IWAS
IWAS World Junior Championships in Athletics 2006
14.07.-16.07.2006 in Dublin - Stadion
Result list
Survey
U23 - male
U23 - female
U20 - male
U20 - female
U18 - male
U18 - female
U16 - male
U16 - female
U23 - male
U23 100m - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
final Wind +1.2
1. 46 Blaszczak, Tomasz 86 Poland 13,18
2. 46 Jayaram, Channaceshava 85 India 13,67
3. 46 Jansons, Dainis 85 Latvia 13,70
4. 44 Singh, Gulbir 85 India 25,04
42 Sankaranarayan, Kathres 86 India DQ
Rule 144 Para 2g
U23 100m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
1. time race Wind +1.5
1. 53 Mitic, Bojan 85 Switzerland 17,31
2. 54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada 17,71
3. 54 Taylor, Chris 86 United States 18,89
4. 54 Kelly, Sean 84 Ireland 22,00
5. 54 Glynn, John 86 Ireland 28,17
U23 100m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
2. time race Wind +0.5
1. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 15,18
2. 54 Cleem, Sebastian 84 Germany 15,42
3. 54 Alldis, Brian 86 Great Britain 15,67
4. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 15,68
5. 54 Chesire, Dominic 86 Great Britain 18,27
U23 100m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
collated time races
1. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 15,18
2. 54 Cleem, Sebastian 84 Germany 15,42
3. 54 Alldis, Brian 86 Great Britain 15,67
4. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 15,68
5. 53 Mitic, Bojan 85 Switzerland 17,31
6. 54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada 17,71
7. 54 Chesire, Dominic 86 Great Britain 18,27
8. 54 Taylor, Chris 86 United States 18,89
9. 54 Kelly, Sean 84 Ireland 22,00
10. 54 Glynn, John 86 Ireland 28,17
U23 200m - male start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
final Wind -0.2
1. 46 Blaszczak, Tomasz 86 Poland 27,24
2. 46 Jansons, Dainis 85 Latvia 27,40
3. 46 Jayaram, Channaceshava 85 India 27,77
42 Sankaranarayan, Kathres 86 India DNF
44 Singh, Gulbir 85 India DNF
U23 200m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
1. time race Wind -1.7
1. 54 Alldis, Brian 86 Great Britain 26,74
2. 53 Mitic, Bojan 85 Switzerland 28,87
3. 54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada 29,24
4. 54 Taylor, Chris 86 United States 31,51
5. 54 Kelly, Sean 84 Ireland 37,49
U23 200m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
2. time race Wind -1.8
1. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 26,25
2. 54 Cleem, Sebastian 84 Germany 26,66
3. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 27,09
4. 54 Glynn, John 86 Ireland 29,34
5. 54 Chesire, Dominic 86 Great Britain 33,19
U23 200m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
collated time races
1. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 26,25
2. 54 Cleem, Sebastian 84 Germany 26,66
3. 54 Alldis, Brian 86 Great Britain 26,74
4. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 27,09
5. 53 Mitic, Bojan 85 Switzerland 28,87
6. 54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada 29,24
7. 54 Glynn, John 86 Ireland 29,34
8. 54 Taylor, Chris 86 United States 31,51
9. 54 Chesire, Dominic 86 Great Britain 33,19
10. 54 Kelly, Sean 84 Ireland 37,49
U23 400m - male start-cl.: combined 16.07.2006
final
1. 46 Awizen, Marcin 85 Poland 52,21
2. 46 Jansons, Dainis 85 Latvia 59,69
U23 400m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 16.07.2006
1. time race
1. 54 Glynn, John 86 Ireland 55,45
2. 53 Mitic, Bojan 85 Switzerland 56,62
3. 54 Taylor, Chris 86 United States 60,10
4. 54 Chesire, Dominic 86 Great Britain 62,89
5. 54 Kelly, Sean 84 Ireland 72,80
U23 400m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 16.07.2006
2. time race
1. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 49,75
2. 54 Cleem, Sebastian 84 Germany 50,43
3. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 51,42
4. 54 Alldis, Brian 86 Great Britain 51,60
5. 54 Griffith, David 85 Ireland 56,44
6. 54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada 56,54
U23 400m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 16.07.2006
collated time races
1. and U23 World Champ 2006
54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 49,75
2. 54 Cleem, Sebastian 84 Germany 50,43
3. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 51,42
4. 54 Alldis, Brian 86 Great Britain 51,60
5. 54 Glynn, John 86 Ireland 55,45
6. 54 Griffith, David 85 Ireland 56,44
7. 54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada 56,54
8. 53 Mitic, Bojan 85 Switzerland 56,62
9. 54 Taylor, Chris 86 United States 60,10
10. 54 Chesire, Dominic 86 Great Britain 62,89
11. 54 Kelly, Sean 84 Ireland 72,80
U23 800m - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
final
1. and U23 World Champ 2006
46 Awizen, Marcin 85 Poland 1:58,86
2. 46 Golaski, Wojciech 86 Poland 2:00,27
3. 46 Yalchik, Alexandr 88 Russia 2:10,64
4. 46 Jansons, Dainis 85 Latvia 2:13,80
5. 46 Grüner, Lukas 87 Germany 2:24,42
6. 45 Röthlisberger, Joachim 89 Switzerland 2:26,26
7. 46 Römer, Josef 89 Austria 2:26,60
U23 800m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
1. time race
1. 54 Anderson, Aron 88 Sweden 1:53,39
2. 53 Mitic, Bojan 85 Switzerland 1:54,71
3. 54 Schneeberg, Malte 87 Germany 1:59,32
4. 54 Taylor, Chris 86 United States 2:00,29
5. 54 Stone, Douglas 88 Great Britain 2:10,84
U23 800m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
2. time race
1. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 1:43,52
2. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 1:43,92
3. 54 Alldis, Brian 86 Great Britain 1:44,57
4. 54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada 1:53,97
5. 54 Griffith, David 85 Ireland 1:54,19
6. 54 Glynn, John 86 Ireland 1:54,24
7. 54 Kelly, Sean 84 Ireland 2:34,66
U23 800m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
collated time races
1. and U23 World Champ 2006
54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 1:43,52
2. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 1:43,92
3. 54 Alldis, Brian 86 Great Britain 1:44,57
4. 54 Anderson, Aron 88 Sweden 1:53,39
5. 54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada 1:53,97
6. 54 Griffith, David 85 Ireland 1:54,19
7. 54 Glynn, John 86 Ireland 1:54,24
8. 53 Mitic, Bojan 85 Switzerland 1:54,71
9. 54 Schneeberg, Malte 87 Germany 1:59,32
10. 54 Taylor, Chris 86 United States 2:00,29
11. 54 Stone, Douglas 88 Great Britain 2:10,84
12. 54 Kelly, Sean 84 Ireland 2:34,66
U23 1.500m - male start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
final
1. 46 Awizen, Marcin 85 Poland 4:20,77
2. 46 Golaski, Wojciech 86 Poland 4:21,18
3. 46 Römer, Josef 89 Austria 5:00,78
U23 1500m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
final
1. and U23 World Champ 2006
54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 3:11,17
2. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 3:12,46
3. 54 Alldis, Brian 86 Great Britain 3:14,18
4. 54 Anderson, Aron 88 Sweden 3:30,12
5. 54 Griffith, David 85 Ireland 3:31,83
6. 53 Mitic, Bojan 85 Switzerland 3:34,26
7. 54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada 3:34,62
8. 54 Taylor, Chris 86 United States 3:41,76
9. 54 Schneeberg, Malte 87 Germany 3:46,55
U23 5000m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 16.07.2006
final
1. and U23 World Champ 2006
54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 11:29,34
2. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 11:30,83
3. 54 Anderson, Aron 88 Sweden 11:33,46
4. 54 Amacher, Maurice 90 Switzerland 11:34,65
5. 54 Courtet, Parvesh 89 Switzerland 11:36,18
6. 54 Griffith, David 85 Ireland 12:16,97
7. 54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada 12:43,88
8. 53 Mitic, Bojan 85 Switzerland 12:49,42
4 x 100 m relay - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
standing
1. Germany I 51,21
India DQ
diaqualified rule 170 para 14
4 x 100 m relay - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
sitting
1. Germany II 56,61
2. Switzerland 58,52
3. Great Britain 62,43
Ireland DQ
disqualified rule 170 para 14
U23 high jump - male start-cl.: by point 15.07.2006
final
1. 46 Blaszczak, Tomasz 86 Poland 1,56
771
2. 42 Sankaranarayan, Kathres 86 India 1,25
692
125 130 135 140 145 150 153 156 159 162 165 168 171 174
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Blaszczak T. - - - - - xo - o - xxx
Sankaranaraya K.xo xxx
U23 long jump - male start-cl.: by point 14.07.2006
final
1. and U23 World Champ 2006
46 Blaszczak, Tomasz 86 Poland 5,49
5,31 4,94 5,31 5,40 5,36 5,49 774
+0.5 +0.6 -1.4 +0.6 -1.9 +0.6
2. 46 Jansons, Dainis 85 Latvia 5,46
5,46 5,25 5,46 4,94 5,35 5,43 770
-0.5 0.0 -1.4 -1.5 +0.2 +1.3
3. 46 Jayaram, Channaceshava 85 India 5,30
5,16 5,10 5,30 x 4,80 5,07 747
+0.5 -2.0 -1.4 -1.7 +0.4
4. 44 Kaluziak, Lukasz 86 Poland 4,75
4,75 4,75 4,69 - - - 711
-0.5 +0.9 -1.6
5. 46 Marisamy, Santhosh 84 India 3,99
x 3,89 3,61 3,99 3,39 3,69 562
-0.7 -1.6 +0.4 +0.3 +1.4
6. 42 Sankaranarayan, Kathres 86 India 3,18
3,00 2,78 3,16 x 3,18 3,10 544
-0.5 +1.4 +0.9 0.0 +1.4
U23 shot put - male start-cl.: by point 15.07.2006
final
1. and U23 World Champ 2006
40 Mester, Mathias 86 Germany 9,49
9,24 9,30 9,40 9,49 9,24 x 956
2. 44 Sepahvand, Farzad 86 Islamic Republic of Iran 12,72
11,82 12,72 12,00 x x 11,33 834
3. 42 Krzesniak, Grzegorz 88 Poland 9,66
7,89 9,49 8,82 8,95 9,66 8,78 714
4. 44 Singh, Gulbir 85 India 10,41
9,86 10,41 10,14 9,83 9,87 10,05 682
5. 46 Mirshekari, Abdolrasoul 85 Islamic Republic of Iran 8,72
8,72 8,10 7,97 x 8,22 8,51 571
6. 46 Marisamy, Santhosh 84 India 8,12
7,55 7,52 7,42 8,12 6,47 7,80 532
7. 42 Sankaranarayan, Kathres 86 India 7,02
6,71 6,46 6,30 7,02 6,69 6,82 519
U23 shot put wheelchair - male start-cl.: by point 14.07.2006
final
1. and U23 World Champ 2006
57 Ehsani Shakib, Javid 84 Islamic Republic of Iran 9,43
8,75 9,43 9,14 9,42 9,09 8,98 695
2. 54 Barton, Maioro 86 New Zealand 6,29
5,99 6,01 6,08 6,06 6,29 6,02 672
3. 54 Lewis, David Adam 85 Great Britain 6,08
5,87 5,44 5,83 5,87 5,56 6,08 650
4. 58 Mousavi, Seyed Abdolla 86 Islamic Republic of Iran 9,10
8,47 8,92 8,84 x 9,10 8,80 632
5. 57 Saki, Abdolkazem 86 Islamic Republic of Iran 8,05
6,77 7,50 8,05 7,84 7,63 6,81 593
6. 56 Arun Kumar, 85 India 5,21
4,78 x 4,95 4,81 5,21 5,18 450
U23 discus - male start-cl.: by point 14.07.2006
final
1. and U23 World Champ 2006
40 Mester, Mathias 86 Germany 26,81
26,81 24,58 25,83 24,02 x 25,23 905
2. 44 Sepahvand, Farzad 86 Islamic Republic of Iran 40,73
x 39,42 40,73 36,60 38,00 38,63 768
3. 42 Nagar, Tinku 88 India 23,10
- - - 18,72 19,75 23,10 495
4. 42 Sharma, Yashpal 87 India 22,53
- - - 21,48 22,53 21,92 482
5. 42 Krzesniak, Grzegorz 88 Poland 20,70
20,70 x 15,69 x x 17,55 443
6. 44 Singh, Gulbir 85 India 22,81
21,65 21,76 21,69 x 22,05 22,81 430
U23 discus wheelchair - male start-cl.: by point 14.07.2006
final
1. and U23 World Champ 2006
57 Ehsani Shakib, Javid 84 Islamic Republic of Iran 37,02
34,97 36,65 x 36,47 37,02 x 788
2. 58 Mousavi, Seyed Abdolla 86 Islamic Republic of Iran 38,43
31,96 x 37,84 38,43 37,90 33,12 716
3. 57 Saki, Abdolkazem 86 Islamic Republic of Iran 32,93
25,62 25,33 24,31 25,79 30,79 32,93 701
4. 54 Barton, Maioro 86 New Zealand 15,72
15,72 15,02 15,26 x 15,35 14,58 531
5. 56 Arun Kumar, 85 India 14,96
14,71 x x 14,29 14,96 14,10 401
6. 54 Lewis, David Adam 85 Great Britain 11,09
10,71 10,94 11,09 10,05 8,63 x 374
U23 javelin - male start-cl.: by point 14.07.2006
final
1. and U23 World Champ 2006
40 Mester, Mathias 86 Germany 35,49
35,49 34,09 33,60 33,86 33,70 30,78 1090
2. 44 Kaluziak, Lukasz 86 Poland 44,74
44,74 x 43,77 43,40 43,12 x 819
3. 46 Mirshekari, Abdolrasoul 85 Islamic Republic of Iran 39,35
39,35 34,80 38,27 34,91 38,09 x 656
4. 46 Marisamy, Santhosh 84 India 35,03
x x 32,89 35,03 32,05 33,57 584
5. 46 Jayaram, Channaceshava 85 India 18,43
x - 18,43 - - - 307
New World record by M. Mester (GER - F40) - 35,49m
U23 javelin wheelchair - male start-cl.: by point 15.07.2006
final
1. and U23 World Champ 2006
57 Stephens, Nathan 88 Great Britain 33,10
25,97 x 28,48 31,24 29,34 33,10 830
2. 57 Saki, Abdolkazem 86 Islamic Republic of Iran 32,67
32,32 32,67 31,89 32,11 31,85 31,75 819
3. 54 Lewis, David Adam 85 Great Britain 12,34
10,98 10,43 12,34 x x x 460
4. 54 Barton, Maioro 86 New Zealand 11,91
8,15 9,96 10,23 11,91 11,75 11,54 444
5. 58 Najafi, Babak 88 Islamic Republic of Iran 20,25
x x 9,97 16,71 16,44 20,25 414
6. 56 Arun Kumar, 85 India 14,69
13,65 14,69 13,97 14,01 x x 411
7. 57 Riordan, Daniel 90 Ireland 10,42
6,87 8,12 10,20 10,42 9,52 9,33 261
8. 56 Kiely, Keith 90 Ireland 6,80
5,10 6,31 5,99 6,27 6,80 x 190
U23 - female
U23 100m - female start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
final Wind +2.4
1. 46 Fiodorow, Alicja 85 Poland 13,11
2. 46 Moguchaya, Alexandra 90 Russia 13,34
3. 46 Kutasonova, Evgenyia 91 Russia 13,61
4. 44 Czarnecka, Joanna 85 Poland 15,86
5. 42 Lopez, Oriane 89 France 20,82
U23 100m wheelchair - female start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
final Wind +1.0
1. 54 Frie, Keira 87 Canada 18,46
2. 54 Hawtin, Melanie 88 Canada 19,14
3. 53 Duff, Ilana 86 Canada 20,01
4. 54 Sjöstedt, Hannah 87 Sweden 20,64
U23 200m - female start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
final Wind +0.8
1. 46 Fiodorow, Alicja 85 Poland 26,22
2. 46 Moguchaya, Alexandra 90 Russia 27,04
3. 46 Kutasonova, Evgenyia 91 Russia 27,50
4. 44 Czarnecka, Joanna 85 Poland 32,45
5. 42 Lopez, Oriane 89 France 45,77
U23 200m wheelchair - female start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
final Wind -0.2
1. 54 Frie, Keira 87 Canada 32,31
2. 54 Hawtin, Melanie 88 Canada 33,33
3. 53 Duff, Ilana 86 Canada 33,81
4. 54 Sjöstedt, Hannah 87 Sweden 36,81
U23 400m - female start-cl.: combined 16.07.2006
final
1. and U23 World Champ 2006
46 Fiodorow, Alicja 85 Poland 58,47
2. 46 Moguchaya, Alexandra 90 Russia 60,06
44 Czarnecka, Joanna 85 Poland DNF
U23 400m wheelchair - female start-cl.: combined 16.07.2006
final
1. and U23 World Champ 2006
54 Frie, Keira 87 Canada 1:03,27
2. 53 Starzec, Teresa 88 Poland 1:05,93
3. 54 Hawtin, Melanie 88 Canada 1:06,45
4. 53 Duff, Ilana 86 Canada 1:08,40
54 Sjöstedt, Hannah 87 Sweden DNS
U23 800m wheelchair - female start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
final
1. and U23 World Champ 2006
54 Frie, Keira 87 Canada 2:08,69
2. 54 Hawtin, Melanie 88 Canada 2:16,72
3. 53 Starzec, Teresa 88 Poland 2:19,76
4. 53 Duff, Ilana 86 Canada 2:26,37
5. 54 Sjöstedt, Hannah 87 Sweden 2:32,70
4 x 100 m relay - female start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
final
1. and U23 World Champ 2006
Canada DQ
United States DQ
Switzerland DQ
United States DQ
disqualified rule 170 para 14
U23 long jump - female start-cl.: by point 16.07.2006
final
1. 46 Kutasonova, Evgenyia 91 Russia 4,85
4,85 4,77 4,60 x 4,71 4,79 684
-0.5 -0.4 +0.1 -1.1 +0.7
2. 44 Czarnecka, Joanna 85 Poland 3,81
3,81 x 3,60 3,62 3,50 3,43 570
-0.6 -0.9 -1.9 +0.3 +0.3
U20 - male
U20 100m - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
1. time race Wind +1.0
1. 46 Kumar, Bharath 89 India 13,43
2. 45 Röthlisberger, Joachim 89 Switzerland 13,46
3. 46 Kalvitis, Kristaps 88 Latvia 13,77
4. 45 Orazmyradov, Annamuhamm 88 Turkmenistan 14,14
5. 46 Artykmuhamedov, Esen 87 Turkmenistan 15,16
6. 42 Sharma, Yashpal 87 India 26,27
U20 100m - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
2. time race Wind +1.6
1. 45 Rastrepaev, Dmitry 87 Russia 11,69
2. 46 Kashkan, Dmitry 88 Russia 11,92
3. 46 Grüner, Lukas 87 Germany 12,68
4. 46 Yalchik, Alexandr 88 Russia 12,70
5. 46 Singh, Jagsheer 87 India 12,75
6. 46 Horaddi, Basavaraja 88 India 12,77
7. 46 Hoffmann, Christopher 88 Germany 13,22
U20 100m - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
collated time races
1. 45 Rastrepaev, Dmitry 87 Russia 11,69
2. 46 Kashkan, Dmitry 88 Russia 11,92
3. 46 Grüner, Lukas 87 Germany 12,68
4. 46 Yalchik, Alexandr 88 Russia 12,70
5. 46 Singh, Jagsheer 87 India 12,75
6. 46 Horaddi, Basavaraja 88 India 12,77
7. 46 Hoffmann, Christopher 88 Germany 13,22
8. 46 Kumar, Bharath 89 India 13,43
9. 45 Röthlisberger, Joachim 89 Switzerland 13,46
10. 46 Kalvitis, Kristaps 88 Latvia 13,77
11. 45 Orazmyradov, Annamuhamm 88 Turkmenistan 14,14
12. 46 Artykmuhamedov, Esen 87 Turkmenistan 15,16
13. 42 Sharma, Yashpal 87 India 26,27
U20 100m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
final Wind -1.1
1. 54 Anderson, Aron 88 Sweden 17,18
2. 54 Schneeberg, Malte 87 Germany 17,38
3. 54 Stone, Douglas 88 Great Britain 17,84
4. 54 O'Cearra, Michael 88 Ireland 19,77
5. 54 Gilkes, Christopher 87 Barbados 21,65
U20 200m - male start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
1. time race Wind -1.3
1. 46 Singh, Jagsheer 87 India 24,74
2. 46 Horaddi, Basavaraja 88 India 25,20
3. 46 Kumar, Bharath 89 India 26,54
4. 45 Orazmyradov, Annamuhamm 88 Turkmenistan 27,88
5. 46 Artykmuhamedov, Esen 87 Turkmenistan 29,98
42 Sharma, Yashpal 87 India DNF
U20 200m - male start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
2. time race Wind -0.1
1. 46 Kashkan, Dmitry 88 Russia 23,36
2. 45 Rastrepaev, Dmitry 87 Russia 23,53
3. 46 Grüner, Lukas 87 Germany 24,80
4. 46 Yalchik, Alexandr 88 Russia 25,05
5. 46 Hoffmann, Christopher 88 Germany 25,59
6. 45 Röthlisberger, Joachim 89 Switzerland 26,83
7. 46 Kalvitis, Kristaps 88 Latvia 27,09
U20 200m - male start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
collated time races
1. 46 Kashkan, Dmitry 88 Russia 23,36
2. 45 Rastrepaev, Dmitry 87 Russia 23,53
3. 46 Singh, Jagsheer 87 India 24,74
4. 46 Grüner, Lukas 87 Germany 24,80
5. 46 Yalchik, Alexandr 88 Russia 25,05
6. 46 Horaddi, Basavaraja 88 India 25,20
7. 46 Hoffmann, Christopher 88 Germany 25,59
8. 46 Kumar, Bharath 89 India 26,54
9. 45 Röthlisberger, Joachim 89 Switzerland 26,83
10. 46 Kalvitis, Kristaps 88 Latvia 27,09
11. 45 Orazmyradov, Annamuhamm 88 Turkmenistan 27,88
12. 46 Artykmuhamedov, Esen 87 Turkmenistan 29,98
42 Sharma, Yashpal 87 India DNF
U20 200m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
final Wind -0.2
1. 54 Anderson, Aron 88 Sweden 29,22
2. 54 Schneeberg, Malte 87 Germany 30,04
3. 54 Stone, Douglas 88 Great Britain 30,83
4. 54 Gilkes, Christopher 87 Barbados 39,69
5. 54 O'Cearra, Michael 88 Ireland 40,73
U20 400m - male start-cl.: combined 16.07.2006
1. time race
1. 46 Yalchik, Alexandr 88 Russia 55,58
2. 46 Hoffmann, Christopher 88 Germany 56,18
3. 46 Laaß, Sven 91 Germany 58,41
4. 45 Röthlisberger, Joachim 89 Switzerland 61,53
U20 400m - male start-cl.: combined 16.07.2006
2. time race
1. 46 Kashkan, Dmitry 88 Russia 51,85
2. 46 Nosulenko, Yury 88 Russia 53,09
3. 46 Singh, Jagsheer 87 India 54,28
4. 46 Horaddi, Basavaraja 88 India 56,03
5. 46 Grüner, Lukas 87 Germany 56,58
U20 400m - male start-cl.: combined 16.07.2006
collated time races
1. and U20 World Champ 2006
46 Kashkan, Dmitry 88 Russia 51,85
2. 46 Nosulenko, Yury 88 Russia 53,09
3. 46 Singh, Jagsheer 87 India 54,28
4. 46 Yalchik, Alexandr 88 Russia 55,58
5. 46 Horaddi, Basavaraja 88 India 56,03
6. 46 Hoffmann, Christopher 88 Germany 56,18
7. 46 Grüner, Lukas 87 Germany 56,58
8. 46 Laaß, Sven 91 Germany 58,41
9. 45 Röthlisberger, Joachim 89 Switzerland 61,53
U20 400m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 16.07.2006
final
1. and U20 World Champ 2006
54 Anderson, Aron 88 Sweden 56,38
2. 54 Schneeberg, Malte 87 Germany 58,21
3. 54 Stone, Douglas 88 Great Britain 61,36
54 Gilkes, Christopher 87 Barbados DQ
disqualified Rule 163 Para 3
U20 high jump - male start-cl.: by point 15.07.2006
final
1. and U20 World Champ 2006
42 Filipski, Mateusz 88 Poland 1,65
914
2. 42 Jaroslawski, Marcel 87 Poland 1,59
880
3. 44 Gowda, Girisha N. 88 India 1,68
830
4. 46 Singh, Jagsheer 87 India 1,59
785
5. 46 Horaddi, Basavaraja 88 India 1,50
741
42 Nagar, Tinku 88 India n.p.
44 Lepiato, Wojciech 88 Poland DQ
disqualified by classifiers
125 130 135 140 145 150 153 156 159 162 165 168 171 174
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Filipski M. - - - - - - xo - xo xo o xxx
Jaroslawski M. - - - - - o - o xo xxx
Gowda G. o o - - - - o o o xo xo o xxx
Singh J. - o o o o xo o o o xxx
Horaddi B. o - xo o o xo xxx
Nagar T. n.p.
Lepiato W. DQ
U20 long jump - male start-cl.: by point 16.07.2006
final
1. and U20 World Champ 2006
46 Singh, Jagsheer 87 India 5,88
5,79 5,74 5,88 5,80 x 5,82 829
-1.1 +1.6 +1.6 +0.3 -0.4
2. 44 Alaize, Jean-Baptiste 91 France 5,24
5,24 5,20 x 4,88 5,17 5,13 784
+1.8 +1.8 +0.8 +0.2 -0.4
3. 45 Rastrepaev, Dmitry 87 Russia 5,53
4,89 5,53 5,30 5,46 5,53 x 779
+1.5 +2.0 -1.0 +0.9 -0.5
4. 46 Kalvitis, Kristaps 88 Latvia 5,16
5,01 5,05 5,11 5,16 5,08 5,10 727
+1.1 +0.1 -0.7 +1.9 +0.3 +0.4
5. 44 Gowda, Girisha N. 88 India 4,80
x 4,66 4,80 x 4,51 4,75 718
+0.8 +0.3 -0.5 -0.4
6. 46 Hoffmann, Christopher 88 Germany 5,03
4,61 4,63 4,80 4,72 5,03 5,01 709
-1.5 -0.2 -0.4 -0.9 +1.3 +1.0
7. 46 Kumar, Bharath 89 India 5,00
4,51 4,77 5,00 4,77 4,70 x 705
+0.6 -0.1 -0.2 -1.1 +1.0
8. 46 Laaß, Sven 91 Germany 4,59
4,43 4,59 4,34 4,35 4,30 4,11 647
+2.3 +1.0 -0.5 +0.3 -0.2 -0.4
9. 42 Sharma, Yashpal 87 India 2,73
2,42 2,73 2,49 467
+0.5 +1.1 +0.3
U20 shot put - male start-cl.: by point 14.07.2006
final
1. and U20 World Champ 2006
46 Hoffmann, Christopher 88 Germany 9,68
8,57 - 8,95 9,16 9,09 9,68 634
2. 42 Sharma, Yashpal 87 India 7,89
7,29 7,76 7,57 7,61 x 7,89 583
3. 42 Nagar, Tinku 88 India 7,76
6,97 7,20 7,36 7,26 7,76 7,06 573
42 Krzesniak, Grzegorz 88 Poland n.p.
n.p.
U20 shot put wheelchair - male start-cl.: by point 14.07.2006
final
1. and U20 World Champ 2006
57 Stephens, Nathan 88 Great Britain 11,12
10,51 10,99 10,92 11,05 11,12 10,96 820
2. 56 Boyle, Jamie 88 Ireland 7,99
7,86 7,61 7,75 7,94 7,99 7,77 690
3. 57 Riesenbeck, Cian 88 Ireland 6,15
5,82 5,78 6,09 5,84 6,15 5,78 453
4. 58 Najafi, Babak 88 Islamic Republic of Iran 6,06
5,73 6,06 5,91 5,62 5,93 6,03 421
U20 discus wheelchair - male start-cl.: by point 15.07.2006
final
1. and U20 World Champ 2006
56 Boyle, Jamie 88 Ireland 26,64
25,68 24,63 26,64 25,91 25,35 24,90 714
2. 57 Stephens, Nathan 88 Great Britain 32,85
31,14 32,47 32,27 32,85 32,33 31,60 700
3. 58 Najafi, Babak 88 Islamic Republic of Iran 34,01
30,84 33,31 34,01 31,30 33,22 x 634
4. 57 Riesenbeck, Cian 88 Ireland 18,69
x x x 18,46 18,69 x 398
U20 javelin - male start-cl.: by point 15.07.2006
final
1. and U20 World Champ 2006
42 Jaroslawski, Marcel 87 Poland 30,39
25,72 28,00 28,14 30,39 29,83 29,69 619
2. 42 Filipski, Mateusz 88 Poland 25,96
25,96 25,70 21,54 x x x 529
3. 42 Nagar, Tinku 88 India 25,56
x x 15,23 23,91 25,56 20,65 521
4. 42 Sharma, Yashpal 87 India 24,13
18,55 24,13 20,02 x 18,60 21,40 492
5. 46 Digney, Thomas 89 Great Britain 26,99
24,06 25,93 25,59 26,91 26,99 25,92 450
40 McViegh, Niall 90 Ireland DNS
DNS
U20 - female
U20 1500m wheelchair - female start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
final
1. and U20 World Champ 2006
54 Frie, Keira 87 Canada 4:04,05
2. 53 Starzec, Teresa 88 Poland 4:31,78
3. 54 Sjöstedt, Hannah 87 Sweden 4:51,39
U18 - male
U18 100m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
1. time race Wind +1.0
1. 54 Lack, Matthew 91 New Zealand 17,00
2. 54 Amacher, Maurice 90 Switzerland 17,63
3. 54 Armstrong, Keith 89 Ireland 20,16
4. 54 Williman, Lukas 93 Switzerland 20,46
5. 54 Riordan, Daniel 90 Ireland 20,62
6. 53 Hunt, Robert 90 United States 22,05
7. 54 Seestädt, Timm 94 Germany 22,56
U18 100m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
2. time race Wind -0.2
1. 54 Bird, Jordan 89 United States 15,55
2. 54 O'Dwyer, Daniel 90 New Zealand 16,14
3. 54 Schuh, Marc 89 Germany 16,49
4. 54 Courtet, Parvesh 89 Switzerland 16,61
4. 54 Ottosson, Andreas 89 Sweden 16,61
6. 54 Chalmers, Ryan 89 United States 16,96
7. 53 Bushell, Mickey 90 Great Britain 17,12
8. 54 Willms, Sven-Uwe 90 Germany 18,02
U18 100m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
collated time races
1. 54 Bird, Jordan 89 United States 15,55
2. 54 O'Dwyer, Daniel 90 New Zealand 16,14
3. 54 Schuh, Marc 89 Germany 16,49
4. 54 Courtet, Parvesh 89 Switzerland 16,61
4. 54 Ottosson, Andreas 89 Sweden 16,61
6. 54 Chalmers, Ryan 89 United States 16,96
7. 54 Lack, Matthew 91 New Zealand 17,00
8. 53 Bushell, Mickey 90 Great Britain 17,12
9. 54 Amacher, Maurice 90 Switzerland 17,63
10. 54 Willms, Sven-Uwe 90 Germany 18,02
11. 54 Armstrong, Keith 89 Ireland 20,16
12. 54 Williman, Lukas 93 Switzerland 20,46
13. 54 Riordan, Daniel 90 Ireland 20,62
14. 53 Hunt, Robert 90 United States 22,05
15. 54 Seestädt, Timm 94 Germany 22,56
U18 200m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
1. time race Wind +2.2
1. 54 Amacher, Maurice 90 Switzerland 30,73
2. 54 Willms, Sven-Uwe 90 Germany 32,81
3. 54 Williman, Lukas 93 Switzerland 36,35
4. 54 Armstrong, Keith 89 Ireland 37,70
5. 54 Riordan, Daniel 90 Ireland 38,65
6. 53 Hunt, Robert 90 United States 40,08
7. 54 Seestädt, Timm 94 Germany 40,09
U18 200m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
2. time race Wind -1.4
1. 54 Bird, Jordan 89 United States 26,60
2. 54 O'Dwyer, Daniel 90 New Zealand 27,73
3. 54 Ottosson, Andreas 89 Sweden 28,45
4. 54 Schuh, Marc 89 Germany 28,47
5. 54 Chalmers, Ryan 89 United States 29,08
6. 54 Courtet, Parvesh 89 Switzerland 29,29
7. 54 Lack, Matthew 91 New Zealand 29,43
8. 53 Bushell, Mickey 90 Great Britain 29,72
U18 200m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
collated time races
1. 54 Bird, Jordan 89 United States 26,60
2. 54 O'Dwyer, Daniel 90 New Zealand 27,73
3. 54 Ottosson, Andreas 89 Sweden 28,45
4. 54 Schuh, Marc 89 Germany 28,47
5. 54 Chalmers, Ryan 89 United States 29,08
6. 54 Courtet, Parvesh 89 Switzerland 29,29
7. 54 Lack, Matthew 91 New Zealand 29,43
8. 53 Bushell, Mickey 90 Great Britain 29,72
9. 54 Amacher, Maurice 90 Switzerland 30,73
10. 54 Willms, Sven-Uwe 90 Germany 32,81
11. 54 Williman, Lukas 93 Switzerland 36,35
12. 54 Armstrong, Keith 89 Ireland 37,70
13. 54 Riordan, Daniel 90 Ireland 38,65
14. 53 Hunt, Robert 90 United States 40,08
15. 54 Seestädt, Timm 94 Germany 40,09
U18 400m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 16.07.2006
1. time race
1. 54 Bird, Jordan 89 United States 51,09
2. 54 Lack, Matthew 91 New Zealand 54,82
3. 54 Amacher, Maurice 90 Switzerland 57,09
4. 53 Bushell, Mickey 90 Great Britain 1:02,43
5. 54 Williman, Lukas 93 Switzerland 1:05,87
6. 53 Hunt, Robert 90 United States 1:20,92
U18 400m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 16.07.2006
2. time race
1. 54 O'Dwyer, Daniel 90 New Zealand 52,61
2. 54 Ottosson, Andreas 89 Sweden 53,88
3. 54 Schuh, Marc 89 Germany 54,08
4. 54 Courtet, Parvesh 89 Switzerland 55,82
5. 54 Chalmers, Ryan 89 United States 56,41
6. 54 Willms, Sven-Uwe 90 Germany 1:01,54
7. 54 Seestädt, Timm 94 Germany 1:20,62
U18 400m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 16.07.2006
collated time races
1. and U18 World Champ 2006
54 Bird, Jordan 89 United States 51,09
2. 54 O'Dwyer, Daniel 90 New Zealand 52,61
3. 54 Ottosson, Andreas 89 Sweden 53,88
4. 54 Schuh, Marc 89 Germany 54,08
5. 54 Lack, Matthew 91 New Zealand 54,82
6. 54 Courtet, Parvesh 89 Switzerland 55,82
7. 54 Chalmers, Ryan 89 United States 56,41
8. 54 Amacher, Maurice 90 Switzerland 57,09
9. 54 Willms, Sven-Uwe 90 Germany 1:01,54
10. 53 Bushell, Mickey 90 Great Britain 1:02,43
11. 54 Williman, Lukas 93 Switzerland 1:05,87
12. 54 Seestädt, Timm 94 Germany 1:20,62
13. 53 Hunt, Robert 90 United States 1:20,92
U18 800m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
1. time race
1. 54 Chalmers, Ryan 89 United States 2:00,56
2. 53 Bushell, Mickey 90 Great Britain 2:11,36
3. 54 Willms, Sven-Uwe 90 Germany 2:11,39
4. 54 Williman, Lukas 93 Switzerland 2:24,59
5. 54 Seestädt, Timm 94 Germany 2:43,96
6. 53 Hunt, Robert 90 United States 2:44,07
U18 800m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
2. time race
1. 54 Bird, Jordan 89 United States 1:40,87
2. 54 O'Dwyer, Daniel 90 New Zealand 1:45,69
3. 54 Ottosson, Andreas 89 Sweden 1:45,85
4. 54 Lack, Matthew 91 New Zealand 1:49,83
5. 54 Courtet, Parvesh 89 Switzerland 1:49,95
6. 54 Amacher, Maurice 90 Switzerland 1:49,99
U18 800m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
collated time races
1. and U18 World Champ 2006
54 Bird, Jordan 89 United States 1:40,87
2. 54 O'Dwyer, Daniel 90 New Zealand 1:45,69
3. 54 Ottosson, Andreas 89 Sweden 1:45,85
4. 54 Lack, Matthew 91 New Zealand 1:49,83
5. 54 Courtet, Parvesh 89 Switzerland 1:49,95
6. 54 Amacher, Maurice 90 Switzerland 1:49,99
7. 54 Chalmers, Ryan 89 United States 2:00,56
8. 53 Bushell, Mickey 90 Great Britain 2:11,36
9. 54 Willms, Sven-Uwe 90 Germany 2:11,39
10. 54 Williman, Lukas 93 Switzerland 2:24,59
11. 54 Seestädt, Timm 94 Germany 2:43,96
12. 53 Hunt, Robert 90 United States 2:44,07
U18 1500m wheelchair - male start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
final
1. and U18 World Champ 2006
54 Bird, Jordan 89 United States 3:15,24
2. 54 O'Dwyer, Daniel 90 New Zealand 3:29,18
3. 54 Lack, Matthew 91 New Zealand 3:30,17
4. 54 Amacher, Maurice 90 Switzerland 3:31,90
5. 54 Courtet, Parvesh 89 Switzerland 3:31,92
6. 54 Chalmers, Ryan 89 United States 3:59,31
7. 54 Willms, Sven-Uwe 90 Germany 4:05,14
8. 54 Seestädt, Timm 94 Germany 5:09,30
9. 53 Hunt, Robert 90 United States 5:34,78
U18 shot put - male start-cl.: by point 15.07.2006
final
1. and U18 World Champ 2006
46 Digney, Thomas 89 Great Britain 8,46
7,21 8,34 8,22 8,46 8,28 7,88 554
2. 46 Kumar, Bharath 89 India 7,92
7,42 7,35 7,50 7,85 7,65 7,92 519
3. 44 Davies, Aled 91 Great Britain 7,75
7,70 7,75 7,48 x x 7,42 508
4. 46 Morgan, Joshua 91 Great Britain 6,71
6,33 6,71 6,55 6,30 5,99 6,47 440
44 Singh, Baljit 92 India DNS
DNS
U18 shot put wheelchair - male start-cl.: by point 15.07.2006
final
1. and U18 World Champ 2006
56 Armstrong, Keith 89 Ireland 6,78
6,43 6,32 6,63 6,66 6,78 6,46 586
2. 57 Riordan, Daniel 90 Ireland 5,92
5,35 5,41 5,92 5,09 5,18 x 436
3. 56 Kiely, Keith 90 Ireland 3,97
3,97 x 3,72 3,92 3,77 3,46 343
4. 53 Byrne, Colin 89 Ireland 1,95
1,72 1,92 1,87 1,87 1,90 1,95 234
U18 discus wheelchair - male start-cl.: by point 14.07.2006
final
1. and U18 World Champ 2006
56 Armstrong, Keith 89 Ireland 22,32
18,62 22,32 21,39 21,58 20,75 20,90 598
2. 56 Kiely, Keith 90 Ireland 11,56
x 11,31 10,92 11,32 11,41 11,56 309
3. 57 Riordan, Daniel 90 Ireland 11,73
10,18 10,63 10,77 10,63 11,10 11,73 249
4. 53 Byrne, Colin 89 Ireland 4,42
4,23 4,14 4,13 4,20 4,25 4,42 183
U18 - female
U18 100m wheelchair - female start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
final Wind +1.7
1. 54 Keller, Patricia 89 Switzerland 19,84
2. 54 Frederick, Margaret 90 United States 21,32
3. 53 Harrower, Cory 89 Canada 23,02
4. 53 Horton, Kyrstle 89 United States 26,47
5. 52 Clyburn, Jordan 89 United States 29,12
U18 200m wheelchair - female start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
final Wind -0.2
1. 54 Keller, Patricia 89 Switzerland 33,89
2. 54 Frederick, Margaret 90 United States 39,29
3. 53 Harrower, Cory 89 Canada 40,12
4. 53 Horton, Kyrstle 89 United States 47,79
5. 52 Clyburn, Jordan 89 United States 56,97
U18 400m wheelchair - female start-cl.: combined 16.07.2006
final
1. and U18 World Champ 2006
54 Keller, Patricia 89 Switzerland 1:04,88
2. 54 Frederick, Margaret 90 United States 1:16,53
3. 53 Harrower, Cory 89 Canada 1:17,43
4. 53 Horton, Kyrstle 89 United States 1:37,40
5. 52 Clyburn, Jordan 89 United States 1:54,86
U18 800m wheelchair - female start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
final
1. and U18 World Champ 2006
54 Keller, Patricia 89 Switzerland 2:12,22
2. 54 Frederick, Margaret 90 United States 2:39,33
3. 53 Harrower, Cory 89 Canada 2:40,76
4. 53 Horton, Kyrstle 89 United States 3:37,62
5. 52 Clyburn, Jordan 89 United States 4:04,34
U18 1500m wheelchair - female start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
final
1. and U18 World Champ 2006
54 Keller, Patricia 89 Switzerland 4:15,39
2. 54 Frederick, Margaret 90 United States 5:10,37
3. 53 Horton, Kyrstle 89 United States 5:27,80
4. 52 Clyburn, Jordan 89 United States 6:51,42
U18 shot put - female start-cl.: by point 15.07.2006
final
1. 42 Lopez, Oriane 89 France 6,34
6,13 5,82 6,34 5,92 6,17 6,10 468
U18 shot put wheelchair - female start-cl.: by point 14.07.2006
final
1. and U18 World Champ 2006
56 Regan, Lorraine 90 Ireland 6,59
6,13 6,59 6,29 6,56 5,95 6,13 569
2. 57 Barry, Orla Marie 89 Ireland 6,79
6,73 6,27 6,40 6,79 6,15 6,37 500
3. 58 Hamill, Jessica 90 New Zealand 6,69
6,53 6,50 6,55 6,47 6,69 6,27 464
4. 57 Breen, Cora 92 Ireland 4,32
x 4,05 4,32 3,78 3,89 4,10 318
5. 55 Smyth, Sarah 89 Ireland 2,76
2,56 2,27 2,76 2,69 2,35 2,41 247
U18 discus wheelchair - female start-cl.: by point 15.07.2006
final
1. and U18 World Champ 2006
57 Barry, Orla Marie 89 Ireland 23,53
22,77 23,53 x 23,31 22,80 21,18 501
2. 56 Regan, Lorraine 90 Ireland 12,95
11,48 x 12,95 12,70 12,29 12,47 347
3. 58 Hamill, Jessica 90 New Zealand 16,72
x 15,80 15,82 14,40 14,47 16,72 311
4. 57 Breen, Cora 92 Ireland 8,97
8,29 8,97 x 8,56 8,82 8,29 191
5. 55 Smyth, Sarah 89 Ireland 3,35
2,86 x 2,90 2,73 2,95 3,35 91
U18 javelin wheelchair - female start-cl.: by point 15.07.2006
final
1. and U18 World Champ 2006
56 Regan, Lorraine 90 Ireland 10,81
9,40 9,76 10,81 9,18 9,13 10,44 303
2. 57 Barry, Orla Marie 89 Ireland 10,85
9,64 x 9,42 10,85 x 10,12 272
3. 58 Hamill, Jessica 90 New Zealand 12,45
11,59 12,45 x 11,93 11,37 11,30 254
4. 57 Breen, Cora 92 Ireland 4,34
2,80 3,47 3,60 3,75 4,34 x 108
U16 - male
U16 100m - male start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
final Wind -0.2
1. 46 Laaß, Sven 91 Germany 12,95
2. 44 Alaize, Jean-Baptiste 91 France 13,45
3. 46 Warrlich, Florian 92 Germany 14,68
4. 43 Prokopev, Ivan 91 Russia 14,73
U16 200m - male start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
final Wind +1.7
1. 46 Laaß, Sven 91 Germany 26,17
2. 44 Alaize, Jean-Baptiste 91 France 27,83
3. 46 Warrlich, Florian 92 Germany 30,54
4. 43 Prokopev, Ivan 91 Russia 31,40
U16 shot put wheelchair - male start-cl.: by point 14.07.2006
final
1. and U16 World Champ 2006
56 Berry, David 91 Ireland 7,57
7,12 7,57 5,83 6,88 7,28 7,51 654
2. 56 Jordan, Daniel 94 Ireland 3,80
3,59 3,80 3,40 3,51 3,79 x 328
3. 55 Nolan, Conor 92 Ireland 3,41
3,01 3,06 3,20 2,60 2,92 3,41 305
U16 discus - male start-cl.: by point 16.07.2006
final
1. and U16 World Champ 2006
44 Davies, Aled 91 Great Britain 26,50
23,80 23,33 x 23,26 x 26,50 500
2. 44 Alaize, Jean-Baptiste 91 France 26,09
x 26,09 x x x 24,10 492
3. 46 Morgan, Joshua 91 Great Britain 19,56
18,56 x 18,08 16,92 19,56 17,63 369
4. 44 Singh, Baljit 92 India 9,36
8,68 9,36 8,35 8,86 8,84 8,64 176
U16 discus wheelchair - male start-cl.: by point 15.07.2006
final
1. and U16 World Champ 2006
56 Berry, David 91 Ireland 18,17
16,57 17,56 17,61 17,26 18,16 18,17 487
2. 56 Jordan, Daniel 94 Ireland 9,20
9,20 9,16 x 8,59 7,89 7,50 246
3. 55 Nolan, Conor 92 Ireland 8,38
8,38 x 7,91 7,15 x 6,88 229
58 Scott, Samuel 91 Great Britain DQ
DQ
disqualified by classifiers
U16 javelin - male start-cl.: by point 16.07.2006
final
1. and U16 World Champ 2006
46 Warrlich, Florian 92 Germany 22,89
22,11 x x 22,89 22,86 x 381
2. 44 Davies, Aled 91 Great Britain 20,42
x x 20,42 x x 16,09 374
3. 46 Morgan, Joshua 91 Great Britain 19,61
16,34 15,54 18,95 15,17 x 19,61 327
4. 44 Singh, Baljit 92 India 12,17
9,99 10,49 12,17 10,74 x 9,32 222
U16 javelin wheelchair - male start-cl.: by point 15.07.2006
final
1. and U16 World Champ 2006
56 Berry, David 91 Ireland 12,17
10,95 12,17 9,16 11,00 8,78 11,47 341
2. 55 Nolan, Conor 92 Ireland 5,39
5,10 5,39 4,89 5,06 5,21 4,52 164
3. 56 Jordan, Daniel 94 Ireland 4,70
x 4,10 x 4,21 4,70 x 131
58 Scott, Samuel 91 Great Britain DNS
DNS
U16 - female
U16 100m wheelchair - female start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
final Wind +0.8
1. 54 Lustenberger, Jasmin 92 Switzerland 18,81
2. 54 von Büren, Andrea 91 Switzerland 19,46
3. 53 Scaroni, Susannah 91 United States 21,24
4. 53 Debrunner, Catherine 95 Switzerland 21,91
5. 54 Breen, Cora 92 Ireland 28,11
U16 200m wheelchair - female start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
final Wind -1.3
1. 54 Lustenberger, Jasmin 92 Switzerland 33,52
2. 54 von Büren, Andrea 91 Switzerland 33,63
3. 53 Scaroni, Susannah 91 United States 36,46
4. 53 Debrunner, Catherine 95 Switzerland 37,88
5. 54 Breen, Cora 92 Ireland 54,95
U16 400m wheelchair - female start-cl.: combined 16.07.2006
final
1. and U16 World Champ 2006
54 von Büren, Andrea 91 Switzerland 1:04,17
2. 54 Lustenberger, Jasmin 92 Switzerland 1:06,35
3. 53 Scaroni, Susannah 91 United States 1:10,51
4. 53 Debrunner, Catherine 95 Switzerland 1:13,78
U16 800m wheelchair - female start-cl.: combined 15.07.2006
final
1. and U16 World Champ 2006
54 von Büren, Andrea 91 Switzerland 2:18,76
2. 53 Scaroni, Susannah 91 United States 2:20,98
3. 54 Lustenberger, Jasmin 92 Switzerland 2:21,20
4. 53 Debrunner, Catherine 95 Switzerland 2:35,51
U16 1500m wheelchair - female start-cl.: combined 14.07.2006
final
1. and U16 World Champ 2006
54 von Büren, Andrea 91 Switzerland 4:14,40
2. 53 Scaroni, Susannah 91 United States 4:32,10
3. 53 Debrunner, Catherine 95 Switzerland 4:41,16
Processed with COSA-LEW V.5.3-- COSA-Software, Berggartenstr. 5a,38271 Baddeckenstedt
eMail: RenzieSoft@aol.com Home-Page: http://www.cosa-software.de/