Nelli Cooman Games
IWAS Worldseries
- 17.06.07 in Stadskanaal -
Result list
Survey
men
women
Männer
100 m men start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
1. time race Wind +0.6
1. 42 McFall, John 81 Great Britain 12,81
2. 42 Popow, Heinrich 83 Germany 13,06
3. 42 De Koker, Joh Fred 80 South Africa 14,42
4. 42 Rietveld, Ap 68 Netherland 16,83
100 m men start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
2. time race Wind +0.6
1. 46 Hoffmann, Christopher 88 Germany 12,34
2. 44 Rotteveel, Sander 84 Netherland 12,37
3. 44 Berlage, Martin 79 Germany 13,30
4. 44 Middelveldt, Jacco 64 Netherland 13,60
100 m men start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
collated time races
1. 46 Hoffmann, Christopher 88 Germany 12,34
2. 44 Rotteveel, Sander 84 Netherland 12,37
3. 42 McFall, John 81 Great Britain 12,81
4. 42 Popow, Heinrich 83 Germany 13,06
5. 44 Berlage, Martin 79 Germany 13,30
6. 44 Middelveldt, Jacco 64 Netherland 13,60
7. 42 De Koker, Joh Fred 80 South Africa 14,42
8. 42 Rietveld, Ap 68 Netherland 16,83
100 m wheelchair men start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
1. time race Wind +0.4
1. 53 Rusch, Stefan 93 Netherland 21,04
2. 53 Romkes, Sven 82 Netherland 25,41
3. 54 Even, Gijs 94 Netherland 27,31
4. 51 Jacobs, Jan 50 Netherland 56,25
100 m wheelchair men start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
2. time race Wind +1.1
1. 54 Orru, Rafaelle 90 Netherland 19,50
2. 53 Schuiling, Henk 83 Netherland 19,66
3. 53 Pijs, Bart 69 Netherland 19,82
4. 54 Van de Pol, Richard 59 Netherland 19,97
100 m wheelchair men start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
3. time race Wind +1.8
1. 54 Tahti, Leo-Pekka 83 Finland 14,29
2. 54 van Weeghel, Kenny 80 Netherland 14,49
3. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 15,77
4. 54 Koster, Ron 89 Netherland 20,56
54 Schuh, Marc 89 Germany DNS
100 m wheelchair men start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
collated time races
1. 54 Tahti, Leo-Pekka 83 Finland 14,29
2. 54 van Weeghel, Kenny 80 Netherland 14,49
3. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 15,77
4. 54 Orru, Rafaelle 90 Netherland 19,50
5. 53 Schuiling, Henk 83 Netherland 19,66
6. 53 Pijs, Bart 69 Netherland 19,82
7. 54 Van de Pol, Richard 59 Netherland 19,97
8. 54 Koster, Ron 89 Netherland 20,56
9. 53 Rusch, Stefan 93 Netherland 21,04
10. 53 Romkes, Sven 82 Netherland 25,41
11. 54 Even, Gijs 94 Netherland 27,31
12. 51 Jacobs, Jan 50 Netherland 56,25
54 Schuh, Marc 89 Germany DNS
200 m men start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
1. time race Wind +0.8
1. 42 McFall, John 81 Great Britain 26,08
2. 42 De Koker, Joh Fred 80 South Africa 31,39
3. 42 Rietveld, Ap 68 Netherland 35,24
42 Popow, Heinrich 83 Germany DNS
200 m men start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
2. time race Wind +2.0
1. 46 Hoffmann, Christopher 88 Germany 25,00
2. 44 Rotteveel, Sander 84 Netherland 25,14
3. 44 Fugers, Tom 84 Netherland 25,63
4. 44 Berlage, Martin 79 Germany 28,00
5. 44 Middelveldt, Jacco 64 Netherland 28,27
200 m men start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
collated time races
1. 46 Hoffmann, Christopher 88 Germany 25,00
2. 44 Rotteveel, Sander 84 Netherland 25,14
3. 44 Fugers, Tom 84 Netherland 25,63
4. 42 McFall, John 81 Great Britain 26,08
5. 44 Berlage, Martin 79 Germany 28,00
6. 44 Middelveldt, Jacco 64 Netherland 28,27
7. 42 De Koker, Joh Fred 80 South Africa 31,39
8. 42 Rietveld, Ap 68 Netherland 35,24
42 Popow, Heinrich 83 Germany DNS
200 m wheelchair men start-cl.: T54 17.06.2007
final Wind +2.0
1. 54 van Weeghel, Kenny 80 Netherland 25,60
2. 54 Tahti, Leo-Pekka 83 Finland 26,03
3. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 27,86
4. 54 Koster, Ron 89 Netherland 39,11
54 Schuh, Marc 89 Germany DNS
400 m wheelchair men start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
1. time race
1. 53 Pijs, Bart 69 Netherland 1:10,30
2. 54 Even, Gijs 94 Netherland 1:54,36
3. 51 Jacobs, Jan 50 Netherland 3:54,24
53 Schuiling, Henk 83 Netherland DQ
400 m wheelchair men start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
2. time race
1. 54 Orru, Rafaelle 90 Netherland 1:12,01
2. 54 Van de Pol, Richard 59 Netherland 1:16,34
3. 53 Rusch, Stefan 93 Netherland 1:16,82
4. 53 Romkes, Sven 82 Netherland 1:44,80
400 m wheelchair men start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
3. time race
1. 54 van Weeghel, Kenny 80 Netherland 50,33
2. 54 Tahti, Leo-Pekka 83 Finland 51,53
3. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 52,85
4. 54 Koster, Ron 89 Netherland 1:17,13
54 Schuh, Marc 89 Germany DNS
400 m wheelchair men start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
collated time races
1. 54 van Weeghel, Kenny 80 Netherland 50,33
2. 54 Tahti, Leo-Pekka 83 Finland 51,53
3. 54 Balde, Alhassane 85 Germany 52,85
4. 53 Pijs, Bart 69 Netherland 1:10,30
5. 54 Orru, Rafaelle 90 Netherland 1:12,01
6. 54 Van de Pol, Richard 59 Netherland 1:16,34
7. 53 Rusch, Stefan 93 Netherland 1:16,82
8. 54 Koster, Ron 89 Netherland 1:17,13
9. 53 Romkes, Sven 82 Netherland 1:44,80
10. 54 Even, Gijs 94 Netherland 1:54,36
11. 51 Jacobs, Jan 50 Netherland 3:54,24
53 Schuiling, Henk 83 Netherland DQ
54 Schuh, Marc 89 Germany DNS
800 m wheelchair men start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
final
1. 53 Pijs, Bart 69 Netherland 2:27,43
2. 54 Orru, Rafaelle 90 Netherland 2:27,61
3. 53 Schuiling, Henk 83 Netherland 2:27,62
4. 54 Van de Pol, Richard 59 Netherland 2:29,92
5. 54 Koster, Ron 89 Netherland 2:38,03
6. 53 Rusch, Stefan 93 Netherland 2:38,23
7. 53 Romkes, Sven 82 Netherland 3:45,02
8. 54 Even, Gijs 94 Netherland 4:04,10
9. 51 Jacobs, Jan 50 Netherland 8:01,67
shot put men start-cl.: comb (p) 17.06.2007
final
1. 44 Frischmann, Jörg 63 Germany 14,52
14,28 14,25 x 13,97 x 14,52 906
2. 42 Kralj, Darko 71 Croatia 11,98
11,72 11,98 x 11,66 11,66 x 890
3. 42 Tinnemeier, Frank 72 Germany 10,90
10,90 10,65 10,52 10,85 x 9,71 810
4. 46 Schulze, Mathias 83 Germany 11,58
11,11 11,04 x 11,31 11,58 11,19 722
5. 42 Kulla, Klaus 57 Germany 8,50
8,41 8,35 8,50 x x 8,38 631
shot put men - wheelchair start-cl.: comb (p) 17.06.2007
final
1. 56 Vasko, Adrian 80 Slovakia 10,79
10,59 10,79 10,53 10,30 10,49 10,41 929
2. 56 Gruijters, Pieter 67 Netherland 10,40
9,29 10,32 10,26 10,05 10,17 10,40 896
3. 57 Hutka, Julius 74 Slovakia 11,06
10,66 10,61 10,82 10,59 11,06 10,28 810
4. 58 Sulka, Jan 53 Slovakia 9,49
8,72 9,40 9,24 9,49 9,43 9,17 634
shot put men 4 kg start-cl.: F40 17.06.2007
final
1. 40 Mester, Mathias 86 Germany 10,06
9,98 9,91 10,06 9,95 9,89 x
2. 40 Margoc, Marec 76 Slovakia 9,81
9,46 9,23 8,94 9,81 9,49 9,66
3. 40 Slunjski, Dennis 87 Croatia 8,73
7,53 8,73 8,57 8,17 8,54 8,26
4. 40 Schwinden, Rainer 73 Germany 8,07
7,95 8,07 8,03 7,37 7,95 7,63
discus men - wheelchair start-cl.: comb (p) 17.06.2007
final
1. 56 Gruijters, Pieter 67 Netherland 33,15
31,57 30,63 33,15 31,33 30,39 x 860
2. 58 Sulka, Jan 53 Slovakia 31,95
30,15 x x 29,06 31,95 x 598
56 Vasko, Adrian 80 Slovakia DNS
DNS
57 Hutka, Julius 74 Slovakia DNS
DNS
discus men start-cl.: comb (p) 17.06.2007
final
1. 40 Mester, Mathias 86 Germany 29,10
29,10 - - - - 28,06 983
2. 40 Margoc, Marec 76 Slovakia 26,68
22,41 26,68 22,84 25,57 - - 901
3. 42 Kulla, Klaus 57 Germany 37,09
36,34 35,58 37,09 36,64 36,67 36,87 822
4. 40 Schwinden, Rainer 73 Germany 23,32
- 21,81 23,32 21,95 - 22,77 787
5. 46 Schulze, Mathias 83 Germany 30,10
29,41 30,10 28,62 29,45 - - 556
40 Slunjski, Dennis 87 Croatia DNS
DNS
javelin men start-cl.: comb (p) 17.06.2007
final
1. 40 Mester, Mathias 86 Germany 36,37
36,37 34,60 33,57 34,49 - - 1057
2. 42 van der Donk, Jos 54 Netherland 45,22
45,22 42,78 45,17 43,64 42,99 45,21 912
3. 40 Margoc, Marec 76 Slovakia 29,10
28,72 28,95 25,98 29,10 24,39 25,81 845
42 Kralj, Darko 71 Croatia DNS
DNS
40 Slunjski, Dennis 87 Croatia DNS
DNS
New World Record: Mathias Mester with 36,37 m
javelin men - wheelchair start-cl.: comb (p) 17.06.2007
final
1. 56 Gruijters, Pieter 67 Netherland 36,71
35,00 33,83 32,97 31,85 x 36,71 1006
2. 57 Hutka, Julius 74 Slovakia 32,79
32,79 32,72 32,04 x 30,70 32,30 839
3. 58 Sulka, Jan 53 Slovakia 33,25
x x x 31,23 31,70 33,25 705
4. 56 Vasko, Adrian 80 Slovakia 19,62
19,53 18,09 19,62 15,61 17,63 16,81 537
Frauen
100 m women start-cl.: T42 17.06.2007
final Wind +0.3
1. 42 Roozen, Annete 76 Netherland 16,57
2. 42 Smits, Marije 86 Netherland 19,17
3. 42 Holen, Elin 77 Norway 20,61
4. 42 Swanepoel, Carine 82 South Africa 25,50
New World Record: Annete Roozen in 16,57 s
100 m women start-cl.: T44 17.06.2007
final Wind +0.7
1. 44 Holmes, April 73 United States of America 13,24
2. 44 Höfte, Astrid 78 Germany 14,84
3. 44 Marais, Sarisa 83 South Africa 15,16
4. 44 Verduin, Suzan 83 Netherland 15,36
5. 44 Zijll, Agnes 75 Netherland 16,47
100 m women start-cl.: T46 17.06.2007
final Wind -0.2
1. 46 Darimont, Laura 91 Germany 13,78
2. 46 Mettes, Marijke 85 Netherland 13,86
100 m wheelchair women start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
final Wind +0.2
1. 52 Zomer, Tanja 78 Netherland 27,33
2. 54 De Graaf, Anita 65 Netherland 29,58
3. 53 Aarden, Angelique 69 Netherland 30,24
4. 52 Jongebloed, Rita 81 Netherland 34,95
200 m women start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
1. time race Wind +1.8
1. 44 Holmes, April 73 United States of America 27,56
2. 46 Mettes, Marijke 85 Netherland 27,77
3. 46 Darimont, Laura 91 Germany 28,57
44 Höfte, Astrid 78 Germany DNS
200 m women start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
2. time race Wind +1.4
1. 44 Verduin, Suzan 83 Netherland 31,40
2. 44 Zijll, Agnes 75 Netherland 34,26
3. 44 Marais, Sarisa 83 South Africa 34,28
4. 42 Roozen, Annete 76 Netherland 34,46
New World Record: Annete Roozen in 34,46 s
200 m women start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
collated time races
1. 44 Holmes, April 73 United States of America 27,56
2. 46 Mettes, Marijke 85 Netherland 27,77
3. 46 Darimont, Laura 91 Germany 28,57
4. 44 Verduin, Suzan 83 Netherland 31,40
5. 44 Zijll, Agnes 75 Netherland 34,26
6. 44 Marais, Sarisa 83 South Africa 34,28
7. 42 Roozen, Annete 76 Netherland 34,46
44 Höfte, Astrid 78 Germany DNS
400 m wheelchair women start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
final
1. 54 De Graaf, Anita 65 Netherland 2:06,24
2. 53 Aarden, Angelique 69 Netherland 2:09,30
3. 52 Jongebloed, Rita 81 Netherland 2:25,02
52 Zomer, Tanja 78 Netherland DQ
800 m wheelchair women start-cl.: combined 17.06.2007
final
1. 53 Aarden, Angelique 69 Netherland 4:14,86
2. 52 Jongebloed, Rita 81 Netherland 4:55,50
52 Zomer, Tanja 78 Netherland DQ
54 De Graaf, Anita 65 Netherland DNS
long jump women start-cl.: comb (p) 17.06.2007
final
1. 44 Höfte, Astrid 78 Germany 4,10
3,92 4,10 4,10 4,06 4,00 x 633
+0.5 +1.2 +2.0 +1.2 +1.0
2. 42 Roozen, Annete 76 Netherland 3,37
3,02 3,23 3,18 x 3,25 3,37 570
-0.4 +0.4 +1.8 +0.8 +1.5
3. 42 Holen, Elin 77 Norway 3,35
3,32 3,35 x 3,15 3,24 3,35 567
+0.8 +1.1 +0.7 +1.0 +0.4
4. 42 Smits, Marije 86 Netherland 3,03
x x x 2,94 3,03 2,97 513
+0.9 +0.7 -0.3
5. 42 Swanepoel, Carine 82 South Africa 2,98
2,80 x 2,76 2,72 x 2,98 504
-0.2 +1.8 +1.0 +0.4
44 Holmes, April 73 United States of America DNS
DNS
shot put women start-cl.: comb (p) 17.06.2007
final
1. 44 Floeth, Michaela 69 Germany 11,77
10,57 11,59 11,63 11,06 11,77 11,02 734
2. 42 Schmidt, Jana 72 Germany 7,53
7,02 7,15 7,25 7,53 7,08 7,17 559
3. 46 Gramatke, Victoria 85 Germany 8,01
7,25 7,97 8,01 7,66 7,23 7,88 499
shot put women 3 kg start-cl.: F40 17.06.2007
final
1. 40 El Garaa, Najat 82 Morocco 7,12
6,54 6,68 6,54 7,03 7,12 6,95
2. 40 Hömmen, Petra 81 Germany 6,74
6,18 6,31 6,31 6,46 6,74 6,66
3. 40 Müller, Karen 64 Germany 5,33
5,10 4,99 4,96 5,14 5,12 5,33
discus women start-cl.: comb (p) 17.06.2007
final
1. 40 El Garaa, Najat 82 Morocco 25,67
22,31 25,67 x 23,40 x x 867
2. 44 Floeth, Michaela 69 Germany 37,92
31,72 37,92 36,55 35,24 35,49 35,95 701
3. 40 Hömmen, Petra 81 Germany 19,36
19,36 x 18,66 18,85 18,58 17,40 654
4. 40 Müller, Karen 64 Germany 18,63
18,63 16,81 17,00 18,10 16,31 17,42 629
46 Hegen, Andrea 85 Germany DNS
DNS
42 Schmidt, Jana 72 Germany DNS
DNS
javelin women start-cl.: comb (p) 17.06.2007
final
1. 46 Hegen, Andrea 85 Germany 34,19
34,19 32,57 32,37 31,26 31,55 33,44 550
2. 40 El Garaa, Najat 82 Morocco 18,70
16,86 - 18,70 - - 16,76 543
3. 42 Schmidt, Jana 72 Germany 23,74
23,46 22,59 23,09 23,74 22,69 - 479
4. 46 Gramatke, Victoria 85 Germany 27,03
26,95 25,62 23,94 27,03 24,74 - 434
Processed with COSA-LEW V.5.3-- COSA-Software, Berggartenstr. 5a,38271 Baddeckenstedt
eMail: RenzieSoft@aol.com Home-Page: http://www.cosa-software.de/