie2004USAUnited States of America14.66
T45 590Schasfoort, Neyla Stary2002USAUnited States of America14.72
T63 520Adam, Tamara2003GERGermany
T64 578Barta, Sydney2004USAUnited States of America15.41

7 athletes

200 m U 17 f
    
T37 588Nickel, Kasey2002USAUnited States of America36.31
T38 582Guimaraes, Catarina2004USAUnited States of America35.19
T44 592Carey, Annie2004USAUnited States of America30.02
T45 590Schasfoort, Neyla Stary2002USAUnited States of America31.16
T63 520Adam, Tamara2003GERGermany
T64 578Barta, Sydney2004USAUnited States of America31.64

6 athletes

400 m U 17 f
    
T38 582Guimaraes, Catarina2004USAUnited States of America87.10
T45 590Schasfoort, Neyla Stary2002USAUnited States of America72.87
T64 578Barta, Sydney2004USAUnited States of America70.30

3 athletes

1500 m wheelchair U 17 f
    
T54 523Menje, Merle Marie2004GERGermany

1 athletes

5000 m wheelchair U 17 f
    
T54 523Menje, Merle Marie2004GERGermany

1 athletes

high jump U 17 f
    
T44 592Carey, Annie2004USAUnited States of America
T64 578Barta, Sydney2004USAUnited States of America

2 athletes

long jump U 17 f
    
T38 547Kruger, Simone2005RSARep. of South Africa3.24
T38 582Guimaraes, Catarina2004USAUnited States of America3.21
T44 592Carey, Annie2004USAUnited States of America4.12
T45 590Schasfoort, Neyla Stary2002USAUnited States of America3.50
T63 520Adam, Tamara2003GERGermany
T64 578Barta, Sydney2004USAUnited States of America4.32

6 athletes

shot put U 17 f
    
F44 546Hoffmann, Mandilene2003RSARep. of South Africa9.80
F37 588Nickel, Kasey2002USAUnited States of America8.39
F38 547Kruger, Simone2005RSARep. of South Africa8.49
F43 536O'Regan, Aisling2003IRLIreland5.75
F64 578Barta, Sydney2004USAUnited States of America8.59

5 athletes

discus U 17 f
    
F44 546Hoffmann, Mandilene2003RSARep. of South Africa24.44
F37 588Nickel, Kasey2002USAUnited States of America21.25
F38 547Kruger, Simone2005RSARep. of South Africa25.53
F43 536O'Regan, Aisling2003IRLIreland13.65
F64 578Barta, Sydney2004USAUnited States of America24.45

5 athletes

Site loaded in 0.026 s. - LaIVE (Version: 0.12.3.2014-03-17 IPC - Kilian Wenzel - laive@kwenzel.net)
Data handling by COSA WIN.