Dutch Open Championships in Athletics
27.05.-28.05.2007 in Emmeloord -
Result list
Survey
men
women
men
100 m men start-cl.: T20 28.05.2007
1. heat Wind -0.3
1. 20 Klevringa, Maurice 85 Spark 12,10 Q
2. 20 Groen, Maarten 87 Hanzesport 12,35 Q
3. 20 Hoog op't, Fred 86 HAC 14,23 Q
3. 20 Barth, Lucian 91 Attila 14,23 Q
5. 20 Terry, Rex 77 Sprint 14,52 Q
6. 20 Visser, Erdin 80 AAA 14,73
7. 20 Stoz, Alexander 93 Belgium 17,98
100 m men start-cl.: T20 28.05.2007
2. heat Wind -0.2
1. 20 van den Hout, Sven 90 Attila 13,50 Q
2. 20 Lauret, Kurt 77 Sprint 13,68 Q
3. 20 Dielemans, Stan 88 Sprint 13,96 Q
4. 20 de Bie, Gert 89 Belgium 15,87
20 Bodur, Celal 92 Spado DNS
20 Vermeule, Marvin 85 AAA DNS
100 m men start-cl.: T20 28.05.2007
final Wind 0.0
1. 20 Klevringa, Maurice 85 Spark 11,79
2. 20 Groen, Maarten 87 Hanzesport 12,22
3. 20 van den Hout, Sven 90 Attila 13,69
4. 20 Dielemans, Stan 88 Sprint 13,73
5. 20 Lauret, Kurt 77 Sprint 13,77
6. 20 Hoog op't, Fred 86 HAC 14,19
7. 20 Barth, Lucian 91 Attila 14,50
8. 20 Terry, Rex 77 Sprint 22,21
100 m men start-cl.: T37 28.05.2007
final Wind 0.0
1. 37 Barinov, Vladislav 82 Russia 12,81
2. 37 Kholostyakov, Andrey 87 Russia 12,89
3. 37 Lacnak, Lucas 85 Czech Republic 13,47
4. 37 Kohout, Jiri 86 Czech Republic 13,69
5. 37 Vlk, Jan 85 Czech Republic 13,96
6. 37 Keith, Dolan 86 Ireland 14,19
7. 37 Buijsen, Koen 85 Belgium 17,88
100 m men start-cl.: T46 28.05.2007
final Wind 0.0
1. 46 Popov, Mikhail 78 Russia 11,69
2. 46 Hammer, Andreas 80 Denmark 12,04
3. 46 Hoffmann, Christopher 88 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 12,58
4. 46 Grüner, Lukas 87 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 16,07
46 Grigorev, Alexey 85 Russia DNS
46 Adeoye, Adjibola 67 Nigeria DNS
100 m men start-cl.: 1113353638 28.05.2007
final Wind -0.2
1. 13 Lembeck, Marc 89 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 12,11
2. 38 van der Bbeke, Koenraad 77 Belgium 13,10
3. 11 Damm, Olaf 86 Denmark 13,38
4. 38 Curfs, Lars 84 Achilles Top 13,83
5. 38 Köhler, Lukas 89 Czech Republic 13,91
6. 13 Nyssen, Lucien 93 Belgium 14,45
7. 36 de Loght, Kevin 86 Belgium 14,88
100 m men start-cl.: 42/44 28.05.2007
final Wind 0.0
1. 44 Rotteveel, Sander 84 Haarlem 12,35
2. 44 Fugers, Tom 84 TION 12,71
3. 42 Popow, Heinrich 83 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 13,09
4. 44 Boginskiy, Sergey 89 Russia 13,15
5. 44 Middelveldt, Jacco 64 AAC '61 13,91
6. 42 Rietveld, Ap 68 SAV 18,68
100 m wheelchair men start-cl.: T54 28.05.2007
1. heat Wind 0.0
1. 54 Tahti, Leo-Pekka 83 Finland 14,36 Q
2. 54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada 16,15 Q
3. 54 Baker, James 73 Canada 16,91 Q
4. 54 Shaw, Kyle 87 Canada 17,41 Q
5. 54 Orru, Raffaele 90 Sprint 20,14
100 m wheelchair men start-cl.: T54 28.05.2007
2. heat Wind 0.0
1. 54 van Weeghel, Kenny 80 TION 14,86 Q
2. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 15,17 Q
3. 54 Lakatos, Brent 80 Canada 15,51 Q
4. 54 Curts, Thom 86 Canada 16,35 Q
5. 53 Patriquin, Barry 63 Canada 17,65
6. 54 Pol, Richard 65 Sprint 20,59
7. 54 Armstrong, Keith 89 Ireland 23,51
100 m wheelchair men start-cl.: T54 28.05.2007
final Wind 0.0
1. 54 Tahti, Leo-Pekka 83 Finland 14,39
2. 54 van Weeghel, Kenny 80 TION 14,85
3. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 15,35
4. 54 Lakatos, Brent 80 Canada 15,62
5. 54 Baker, James 73 Canada 17,13
6. 54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada 17,50
6. 54 Curts, Thom 86 Canada 17,50
8. 54 Shaw, Kyle 87 Canada 25,38
100 m wheelchair men start-cl.: 3334515253 28.05.2007
1. time race Wind 0.0
1. 53 Schuiling, Henk 83 GSE 20,53
2. 53 Pijs, Bart 83 Sprint 20,85
3. 34 Rusch, Stefan 93 GSE 24,09
4. 34 Romkes, Sven 82 GSE 26,13
5. 33 Grunnekemeijer, John 65 Sprint 39,96
100 m wheelchair men start-cl.: 3334515253 28.05.2007
2. time race Wind 0.0
1. 52 Boesch, Beat 71 Switzerland 19,51
2. 53 Koster, Ron 89 TION 21,21
3. 34 Hartemink, Harrie 85 GSE 22,50
4. 53 Canko, Utku 79 Zuidwal 23,07
5. 51 Jakobs, Jon 68 Sprint 54,66
100 m wheelchair men start-cl.: 3334515253 28.05.2007
collated time races
1. 52 Boesch, Beat 71 Switzerland 19,51
2. 53 Schuiling, Henk 83 GSE 20,53
3. 53 Pijs, Bart 83 Sprint 20,85
4. 53 Koster, Ron 89 TION 21,21
5. 34 Hartemink, Harrie 85 GSE 22,50
6. 53 Canko, Utku 79 Zuidwal 23,07
7. 34 Rusch, Stefan 93 GSE 24,09
8. 34 Romkes, Sven 82 GSE 26,13
9. 33 Grunnekemeijer, John 65 Sprint 39,96
10. 51 Jakobs, Jon 68 Sprint 54,66
200 m men start-cl.: T20 27.05.2007
1. heat Wind 0.0
1. 20 Klevringa, Maurice 85 Spark 24,94 Q
2. 20 Lauret, Kurt 77 Sprint 28,04 Q
3. 20 van Schail, Jasper 72 Spado 28,89
4. 20 van de Velde, Ericjan 65 Spado 34,96
5. 20 Terry, Rex 77 Sprint 42,80
200 m men start-cl.: T20 27.05.2007
2. heat Wind 0.0
1. 20 Schouten, Bjorn 91 Spark 26,61 Q
2. 20 Vermeulen, Ronald 84 Spark 28,10
3. 20 Hoog op't, Fred 86 HAC 29,50
4. 20 Visser, Erdin 80 AAA 31,04
200 m men start-cl.: T20 27.05.2007
3. heat Wind 0.0
1. 20 Groen, Maarten 87 Hanzesport 24,93 Q
2. 20 Lansen, Leandro 84 AAA 25,76 Q
3. 20 van den Hout, Sven 90 Attila 27,84 Q
4. 20 Bodur, Celal 92 Spado 33,15
20 de Haan, Michiel 73 Spado DNS
200 m men start-cl.: T20 27.05.2007
final Wind 0.0
1. 20 Klevringa, Maurice 85 Spark 24,29
2. 20 Groen, Maarten 87 Hanzesport 24,95
3. 20 Lansen, Leandro 84 AAA 25,79
4. 20 Schouten, Bjorn 91 Spark 26,55
5. 20 van den Hout, Sven 90 Attila 27,67
6. 20 Lauret, Kurt 77 Sprint 27,96
200 m men start-cl.: T36 27.05.2007
final Wind +0.5
1. 36 de Loght, Kevin 86 Belgium 29,40
2. 36 Poppelaars, Ruud 72 Spado 48,28
3. 36 Sengul, Husnu 63 Attila 54,06
200 m men start-cl.: T37 27.05.2007
final Wind 0.0
1. 37 Barinov, Vladislav 82 Russia 25,92
2. 37 Kholostyakov, Andrey 87 Russia 26,01
3. 37 Vlk, Jan 85 Czech Republic 28,19
4. 37 Keith, Dolan 86 Ireland 28,75
5. 37 Buijsen, Koen 85 Belgium 37,44
200 m men start-cl.: T38 27.05.2007
final Wind 0.0
1. 38 Stepanskoy, Valeriy 83 Russia 25,50
2. 38 van der Bbeke, Koenraad 77 Belgium 27,10
3. 38 Curfs, Lars 84 Achilles Top 28,58
200 m men start-cl.: T46 27.05.2007
final Wind 0.0
1. 46 Nosulenko, Yuryi 88 Russia 23,28
2. 46 Grigorev, Alexey 85 Russia 23,29
3. 46 Kaskhan, Dmitry 88 Russia 23,57
4. 46 Popov, Mikhail 78 Russia 23,92
5. 46 Hoffmann, Christopher 88 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 25,29
200 m men start-cl.: 11-13 27.05.2007
final Wind +0.1
1. 13 Lembeck, Marc 89 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 24,49
2. 12 Gijsberts, Manuel 76 DAK 24,71
3. 11 Damm, Olaf 86 Denmark 27,67
4. 13 Nyssen, Lucien 93 Belgium 30,08
200 m men start-cl.: 42/44 27.05.2007
final Wind +0.6
1. 46 Hammer, Andreas 80 Denmark 24,49
2. 44 Rotteveel, Sander 84 Haarlem 24,55
3. 44 Fugers, Tom 84 TION 25,46
4. 44 Middelveldt, Jacco 64 AAC '61 28,51
5. 42 Rietveld, Ap 68 SAV 37,23
42 Popow, Heinrich 83 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen DNS
200 m wheelchair men start-cl.: T54 27.05.2007
1. heat Wind 0.0
1. 54 Tahti, Leo-Pekka 83 Finland 27,16 Q
2. 54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada 28,89 Q
3. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 29,00
4. 54 Goncharov, Ivan 85 Russia 33,96
54 Armstrong, Keith 89 Ireland DNS
200 m wheelchair men start-cl.: T54 27.05.2007
2. heat Wind 0.0
1. 54 van Weeghel, Kenny 80 TION 26,38 Q
2. 54 Lakatos, Brent 80 Canada 27,71 Q
3. 54 Bird, Jordan 89 United States of America 27,97 Q
4. 54 Curts, Thom 86 Canada 29,67
5. 54 Shaw, Kyle 87 Canada 30,01
200 m wheelchair men start-cl.: T54 27.05.2007
3. heat Wind 0.0
1. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 27,66 Q
2. 54 Baker, James 73 Canada 29,79
3. 53 Patriquin, Barry 63 Canada 31,16
4. 54 Orru, Raffaele 90 Sprint 36,15
5. 54 Pol, Richard 65 Sprint 39,05
200 m wheelchair men start-cl.: T54 27.05.2007
final Wind +0.4
1. 54 van Weeghel, Kenny 80 TION 26,38
2. 54 Tahti, Leo-Pekka 83 Finland 26,43
3. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 27,26
4. 54 Bird, Jordan 89 United States of America 29,15
5. 54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada 29,22
6. 54 Lakatos, Brent 80 Canada 29,25
200 m wheelchair men start-cl.: 33/51/52 27.05.2007
final Wind 0.0
1. 52 Boesch, Beat 71 Switzerland 34,58
2. 33 Grunnekemeijer, John 65 Sprint 1:15,27
3. 51 Jakobs, Jon 68 Sprint 1:58,84
200 m wheelchair men start-cl.: 34/53 27.05.2007
final Wind 0.0
1. 53 Schuiling, Henk 83 GSE 37,18
2. 53 Pijs, Bart 83 Sprint 37,20
3. 53 Koster, Ron 89 TION 39,80
4. 34 Rusch, Stefan 93 GSE 41,31
5. 53 Canko, Utku 79 Zuidwal 48,75
6. 34 Romkes, Sven 82 GSE 51,66
400 m men start-cl.: T20 28.05.2007
1. time race
1. 20 Lansen, Leandro 84 AAA 55,27
2. 20 Peterse, John 86 de Keien 56,01
3. 20 Groen, Maarten 87 Hanzesport 56,34
4. 20 Schouten, Bjorn 91 Spark 59,06
5. 20 Vermeulen, Ronald 84 Spark 1:04,54
400 m men start-cl.: T20 28.05.2007
2. time race
1. 20 van den Hout, Sven 90 Attila 1:05,05
2. 20 Hoog op't, Fred 86 HAC 1:09,15
3. 20 de Bie, Gert 89 Belgium 1:20,46
20 Barth, Lucian 91 Attila DNS
400 m men start-cl.: T20 28.05.2007
collated time races
1. 20 Lansen, Leandro 84 AAA 55,27
2. 20 Peterse, John 86 de Keien 56,01
3. 20 Groen, Maarten 87 Hanzesport 56,34
4. 20 Schouten, Bjorn 91 Spark 59,06
5. 20 Vermeulen, Ronald 84 Spark 1:04,54
6. 20 van den Hout, Sven 90 Attila 1:05,05
7. 20 Hoog op't, Fred 86 HAC 1:09,15
8. 20 de Bie, Gert 89 Belgium 1:20,46
20 Barth, Lucian 91 Attila DNS
400 m men start-cl.: T36 28.05.2007
final
1. 36 Arefiev, Artem 84 Russia 58,02
2. 36 Kharagezov, Pavel 87 Russia 1:00,42
3. 36 de Loght, Kevin 86 Belgium 1:05,62
4. 36 List, Theo 55 AVW 1:32,90
5. 36 Sengul, Husnu 63 Attila 1:50,93
400 m men start-cl.: 12/44/46 28.05.2007
final
1. 46 Nosulenko, Yuryi 88 Russia 51,84
2. 46 Kaskhan, Dmitry 88 Russia 52,73
3. 12 Gijsberts, Manuel 76 DAK 54,59
4. 46 Grüner, Lukas 87 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 58,36
5. 44 Fugers, Tom 84 TION 58,62
400 m men start-cl.: 37/38 28.05.2007
final
1. 38 Stepanskoy, Valeriy 83 Russia 54,95
2. 38 van der Bbeke, Koenraad 77 Belgium 1:00,69
3. 37 Keith, Dolan 86 Ireland 1:03,14
4. 37 Buijsen, Koen 85 Belgium 1:23,84
400 m wheelchair men start-cl.: T54 28.05.2007
1. time race
1. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 50,41
2. 54 van Weeghel, Kenny 80 TION 50,59
3. 54 Tahti, Leo-Pekka 83 Finland 51,07
4. 54 Lakatos, Brent 80 Canada 52,91
5. 54 Bird, Jordan 89 United States of America 54,31
400 m wheelchair men start-cl.: T54 28.05.2007
2. time race
1. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 54,00
2. 54 Baker, James 73 Canada 54,32
3. 54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada 55,40
4. 54 Shaw, Kyle 87 Canada 57,24
5. 54 Goncharov, Ivan 85 Russia 1:02,51
400 m wheelchair men start-cl.: T54 28.05.2007
3. time race
1. 54 Curts, Thom 86 Canada 54,62
2. 53 Patriquin, Barry 63 Canada 59,68
3. 54 Griffith, David 85 Ireland 1:02,87
4. 54 Orru, Raffaele 90 Sprint 1:13,87
5. 54 Pol, Richard 65 Sprint 1:18,11
400 m wheelchair men start-cl.: T54 28.05.2007
collated time races
1. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 50,41
2. 54 van Weeghel, Kenny 80 TION 50,59
3. 54 Tahti, Leo-Pekka 83 Finland 51,07
4. 54 Lakatos, Brent 80 Canada 52,91
5. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 54,00
6. 54 Bird, Jordan 89 United States of America 54,31
7. 54 Baker, James 73 Canada 54,32
8. 54 Curts, Thom 86 Canada 54,62
9. 54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada 55,40
10. 54 Shaw, Kyle 87 Canada 57,24
11. 53 Patriquin, Barry 63 Canada 59,68
12. 54 Goncharov, Ivan 85 Russia 1:02,51
13. 54 Griffith, David 85 Ireland 1:02,87
14. 54 Orru, Raffaele 90 Sprint 1:13,87
15. 54 Pol, Richard 65 Sprint 1:18,11
400 m wheelchair men start-cl.: 51525334 28.05.2007
1. time race
1. 52 Boesch, Beat 71 Switzerland 1:09,04
2. 53 Koster, Ron 89 TION 1:17,51
3. 34 Hartemink, Harrie 85 GSE 1:21,07
4. 51 Jakobs, Jon 68 Sprint 3:41,31
400 m wheelchair men start-cl.: 51525334 28.05.2007
2. time race
1. 53 Pijs, Bart 83 Sprint 1:11,37
2. 34 Rusch, Stefan 93 GSE 1:19,41
3. 34 Romkes, Sven 82 GSE 1:47,40
400 m wheelchair men start-cl.: 51525334 28.05.2007
collated time races
1. 52 Boesch, Beat 71 Switzerland 1:09,04
2. 53 Pijs, Bart 83 Sprint 1:11,37
3. 53 Koster, Ron 89 TION 1:17,51
4. 34 Rusch, Stefan 93 GSE 1:19,41
5. 34 Hartemink, Harrie 85 GSE 1:21,07
6. 34 Romkes, Sven 82 GSE 1:47,40
7. 51 Jakobs, Jon 68 Sprint 3:41,31
800 m men start-cl.: T20 27.05.2007
final
1. 20 Peterse, John 86 de Keien 2:11,63
2. 20 van Schail, Jasper 72 Spado 2:32,26
3. 20 Dielemans, Stan 88 Sprint 2:41,20
4. 20 Vermeulen, Ronald 84 Spark 2:41,51
5. 20 Terry, Rex 77 Sprint 2:58,72
6. 20 van de Velde, Ericjan 65 Spado 3:03,81
7. 20 Gaasbeek, Bjorn 79 Spark 3:22,40
800 m men start-cl.: 11/46 27.05.2007
final
1. 46 Polyanskiy, Alexey 91 Russia 2:03,75
2. 11 Andersen, Mikael 84 Denmark 2:09,64
3. 46 Kosmatov, Stanislav 85 Russia 2:10,17
4. 11 Ibrahim, Mohammed 80 Denmark 2:23,55
800 m men start-cl.: 36/37 27.05.2007
final
1. 36 Arefiev, Artem 84 Russia 2:10,30
2. 37 Janse, Micha 74 Dynamica 2:17,29
3. 36 Kharagezov, Pavel 87 Russia 2:18,42
4. 36 List, Theo 55 AVW 3:26,99
5. 36 Poppelaars, Ruud 72 Spado 4:21,79
New World Record from Artem Arefiev in 2:10,30 min
800 m wheelchair men start-cl.: T54 27.05.2007
1. time race
1. 54 Curts, Thom 86 Canada 1:56,31
2. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 1:56,83
3. 54 Cassidy, Joshua 84 Canada 1:56,89
4. 54 Griffith, David 85 Ireland 2:12,14
5. 54 Goncharov, Ivan 85 Russia 2:15,19
6. 54 Orru, Raffaele 90 Sprint 2:35,37
7. 54 Pol, Richard 65 Sprint 2:50,09
800 m wheelchair men start-cl.: T54 27.05.2007
2. time race
1. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 1:47,00
2. 54 Bird, Jordan 89 United States of America 1:48,02
3. 54 Lakatos, Brent 80 Canada 1:48,88
4. 54 Zaripov, Irek 83 Russia 1:55,57
5. 54 Kiselev, Vladimir 74 Russia 1:58,50
6. 54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada 2:01,79
7. 54 Shaw, Kyle 87 Canada 2:07,51
8. 54 Baker, James 73 Canada 2:12,13
9. 53 Patriquin, Barry 63 Canada 2:18,64
800 m wheelchair men start-cl.: T54 27.05.2007
collated time races
1. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 1:47,00
2. 54 Bird, Jordan 89 United States of America 1:48,02
3. 54 Lakatos, Brent 80 Canada 1:48,88
4. 54 Zaripov, Irek 83 Russia 1:55,57
5. 54 Curts, Thom 86 Canada 1:56,31
6. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 1:56,83
7. 54 Cassidy, Joshua 84 Canada 1:56,89
8. 54 Kiselev, Vladimir 74 Russia 1:58,50
9. 54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada 2:01,79
10. 54 Shaw, Kyle 87 Canada 2:07,51
11. 54 Baker, James 73 Canada 2:12,13
12. 54 Griffith, David 85 Ireland 2:12,14
13. 54 Goncharov, Ivan 85 Russia 2:15,19
14. 53 Patriquin, Barry 63 Canada 2:18,64
15. 54 Orru, Raffaele 90 Sprint 2:35,37
16. 54 Pol, Richard 65 Sprint 2:50,09
800 m wheelchair men start-cl.: 34/51/53 27.05.2007
final
1. 53 Pijs, Bart 83 Sprint 2:35,79
2. 52 Boesch, Beat 71 Switzerland 2:36,33
3. 34 Rusch, Stefan 93 GSE 2:56,35
4. 34 Romkes, Sven 82 GSE 3:46,29
5. 51 Jakobs, Jon 68 Sprint 8:26,35
1500 m men start-cl.: 11-132036 28.05.2007
final 3746
1. 46 Kosmatov, Stanislav 85 Russia 4:16,16
2. 46 van den Heede, Frederic 74 Belgium 4:18,10
3. 12 Elahi, Ali 83 Islamic Republic of Iran 4:20,67
4. 11 Andersen, Mikael 84 Denmark 4:27,60
5. 46 Polyanskiy, Alexey 91 Russia 4:34,74
6. 37 Janse, Micha 74 Dynamica 4:37,23
7. 20 Peterse, John 86 de Keien 4:41,70
8. 11 Ibrahim, Mohammed 80 Denmark 5:00,69
9. 20 Vermeulen, Ronald 84 Spark 5:03,85
9. 20 van Cassel, Niklas 84 Attila 5:03,85
11. 20 Gaasbeek, Bjorn 79 Spark 6:02,95
12. 36 List, Theo 55 AVW 7:19,61
13. 36 Sengul, Husnu 63 Attila 8:25,52
1500 m wheelchair men start-cl.: T54 28.05.2007
1. time race
1. 54 Curts, Thom 86 Canada 4:09,53
2. 54 Shaw, Kyle 87 Canada 4:11,13
3. 53 Schuiling, Henk 83 GSE 4:58,41
4. 53 Pijs, Bart 83 Sprint 4:59,13
5. 54 Pol, Richard 65 Sprint 5:07,99
6. 54 Orru, Raffaele 90 Sprint 5:18,75
53 Patriquin, Barry 63 Canada DNS
54 Griffith, David 85 Ireland DNS
1500 m wheelchair men start-cl.: T54 28.05.2007
2. time race
1. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 3:34,28
2. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 3:42,71
3. 54 Cassidy, Joshua 84 Canada 3:45,29
4. 54 Bird, Jordan 89 United States of America 3:46,53
5. 54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada 3:58,73
54 Baker, James 73 Canada DNF
54 Kiselev, Vladimir 74 Russia DNS
54 Zaripov, Irek 83 Russia DNS
1500 m wheelchair men start-cl.: T54 28.05.2007
collated time races
1. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 3:34,28
2. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 3:42,71
3. 54 Cassidy, Joshua 84 Canada 3:45,29
4. 54 Bird, Jordan 89 United States of America 3:46,53
5. 54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada 3:58,73
6. 54 Curts, Thom 86 Canada 4:09,53
7. 54 Shaw, Kyle 87 Canada 4:11,13
8. 53 Schuiling, Henk 83 GSE 4:58,41
9. 53 Pijs, Bart 83 Sprint 4:59,13
10. 54 Pol, Richard 65 Sprint 5:07,99
11. 54 Orru, Raffaele 90 Sprint 5:18,75
54 Baker, James 73 Canada DNF
53 Patriquin, Barry 63 Canada DNS
54 Griffith, David 85 Ireland DNS
54 Kiselev, Vladimir 74 Russia DNS
54 Zaripov, Irek 83 Russia DNS
1500 m wheelchair men start-cl.: 33345153 28.05.2007
final
1. 34 Rusch, Stefan 93 GSE 5:21,11
2. 34 Hartemink, Harrie 85 GSE 5:26,79
3. 34 Romkes, Sven 82 GSE 7:43,81
52 Boesch, Beat 71 Switzerland DNF
51 Jakobs, Jon 68 Sprint DNS
5000 m men start-cl.: 12132046 27.05.2007
final
1. 12 Elahi, Ali 83 Islamic Republic of Iran 17:01,83
2. 20 van Cassel, Niklas 84 Attila 18:51,31
12 Lisnic, Igor 64 Moldova DNS
13 Chiumac, Nicolai 65 Moldova DNS
46 Gtaib, Abdelghani 81 Morocco DNS
5000 m wheelchair men start-cl.: T54 27.05.2007
final
1. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 12:17,71
2. 54 Zaripov, Irek 83 Russia 12:24,79
3. 54 Kiselev, Vladimir 74 Russia 13:05,17
4. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 13:07,49
54 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Canada DNS
54 Cassidy, Joshua 84 Canada DNS
high jump men start-cl.: 13/20 28.05.2007
final
1. 20 Jansen, Leandro 84 AAA 1,65
867
2. 20 Schouten, Bjorn 91 Spark 1,60
840
3. 20 Groen, Maarten 87 Hanzesport 1,55
814
4. 20 Visser, Erdin 80 AAA 1,30
683
5. 20 van den Hout, Sven 90 Attila 1,15
604
6. 20 Barth, Lucian 91 Attila 0,00
0
20 Vermeule, Marvin 85 AAA DNS
13 Nyssen, Lucien 93 Belgium DNS
long jump men start-cl.: F20 27.05.2007
final
1. 20 Groen, Maarten 87 Hanzesport 5,91
5,48 5,91 5,52 5,44 5,78 5,71
+1.4 +3.1 +1.1 +1.0 +1.2 +0.8
2. 20 Lansen, Leandro 84 AAA 5,48
5,20 4,83 5,15 5,32 5,29 5,48
+0.3 +0.5 +0.3 +2.5 +1.4 +2.4
3. 20 Klevringa, Maurice 85 Spark 5,19
4,77 4,66 4,69 4,93 x 5,19
+1.9 +2.3 +1.2 +2.4 +1.2
4. 20 Lauret, Kurt 77 Sprint 4,85
4,43 4,64 4,44 4,50 4,34 4,85
+2.5 +0.9 +4.4 +1.8 +1.8 +1.9
5. 20 van den Hout, Sven 90 Attila 4,60
4,60 4,47 4,37 x 4,23 4,53
+2.4 +1.7 +3.6 +2.2 +3.3
6. 20 Visser, Erdin 80 AAA 3,95
3,57 3,80 3,12 3,74 3,95 x
+1.1 +0.8 +1.9 +1.7 +1.6
7. 20 Dielemans, Stan 88 Sprint 3,90
3,90 3,67 3,62 3,86 3,90 3,38
+4.4 +2.6 +1.8 +1.2 +1.7 +1.9
8. 20 Bodur, Celal 92 Spado 3,64
3,48 3,29 3,34 3,34 3,16 3,64
+1.4 +2.8 +1.4 +0.9 +1.7 +1.3
20 de Haan, Michiel 73 Spado DNS
DNS
long jump men start-cl.: 13/42-46 27.05.2007
final
1. 42 Popow, Heinrich 83 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 4,94
4,85 - - 4,55 - 4,94 836
+0.8 0.0 -0.1
2. 44 Boginskiy, Sergey 89 Russia 5,17
4,78 - 5,17 4,96 - - 799
+0.8 +0.9 +0.6
3. 13 Lembeck, Marc 89 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 5,52
2,58 4,81 5,01 5,52 5,18 5,46 774
+1.8 +1.5 +1.6 +1.6 +0.1 +1.8
4. 46 Hoffmann, Christopher 88 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 5,26
- 4,42 5,20 2,24 5,07 5,26 755
+0.5 +0.9 +2.0 -0.2 +0.2
5. 44 Middelveldt, Jacco 64 AAC '61 4,43
3,89 3,96 4,27 4,17 4,43 4,28 684
+0.7 +3.1 +1.1 +0.1 +0.2 +0.6
46 Dif, Mohamed 81 Morocco DNS
DNS
13 Fotesku, Griigorii 64 Moldova DNS
DNS
long jump men start-cl.: 36-38 27.05.2007
final
1. 37 Barinov, Vladislav 82 Russia 5,29
5,02 5,12 5,24 5,29 - 5,12 919
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
2. 37 Sokolov, Alexander 79 Russia 5,05
4,75 5,05 4,89 4,80 4,67 4,62 877
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
3. 37 Lacnak, Lucas 85 Czech Republic 4,92
4,40 4,45 4,45 4,47 4,83 4,92 854
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
4. 37 Kohout, Jiri 86 Czech Republic 4,82
4,31 4,82 4,57 4,76 - 4,47 837
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
5. 38 Curfs, Lars 84 Achilles Top 4,60
- 4,56 4,60 - 4,13 - 788
0.0 0.0 0.0
6. 37 Vlk, Jan 85 Czech Republic 4,49
4,49 1,72 - - - 4,35 780
0.0 0.0 0.0
7. 38 Köhler, Lukas 89 Czech Republic 4,32
3,90 - 4,05 4,32 4,17 4,05 740
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
8. 36 Nechchadi, Hicham 80 Morocco 4,43
- 4,43 3,95 4,15 4,40 - 731
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
9. 36 Poppelaars, Ruud 72 Spado 1,17
- 1,17 1,15 193
0.0 0.0
shot put men 7,25 kg start-cl.: F20 27.05.2007
final
1. 20 Lauret, Kurt 77 Sprint 7,49
7,42 7,23 7,29 7,24 7,18 7,49
2. 20 Dielemans, Stan 88 Sprint 6,48
6,10 5,94 5,96 6,34 6,19 6,48
3. 20 Gaasbeek, Bjorn 79 Spark 5,61
5,47 5,58 5,55 5,13 5,16 5,61
4. 20 Bodur, Celal 92 Spado 4,95
4,95 4,89 4,60 4,60 4,78 4,60
5. 20 Stoz, Alexander 93 Belgium 4,08
3,86 3,80 3,96 3,91 3,31 4,08
6. 20 Vanaschen, Joel 94 Belgium 3,73
3,44 3,73 2,61 2,50 3,66 3,61
20 de Haan, Michiel 73 Spado DNS
DNS
shot put men 6 kg start-cl.: 42/44 28.05.2007
final
1. 44 Frischmann, Jörg 63 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 14,55
14,09 14,55 14,09 14,43 14,49 14,25 908
2. 42 Narozhnyy, Maxim 75 Russia 12,18
x 12,18 10,04 11,26 x x 905
3. 42 Tinnemeier, Frank 72 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 11,41
x 7,55 11,35 11,41 11,00 10,19 848
4. 44 van der Heijden, Toon 50 DES 9,90
9,88 9,86 9,56 9,89 9,45 9,90 617
5. 44 Middelveldt, Jacco 64 AAC '61 8,52
8,04 8,22 8,45 8,52 8,07 7,70 531
44 Nieuwendijk, Egon 68 Groningen atl DNS
DNS
42 Larsen, Bo 76 Denmark DNS
DNS
44 Vluggen, Alain 72 Belgium DNS
DNS
shot put men start-cl.: 11-13/46 27.05.2007
final
1. 12 van de Mee, Albert 60 Sprint 12,31
11,81 12,24 12,31 12,11 11,59 11,82 759
2. 46 Prokhorov, Nikita 91 Russia 10,19
9,42 9,40 10,08 10,19 9,86 9,48 635
3. 11 Dunker, Rob 64 GSE 5,46
- 5,07 5,46 5,45 5,23 - 395
13 Fotesku, Griigorii 64 Moldova DNS
DNS
shot put men start-cl.: 35-38/40 28.05.2007
final
1. 40 Mester, Mathias 86 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 9,90
9,63 9,90 x 9,75 9,64 9,60 993
2. 38 Hardani, Javad 84 Islamic Republic of Iran 13,41
12,26 12,91 12,54 12,74 13,41 x 898
3. 37 Lesnykh, Alexey 85 Russia 11,48
11,17 11,04 11,13 11,48 10,37 x 763
4. 37 Klein, Aldo 60 AVW 7,52
6,57 6,70 6,45 7,30 7,52 6,73 499
5. 35 Wagner, Hans 53 GSE 4,50
4,50 4,27 3,59 x 3,79 4,19 311
shot put men - wheelchair start-cl.: 56/58 27.05.2007
final
1. 58 Ashapatov, Alexey 73 Russia 14,80
14,80 14,79 14,77 13,89 14,20 13,92 989
2. 58 Rokicki, Janusz 74 Poland 14,34
13,40 14,05 13,72 13,35 x 14,34 958
3. 56 Gruijters, Pieter 67 HAC 10,21
9,56 9,68 10,21 9,78 9,93 9,77 879
4. 56 Boyle, Jamie 88 Ireland 7,93
7,74 7,93 7,69 7,27 7,73 7,19 683
5. 56 Pedersen, Thomas 80 Denmark 7,80
7,47 7,72 7,80 7,52 7,26 7,47 672
6. 56 Armstrong, Keith 89 Ireland 6,39
6,39 6,14 6,01 5,79 6,00 5,90 550
7. 56 Wall, Seamus 68 Ireland 6,19
5,99 6,02 6,19 5,91 6,10 5,97 533
shot put men 4 kg start-cl.: F36 28.05.2007
final
1. 36 Noorduin, Willem 67 Rot atl 11,67
11,43 11,67 x 11,56 9,83 10,13
2. 36 Oosting, Hilleginus 63 GSE 6,65
6,03 6,34 6,51 6,65 6,42 6,39
3. 36 O'Dwyer, Ray 90 Ireland 5,34
5,09 5,15 5,31 5,34 5,12 4,98
4. 36 Sengul, Husnu 63 Attila 4,98
4,56 4,78 3,60 4,51 4,51 4,51
shot put men 4 kg - wheelchair start-cl.: 34/54 27.05.2007
final
1. 34 Khakzaviyeh, Jalal 79 Islamic Republic of Iran 8,96
8,71 8,70 8,96 8,45 8,31 8,56 830
2. 34 Saleh Farajzadeh, Siama 77 Islamic Republic of Iran 8,92
8,08 8,00 8,15 8,51 8,24 8,92 826
3. 54 Rogov, Igor 69 Russia 7,52
7,32 7,40 7,35 7,35 7,32 7,52 774
4. 54 Schuiling, Henk 83 GSE 3,94
3,94 3,82 3,71 x x x 405
54 Afanasenko, Sergei 68 Moldova DNS
DNS
shot put men - wheelchair start-cl.: 32/33/52 27.05.2007
final
1. 52 Apinis, Aigars 73 Latvia 8,40
8,35 8,40 8,33 8,00 8,06 8,07 920
2. 32 Sinaee, Mohsen 80 Islamic Republic of Iran 6,19
5,63 5,74 6,19 5,73 4,86 5,88 755
3. 32 Serbus, Frantisek 85 Czech Republic 6,13
5,05 5,78 5,35 5,38 5,69 6,13 748
4. 32 Cleare, Eoin 71 Ireland 5,23
5,07 4,96 4,84 5,07 5,23 5,10 638
5. 33 Paulissen, Bart 74 Belgium 6,30
6,30 5,66 6,01 5,16 5,76 6,13 605
6. 33 Grunnekemeijer, John 65 Sprint 4,70
x 4,70 x 3,82 3,93 4,53 451
discus men 2,0 kg start-cl.: 11-13/20 27.05.2007
final
1. 12 van de Mee, Albert 60 Sprint 35,84
35,84 32,97 32,81 33,87 35,55 34,92 705
2. 11 Dunker, Rob 64 GSE 15,65
13,92 x 13,29 x 12,84 15,65 382
3. 20 van Schail, Jasper 72 Spado 12,40
12,00 x 11,97 11,11 12,40 10,87 332
4. 20 Bodur, Celal 92 Spado 12,01
11,48 10,36 12,01 11,31 11,18 9,95 322
5. 20 van de Velde, Ericjan 65 Spado 10,48
9,44 9,13 10,48 10,41 10,31 10,42 281
13 Fotesku, Griigorii 64 Moldova DNS
DNS
discus men 1,5 kg start-cl.: 42/44 28.05.2007
final
1. 42 de Keersmaeker, Gino 70 Belgium 39,64
39,50 38,44 39,64 x 38,10 39,30 879
2. 42 Ovcharov, Dechko 80 Bulgaria 35,15
34,66 32,01 34,97 x 35,15 34,74 779
3. 44 van der Heijden, Toon 50 DES 27,49
26,37 x 27,49 x 25,74 27,41 508
44 Nieuwendijk, Egon 68 Groningen atl DNS
DNS
42 Larsen, Bo 76 Denmark DNS
DNS
discus men 1,0 kg - wheelchair start-cl.: 32/33 27.05.2007
final
1. 32 Cleare, Eoin 71 Ireland 11,91
10,15 11,09 10,81 11,22 10,90 11,91 683
2. 33 Paulissen, Bart 74 Belgium 17,40
16,37 17,16 17,40 16,21 15,23 16,24 658
3. 32 Jameson, Garrett 78 Ireland 9,92
9,02 9,87 9,92 8,66 9,54 - 569
4. 33 Grunnekemeijer, John 65 Sprint 6,90
6,90 6,74 6,54 x x x 261
32 Serbus, Frantisek 85 Czech Republic DNS
DNS
32 Sinaee, Mohsen 80 Islamic Republic of Iran DNS
DNS
discus men 1,0 kg - wheelchair start-cl.: 34/56/58 27.05.2007
final
1. 34 Saleh Farajzadeh, Siama 77 Islamic Republic of Iran 38,58
38,57 38,58 37,48 37,86 36,92 37,26 981
2. 34 Khakzaviyeh, Jalal 79 Islamic Republic of Iran 37,68
35,81 36,06 36,29 31,30 37,68 36,47 958
3. 58 Ashapatov, Alexey 73 Russia 47,87
44,99 47,32 47,87 43,28 46,88 - 896
4. 56 Gruijters, Pieter 67 HAC 33,68
32,94 33,11 33,68 31,42 29,85 29,57 874
5. 58 Rokicki, Janusz 74 Poland 42,39
40,76 42,39 40,41 42,28 41,65 42,02 794
6. 56 Boyle, Jamie 88 Ireland 28,17
25,10 24,83 28,17 21,33 27,56 27,83 731
7. 56 Wall, Seamus 68 Ireland 21,10
20,03 21,08 21,10 19,27 19,19 20,89 547
8. 56 Armstrong, Keith 89 Ireland 18,32
17,32 18,07 - 16,60 17,36 18,32 475
9. 54 Schuiling, Henk 83 GSE 12,97
11,80 11,91 12,97 455
discus men 1,0 kg start-cl.: 35/36/40 28.05.2007
final
1. 36 Noorduin, Willem 67 Rot atl 32,14
x 32,14 30,68 30,61 x 31,12 920
2. 40 Mester, Mathias 86 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 27,11
x 26,73 x 24,46 27,11 x 915
3. 35 Kaeidi, Mohsen 87 Islamic Republic of Iran 38,65
x 29,85 x 37,21 38,54 38,65 807
4. 36 Oosting, Hilleginus 63 GSE 19,52
x 16,91 19,06 x 19,52 18,48 558
5. 36 O'Dwyer, Ray 90 Ireland 19,00
17,84 18,70 18,13 18,54 19,00 18,14 544
35 Wagner, Hans 53 GSE n.p.
x x x x x x
discus men 1,0 kg - wheelchair start-cl.: 51/52/54 27.05.2007
final
1. 52 Apinis, Aigars 73 Latvia 18,13
18,06 17,83 18,00 17,97 18,13 17,65 971
2. 52 Culliton, Garrett 70 Ireland 16,26
x 16,09 16,17 14,09 x 16,26 871
3. 32 Serbus, Frantisek 85 Czech Republic 14,90
x 14,20 14,90 14,47 14,61 14,61 855
4. 51 McCarthy, John 74 Ireland 8,33
8,08 8,24 8,29 8,05 8,33 8,11 848
54 Schuiling, Henk 83 GSE DNS
DNS
discus men start-cl.: 37/38 28.05.2007
final
1. 38 Hardani, Javad 84 Islamic Republic of Iran 44,35
42,37 43,25 42,72 44,35 x 44,11 995
2. 37 Jensen, Ronni 80 Denmark 42,40
37,57 38,62 39,65 42,40 x 40,91 823
3. 38 Vratil, Petr 83 Czech Republic 32,98
30,49 31,91 31,53 32,98 x x 740
4. 37 Klein, Aldo 60 AVW 14,71
13,66 14,61 13,71 14,17 13,75 14,71 285
javelin men 800 g start-cl.: 12203846 28.05.2007
final
1. 38 Hardani, Javad 84 Islamic Republic of Iran 45,88
44,45 44,95 45,88 45,80 x 44,47 936
2. 38 Vratil, Petr 83 Czech Republic 42,27
42,27 x 40,55 x 40,10 x 862
3. 12 van de Mee, Albert 60 Sprint 38,90
37,92 36,66 38,90 34,69 34,51 35,95 687
4. 20 Lansen, Leandro 84 AAA 25,96
25,96 21,51 22,35 21,87 23,65 x 520
5. 46 Prokhorov, Nikita 91 Russia 30,24
26,53 x 30,24 x 29,11 x 486
6. 20 Dielemans, Stan 88 Sprint 22,55
16,47 17,85 19,01 17,01 21,00 22,55 452
javelin men 800 g start-cl.: 42/44 27.05.2007
final
1. 42 van der Donk, Jos 54 Atverni 44,95
40,85 42,59 42,46 44,95 43,86 42,00 907
2. 42 Ovcharov, Dechko 80 Bulgaria 44,79
39,29 44,79 40,85 - 42,23 44,36 903
3. 42 Steinstad, Runar 67 Norway 44,39
40,69 41,54 41,56 42,50 44,39 44,18 895
4. 44 Kaluziak, Lukasz 86 Poland 47,42
46,52 47,42 45,72 45,78 44,46 42,54 870
5. 42 Larsen, Bo 76 Denmark 33,68
30,73 33,68 33,07 32,73 32,98 32,80 679
6. 44 Hertog, Ronald 89 Rot atl 36,63
36,63 34,81 32,92 - - - 672
7. 44 Vluggen, Alain 72 Belgium 23,19
22,18 23,19 - - - - 425
javelin men 600g - wheelchair start-cl.: 33/54/56 28.05.2007
final
1. 56 Gruijters, Pieter 67 HAC 37,39
35,66 x 37,39 35,32 x 35,15 1025
2. 54 Rogov, Igor 69 Russia 17,69
x 16,64 17,69 16,88 15,04 x 670
3. 56 Pedersen, Thomas 80 Denmark 23,24
x 21,47 23,24 22,02 21,76 x 637
4. 56 Wall, Seamus 68 Ireland 16,36
15,23 14,85 16,36 15,91 x x 448
5. 33 Grunnekemeijer, John 65 Sprint 8,90
8,90 8,83 8,84 x x 7,91 411
6. 54 Schuiling, Henk 83 GSE 8,17
x 7,77 8,17 6,49 7,27 7,56 309
javelin men 600 g start-cl.: 35-37 27.05.2007
final
1. 40 Mester, Mathias 86 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 36,25
36,25 31,73 x 34,69 32,32 x 1053
2. 35 Kaeidi, Mohsen 87 Islamic Republic of Iran 35,36
30,24 34,29 35,36 34,33 33,63 33,70 809
3. 37 Lesnykh, Alexey 85 Russia 26,96
26,96 24,57 25,25 26,36 25,04 26,85 560
4. 36 O'Dwyer, Ray 90 Ireland 16,26
15,77 15,93 16,26 15,07 15,88 15,40 439
New World Record from Mathias Mester with 36,25 m
club men - wheelchair start-cl.: 32/51 28.05.2007
final
1. 51 McCarthy, John 74 Ireland 20,11
20,11 19,93 19,73 18,67 18,99 19,12 835
2. 32 Jameson, Garrett 78 Ireland 26,04
25,49 25,80 25,87 25,34 26,04 26,00 819
3. 32 Serbus, Frantisek 85 Czech Republic 23,12
20,13 x 21,86 22,43 23,12 x 727
4. 32 Sinaee, Mohsen 80 Islamic Republic of Iran 17,23
15,50 16,62 14,90 10,10 17,23 16,27 542
5. 32 Cleare, Eoin 71 Ireland 16,27
16,18 14,48 x 15,11 16,27 15,80 511
women
100 m women start-cl.: T20 28.05.2007
final Wind -0.6
1. 20 Verdonk, Marianne 86 Scheldesport 14,51
2. 20 van de Biggelaar, Carol 83 Sprint 16,97
3. 20 Nagtegaal, Jacqueline 68 AAA 18,15
4. 20 Ripzaad, Claudia 79 Sprint 18,29
20 Adriaansen, Esther 72 Sprint DNS
100 m women start-cl.: T46 28.05.2007
final Wind 0.0
1. 46 Moguchaya, Alexandra 90 Russia 13,03
2. 46 Kutasonova, Evgeniya 91 Russia 13,59
3. 46 Mettes, Marijke 85 Hollandia 13,86
4. 46 Chistilina, Elena 82 Russia 14,23
5. 46 Vasilieva, Lubov 71 Russia 14,24
100 m women start-cl.: 11/13/36 28.05.2007
final Wind -0.4
1. 36 Sakhibzadaeva, Aygul 90 Russia 15,82
2. 13 Geraerts, Minke 79 Sprint 18,39
3. 13 Metz, Murielle 97 Belgium 18,65
11 Kersting, Maria 88 Denmark DNS
100 m women start-cl.: 37/38 28.05.2007
final Wind 0.0
1. 38 Koptilova, Margarita 91 Russia 14,88
2. 37 Ivanova, Elena 88 Russia 15,25
3. 37 Vejrazkova, Annezka 91 Czech Republic 15,60
4. 37 Trushnikova, Evgenia 85 Russia 15,79
5. 37 Gruzite, Liene 86 Latvia 16,53
6. 38 Ripzaad, Tessa 77 Sprint 17,31
7. 38 Voesenek, Betty 70 Sprint 20,59
100 m women start-cl.: 42/44 28.05.2007
final Wind 0.0
1. 44 Verduin, Suzan 83 SAV 15,69
2. 44 Zijll, Agnes 75 mpm Hengelo 16,23
3. 42 Roozen, Annete 76 Utrack 17,00
4. 42 Smits, Marije 86 KAV Holland 19,02
42 Zielinska, Ewa 72 Poland DNS
100 m wheelchair women start-cl.: T54 28.05.2007
final Wind -0.1
1. 54 Petitclerc, Chantal 69 Canada 18,06
2. 54 Duff, Ilana 86 Canada 19,53
3. 54 Frie, Keira 87 Canada 20,30
4. 54 Hawtin, Melanie 88 Canada 20,31
5. 54 Bues, Simone 81 Switzerland 21,15
6. 54 Maiboell, Marianne 80 Denmark 22,78
54 de Graaf, Anita 65 Sprint DNS
100 m wheelchair women start-cl.: 33345253 28.05.2007
final Wind 0.0
1. 34 Siemons, Amy 85 HAC 26,56
2. 33 Zomer, Tanja 78 GSE 28,12
3. 52 Hancock, Tannis 83 Canada 29,46
4. 34 Aarden, Angelique 69 Sprint 35,40
200 m women start-cl.: T20 28.05.2007
final Wind +0.5
1. 20 Verdonk, Marianne 86 Scheldesport 30,05
2. 20 van de Biggelaar, Carol 83 Sprint 35,80
3. 20 Nagtegaal, Jacqueline 68 AAA 41,02
200 m women start-cl.: T46 27.05.2007
final Wind +0.5
1. 46 Moguchaya, Alexandra 90 Russia 26,86
2. 46 Mettes, Marijke 85 Hollandia 28,12
3. 46 Kutasonova, Evgeniya 91 Russia 28,28
4. 46 Vasilieva, Lubov 71 Russia 28,57
5. 46 Chistilina, Elena 82 Russia 29,51
200 m women start-cl.: 11/13/36 27.05.2007
final Wind +0.3
1. 36 Sakhibzadaeva, Aygul 90 Russia 35,84
2. 13 Geraerts, Minke 79 Sprint 38,47
11 Kersting, Maria 88 Denmark DNS
200 m women start-cl.: 37/38 27.05.2007
final Wind +0.5
1. 38 Koptilova, Margarita 91 Russia 28,66
2. 37 Trushnikova, Evgenia 85 Russia 31,41
3. 37 Ivanova, Elena 88 Russia 31,85
4. 37 Vejrazkova, Annezka 91 Czech Republic 32,76
5. 38 Ripzaad, Tessa 77 Sprint 39,65
6. 38 Voesenek, Betty 70 Sprint 44,94
New World Record from Margarita Koptilova in 28,66 s
200 m women start-cl.: 42/44 27.05.2007
final Wind +0.5
1. 44 Verduin, Suzan 83 SAV 32,14
2. 44 Zijll, Agnes 75 mpm Hengelo 33,66
200 m wheelchair women start-cl.: T54 27.05.2007
1. heat Wind 0.0
1. 54 Petitclerc, Chantal 69 Canada 30,25 Q
2. 54 Duff, Ilana 86 Canada 34,65 Q
3. 54 Hawtin, Melanie 88 Canada 36,19 Q
4. 54 Bues, Simone 81 Switzerland 36,72 Q
200 m wheelchair women start-cl.: T54 27.05.2007
2. heat Wind 0.0
1. 54 Ferguson, Tracy 74 Canada 35,73 Q
2. 54 Frie, Keira 87 Canada 36,93 Q
3. 54 Maiboell, Marianne 80 Denmark 43,11
54 de Graaf, Anita 65 Sprint DNS
52 Hancock, Tannis 83 Canada DNS
200 m wheelchair women start-cl.: T54 27.05.2007
final Wind +0.4
1. 54 Petitclerc, Chantal 69 Canada 30,21
2. 54 Ferguson, Tracy 74 Canada 34,78
3. 54 Duff, Ilana 86 Canada 34,80
4. 54 Hawtin, Melanie 88 Canada 36,15
5. 54 Bues, Simone 81 Switzerland 36,54
6. 54 Frie, Keira 87 Canada 36,90
200 m wheelchair women start-cl.: 34/52 27.05.2007
final Wind 0.0
1. 34 Siemons, Amy 85 HAC 48,64
2. 58 de Graaf, Anita 65 Sprint 56,12
3. 52 Hancock, Tannis 83 Canada 57,68
4. 34 Aarden, Angelique 69 Sprint 1:04,49
400 m women start-cl.: 13/20/46 28.05.2007
final
1. 46 Moguchaya, Alexandra 90 Russia 1:00,28
2. 46 Vasilieva, Lubov 71 Russia 1:01,23
3. 20 Verdonk, Marianne 86 Scheldesport 1:06,11
4. 20 Boekema, Mirjam 81 GVAC 1:10,00
5. 13 Geraerts, Minke 79 Sprint 1:31,36
400 m wheelchair women start-cl.: T54 28.05.2007
1. time race
1. 54 Petitclerc, Chantal 69 Canada 57,83
2. 54 Ferguson, Tracy 74 Canada 1:08,33
3. 54 Frie, Keira 87 Canada 1:11,06
4. 54 Hawtin, Melanie 88 Canada 1:12,73
400 m wheelchair women start-cl.: T54 28.05.2007
2. time race
1. 54 Duff, Ilana 86 Canada 1:08,82
2. 54 Bues, Simone 81 Switzerland 1:11,58
3. 54 Maiboell, Marianne 80 Denmark 1:22,27
400 m wheelchair women start-cl.: T54 28.05.2007
collated time races
1. 54 Petitclerc, Chantal 69 Canada 57,83
2. 54 Ferguson, Tracy 74 Canada 1:08,33
3. 54 Duff, Ilana 86 Canada 1:08,82
4. 54 Frie, Keira 87 Canada 1:11,06
5. 54 Bues, Simone 81 Switzerland 1:11,58
6. 54 Hawtin, Melanie 88 Canada 1:12,73
7. 54 Maiboell, Marianne 80 Denmark 1:22,27
400 m wheelchair women start-cl.: 33345253 28.05.2007
final
1. 34 Siemons, Amy 85 HAC 1:33,54
33 Zomer, Tanja 78 GSE DQ
800 m women start-cl.: 12/20/46 27.05.2007
final
1. 46 Vasilieva, Lubov 71 Russia 2:34,35
2. 20 Boekema, Mirjam 81 GVAC 2:39,42
12 Balanuta, Diana 91 Moldova DNS
800 m wheelchair women start-cl.: T54 27.05.2007
final
1. 54 Petitclerc, Chantal 69 Canada 2:02,81
2. 54 Ferguson, Tracy 74 Canada 2:24,84
3. 54 Duff, Ilana 86 Canada 2:26,95
4. 54 Bues, Simone 81 Switzerland 2:27,50
5. 54 Hawtin, Melanie 88 Canada 2:38,91
6. 54 Maiboell, Marianne 80 Denmark 3:04,27
54 Frie, Keira 87 Canada DNS
800 m wheelchair women start-cl.: 34/53 27.05.2007
final
1. 34 Siemons, Amy 85 HAC 3:27,35
1500 m wheelchair women start-cl.: T54 28.05.2007
final
1. 54 Petitclerc, Chantal 69 Canada 4:04,50
2. 54 Ferguson, Tracy 74 Canada 4:48,72
3. 54 Frie, Keira 87 Canada 4:49,22
4. 54 Hawtin, Melanie 88 Canada 4:50,27
5. 54 Bues, Simone 81 Switzerland 4:51,18
54 Maiboell, Marianne 80 Denmark DNS
1500 m wheelchair women start-cl.: 33 28.05.2007
final
1. 33 Zomer, Tanja 78 GSE 8:04,68
long jump women start-cl.: F42 27.05.2007
final
1. 42 Roozen, Annete 76 Utrack 3,50
2,72 3,30 3,50 3,19 3,42 3,45
+0.8 +1.7 +3.2 +1.9 +1.2 +1.2
2. 42 Zielinska, Ewa 72 Poland 3,46
- 3,17 3,17 3,15 3,25 3,46
+1.5 +1.9 +0.5 +0.8 +0.1
3. 42 Holen, Elin 77 Norway 3,26
- - 3,26 3,09 - 2,83
+1.9 +2.0 +0.3
4. 42 Smits, Marije 86 KAV Holland 3,14
3,03 - 3,14 3,08 3,05 2,98
+0.2 +0.9 +0.7 +1.8 +1.3
long jump women start-cl.: 13/20 27.05.2007
final
1. 20 Verdonk, Marianne 86 Scheldesport 3,93
3,39 3,12 3,93 x 3,63 x 548
+1.5 +0.8 +1.4 +0.1
2. 20 van de Biggelaar, Carol 83 Sprint 3,23
2,80 3,11 3,13 x 2,97 3,23 450
+0.7 +1.9 +1.0 +2.8 +3.1
3. 20 Nagtegaal, Jacqueline 68 AAA 3,02
2,91 3,02 2,84 2,77 2,91 3,01 421
+1.9 +2.8 +1.5 +0.9 +1.9 +3.7
4. 13 Geraerts, Minke 79 Sprint 2,89
x 2,89 2,79 x 2,85 x 405
+1.0 +1.5 +1.7
5. 20 Ripzaad, Claudia 79 Sprint 2,83
2,60 2,52 2,83 2,81 2,36 x 394
+2.6 +1.9 +2.7 1.6 1.0
20 Adriaansen, Esther 72 Sprint DNF
DNF
shot put women start-cl.: 13353740 27.05.2007
final
1. 37 Berna, Eva 86 Czech Republic 9,50
9,41 9,50 9,40 - 9,32 9,42 657
2. 13 Döpper, Ina 83 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 9,19
9,16 9,19 - 8,91 8,45 - 566
3. 37 Gruzite, Liene 86 Latvia 7,95
7,40 7,92 7,50 7,95 7,27 7,26 550
4. 37 Zabloudilova, Nelaa 91 Czech Republic 6,76
6,39 6,68 6,76 6,67 6,70 - 467
5. 35 Grassberger, Anne 85 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 6,20
5,73 5,58 6,16 6,14 6,18 6,20 428
13 Metz, Murielle 97 Belgium DQ
DQ
start-class: 13/35/37/40
shot put women 4 kg start-cl.: F20 27.05.2007
final
1. 20 Ripzaad, Claudia 79 Sprint 4,51
4,18 4,25 4,51 4,48 4,14 4,05
20 Hopmans, Saskia 84 Scheldesport DNS
DNS
20 Lautenbach, Anita 85 Sperwers DNS
DNS
20 Adriaansen, Esther 72 Sprint DNS
DNS
20 Lehnen, Aureille 80 Belgium DQ
DQ
20 Schreiber, Virgine 80 Belgium DQ
DQ
shot put women 3 kg start-cl.: F38 28.05.2007
final
1. 38 Vratilova, Daniela 83 Czech Republic 7,63
6,77 6,55 7,46 7,05 7,35 7,63
2. 38 Farkasova, Andrea 78 Czech Republic 7,20
6,22 6,68 6,91 7,13 6,99 7,20
3. 38 Ripzaad, Tessa 77 Sprint 6,91
6,65 6,27 6,37 x 6,47 6,91
4. 38 Voesenek, Betty 70 Sprint 4,13
3,91 3,96 4,13 4,12 3,59 3,97
shot put women wheelchair start-cl.: 3453565758 27.05.2007
final
1. 57 Sergienko, Olga 71 Russia 7,51
6,78 7,51 7,27 6,93 7,29 7,33 550
2. 53 Tallon, Rosemary 63 Ireland 4,13
3,33 3,43 3,65 4,05 4,13 4,02 508
3. 56 Regan, Lorraine 90 Ireland 5,59
5,36 5,25 5,59 5,37 5,35 5,36 481
4. 34 Aarden, Angelique 69 Sprint 3,82
3,22 3,82 3,74 3,70 3,40 3,74 354
5. 58 de Graaf, Anita 65 Sprint 3,96
x 2,97 3,32 3,66 3,96 3,68 264
discus women start-cl.: F20 27.05.2007
final
1. 20 van de Biggelaar, Carol 83 Sprint 18,03
15,84 16,59 17,15 16,93 16,24 18,03
2. 20 Ripzaad, Claudia 79 Sprint 12,08
12,08 10,54 10,77 10,07 11,17 10,87
discus women start-cl.: F38 28.05.2007
final
1. 38 Chladkova, Ilona 78 Czech Republic 21,59
19,64 21,59 19,67 x 18,98 19,71
2. 38 Vratilova, Daniela 83 Czech Republic 20,87
x 18,11 20,87 19,29 17,00 x
3. 38 Farkasova, Andrea 78 Czech Republic 19,16
x 17,31 17,72 18,33 17,01 19,16
4. 38 Ripzaad, Tessa 77 Sprint 17,06
17,06 15,20 14,13 14,87 15,89 x
5. 38 Voesenek, Betty 70 Sprint 10,04
8,85 8,96 9,85 10,04 9,92 7,51
discus women start-cl.: 1335374046 27.05.2007
final
1. 13 Döpper, Ina 83 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 25,38
25,38 23,71 x 24,89 23,94 25,27 496
2. 37 Berna, Eva 86 Czech Republic 25,11
24,85 23,50 25,11 24,92 x 23,93 487
3. 35 Grassberger, Anne 85 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 15,65
14,80 15,65 15,29 12,66 15,64 14,59 348
37 Zabloudilova, Nelaa 91 Czech Republic DNS
DNS
38 Farkasova, Andrea 78 Czech Republic DNS
DNS
discus women 1 kg - wheelchair start-cl.: 34535658 27.05.2007
final
1. 56 Regan, Lorraine 90 Ireland 15,76
14,82 14,80 15,42 14,95 15,76 15,33 409
2. 53 Tallon, Rosemary 63 Ireland 9,93
9,52 8,38 9,93 9,19 - - 391
3. 34 Janakova, Michaela 78 Czech Republic 13,19
12,72 13,19 13,11 10,55 11,49 11,93 335
4. 34 Aarden, Angelique 69 Sprint 9,05
- 6,47 7,90 6,92 8,83 9,05 230
5. 58 de Graaf, Anita 65 Sprint 10,38
8,89 10,38 10,21 10,38 - - 194
javelin women start-cl.: F20 28.05.2007
final
1. 20 Verdonk, Marianne 86 Scheldesport 16,91
16,91 15,64 x x 10,45 x
2. 20 Nagtegaal, Jacqueline 68 AAA 9,94
x x 9,58 9,94 x x
20 Lautenbach, Anita 85 Sperwers DNS
DNS
20 Hopmans, Saskia 84 Scheldesport DNS
DNS
javelin women 600 g - wheelchair start-cl.: 3453565758 28.05.2007
final
1. 34 Janakova, Michaela 78 Czech Republic 10,95
9,99 10,95 9,29 9,87 9,73 10,08 462
2. 57 Sergienko, Olga 71 Russia 17,15
x 17,15 15,77 x 15,05 15,59 439
3. 53 Tallon, Rosemary 63 Ireland 8,19
7,59 8,03 x 8,19 8,10 7,88 410
4. 34 Aarden, Angelique 69 Sprint 8,87
8,87 7,79 x 5,26 6,29 6,58 374
5. 56 Regan, Lorraine 90 Ireland 11,36
10,97 11,36 x 9,74 11,29 11,31 311
6. 58 de Graaf, Anita 65 Sprint 7,65
6,26 7,65 x 7,56 7,18 x 162
javelin women start-cl.: 37384046 27.05.2007
final
1. 46 Hegen, Andrea 85 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 33,72
x 33,72 32,25 30,90 32,06 x 542
2. 46 Gramatke, Victoria 85 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 27,87
27,87 24,25 24,61 x 23,90 x 448
3. 38 Farkasova, Andrea 78 Czech Republic 21,71
x 19,55 20,31 18,66 x 21,71 442
4. 37 Berna, Eva 86 Czech Republic 20,52
16,13 20,52 x 20,15 19,15 x 426
5. 37 Gruzite, Liene 86 Latvia 16,32
13,77 15,12 16,08 13,46 16,32 13,99 339
6. 38 Chladkova, Ilona 78 Czech Republic 16,52
15,18 16,24 15,83 16,43 16,52 15,16 337
7. 37 Zabloudilova, Nelaa 91 Czech Republic 13,26
12,59 11,35 11,89 12,09 13,26 12,34 275
8. 38 Voesenek, Betty 70 Sprint 10,73
8,83 10,51 10,73 7,32 8,67 9,82 218
9. 38 Ripzaad, Tessa 77 Sprint 10,04
10,04 8,80 7,95 204
40 El Garaa, Laila 77 Morocco DNS
DNS
Processed with COSA-LEW V.5.3-- COSA-Software, Berggartenstr. 5a,38271 Baddeckenstedt
eMail: RenzieSoft@aol.com Home-Page: http://www.cosa-software.de/