100 m men | +0,6 | 1.06.2008 |
Final open |
1. | 34 Rusch, Stefan | 1993 | GSC Emmen | 19,75 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 34 Pijs, Bart | 1983 | av Sprint | 19,83 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 53 Cope, Ian | 1982 | Great Britain | 20,30 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 34 Romkes, Sven | 1982 | GSC Emmen | 25,44 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 54 Even, Gijs | 1994 | GSC Emmen | 26,06 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 33 Hoekstra, Arne | 1981 | GSC Emmen | 30,45 | sec. |
100 m men | +0,4 | 1.06.2008 |
Final T35/36 |
1. | 36 De Loght, Kevin | 1986 | Wapper | 14,19 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 35 Stein, Niels | 1991 | TV Wattenscheid 01 | 14,22 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 35 Antipov, Andrey | 1982 | Russia | 14,67 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 36 Provaznik, Jan | 1988 | Czech Republic | 15,07 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 36 Poppelaars, Ruud | 1972 | Spado | 21,55 | sec. |
100 m men | +0,0 | 1.06.2008 |
Final T11 |
1. | 11 Damm, Olaf | 1986 | Denmark | 13,33 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 11 Ibrahim, Magd | 1977 | Denmark | 13,50 | sec. |
100 m men | +0,4 | 1.06.2008 |
Heat 1 T20 |
1. | 20 Groen, Maarten | 1987 | Hanzesport | 12,33 | sec. | Q | |||||
2. | 20 Schouten, Bjorn | 1991 | av Spark | 12,68 | sec. | q | |||||
3. | 20 Lauret, Kurt | 1977 | av Sprint | 13,64 | sec. | q | |||||
4. | 20 Goemare, Ronny | 1981 | Wapper | 13,83 | sec. | q | |||||
20 Wilhelm, John | 1920 | Spado | DQ |
100 m men | +0,0 | 1.06.2008 |
Heat 2 T20 |
1. | 20 Kleveringa, Maurice | 1950 | av Spark | 12,25 | sec. | Q | |||||
2. | 20 Dielemans, Stan | 1988 | av Sprint | 13,81 | sec. | q | |||||
3. | 20 Schaik, Jasper van | 2005 | Spado | 14,41 | sec. | q | |||||
4. | 20 Bodur, Celal | 1992 | Spado | 15,11 | sec. | q | |||||
5. | 20 De Bie, Gert | 1979 | Wapper | 15,20 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 20 Nuijten, Gertjan | 1920 | Spado | 16,15 | sec. |
100 m men | +0,4 | 1.06.2008 |
Finale T20 |
1. | 20 Groen, Maarten | 1987 | Hanzesport | 12,13 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 20 Kleveringa, Maurice | 1950 | av Spark | 12,23 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 20 Schouten, Bjorn | 1991 | av Spark | 12,84 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 20 Dielemans, Stan | 1988 | av Sprint | 13,48 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 20 Goemare, Ronny | 1981 | Wapper | 13,80 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 20 Lauret, Kurt | 1977 | av Sprint | 13,83 | sec. | ||||||
7. | 20 Schaik, Jasper van | 2005 | Spado | 14,20 | sec. | ||||||
8. | 20 Bodur, Celal | 1992 | Spado | 15,16 | sec. |
100 m men | +0,4 | 1.06.2008 |
Heat 1 T37 |
1. | 37 Schramm, Rene | 1976 | TV Wattenscheid 01 | 12,71 | sec. | Q | |||||
2. | 37 Kholostyakov, Andrey | 1987 | Russia | 13,11 | sec. | q | |||||
3. | 37 Dolan, Keith | 1920 | Ireland | 13,64 | sec. | q | |||||
4. | 37 Kohout, Jiri | 1986 | Czech Republic | 13,93 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 37 Pajvot, Marijan | 1982 | ak Agram | 13,93 | sec. | q | |||||
6. | 37 Buijsen, Koen | 1985 | Wapper | 16,74 | sec. |
100 m men | +0,3 | 1.06.2008 |
Heat 2 T37 |
1. | 37 Barinov, Vladislav | 1982 | Russia | 12,54 | sec. | Q | |||||
2. | 37 Alansari, Ali Qambar | 1978 | Al Thiqah | 13,14 | sec. | q | |||||
3. | 37 Tonetti, Dennis | 1990 | TV Wattenscheid 01 | 13,32 | sec. | q | |||||
4. | 37 Lacnak, Lukas | 1985 | Czech Republic | 13,63 | sec. | q | |||||
5. | 37 Heinze, Frederic | 1991 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 14,10 | sec. | ||||||
37 Vlk, Jan | 1985 | Czech Republic | DQ |
100 m men | +0,3 | 1.06.2008 |
Finale T37 |
1. | 37 Barinov, Vladislav | 1982 | Russia | 12,60 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 37 Schramm, Rene | 1976 | TV Wattenscheid 01 | 12,64 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 37 Kholostyakov, Andrey | 1987 | Russia | 12,80 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 37 Tonetti, Dennis | 1990 | TV Wattenscheid 01 | 13,17 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 37 Alansari, Ali Qambar | 1978 | Al Thiqah | 13,22 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 37 Lacnak, Lukas | 1985 | Czech Republic | 13,60 | sec. | ||||||
7. | 37 Dolan, Keith | 1920 | Ireland | 13,66 | sec. | ||||||
8. | 37 Pajvot, Marijan | 1982 | ak Agram | 14,12 | sec. |
100 m men | +0,3 | 1.06.2008 |
Final T42 |
1. | 42 McFall, John | 1981 | Great Britain | 12,87 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 42 Popow, Heinrich | 1983 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 12,90 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 42 Yamamoto, Atsushi | 1982 | Japan | 13,32 | sec. |
100 m men | +0,0 | 1.06.2008 |
Final T44 |
1. | 43 Pistorius, Oscar | 1986 | South Africa | 11,48 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 44 Fourie, Arnu | 2008 | South Africa | 11,80 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 44 Rotteveel, Sander | 1984 | avHaarlem | 12,76 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 44 Sandoval, Josue Benitez | 1981 | Mexico | 13,03 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 44 Middelveldt, Jacco | 1964 | AAC '61 | 13,88 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 44 Telelyukhin, Viacheslav | 1976 | Russia | 14,28 | sec. | ||||||
44 Berlage, Martin | 1979 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | DQ |
100 m men | +0,3 | 1.06.2008 |
Final T46 |
1. | 46 Roos, David | 1982 | South Africa | 11,34 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 46 Tagawa, Tomoki | 1986 | Japan | 11,50 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 46 Hammer, Andreas | 1984 | Denmark | 11,75 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 46 Grigorev, Alexey | 1985 | Russia | 11,76 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 46 Hoffmann, Christopher | 1988 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 12,13 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 46 Seidl, Karel | 1987 | Czech Republic | 13,21 | sec. | ||||||
46 Rastrepaev, Dmitry | 1987 | Russia | DQ | ||||||||
46 Nosulenko, Juriy | 1988 | Russia | DQ |
100 m men | +1,4 | 1.06.2008 |
Final T54 |
1. | 54 Weeghel, Kenny | 1980 | acTION | 14,44 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 54 Vahdani, Mohammad | 1979 | Dubai Club | 14,89 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 54 Sanchez-Nava, Fernando | 1983 | Mexico | 15,24 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 54 Valdovinos, Gonzalo | 1978 | Mexico | 15,25 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 54 Zaripov, Irek | 1983 | Russia | 15,66 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 54 Almehri, Saeed | 1976 | Dubai Club | 17,03 | sec. | ||||||
7. | 54 Orru, Raffaele | 1990 | av Sprint | 18,18 | sec. |
100 m men | 1.06.2008 |
Final T12 |
1. | 12 Trikolich, Fedor | 1985 | VOS | 11,41 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 12 Zezelj, Goran | 1980 | Croatia | 11,70 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 12 Bystrov, Anatly | 1989 | VOS | 11,82 | sec. |
100 m men | +0,7 | 1.06.2008 |
Final T13/38 |
1. | 13 Lembeck, Marc | 1989 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 11,92 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 38 Ratnizin, Ilia | 1990 | Russia | 12,45 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 38 Cepak, Ales | 1992 | Czech Republic | 12,48 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 38 Van Der Beke, Koenraad | 1977 | Wapper | 12,87 | sec. |
200 m wheelchair men | +0,9 | 31.05.2008 |
Final open |
1. | 54 Koster, Ron | 1989 | de Tubanten | 36,95 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 53 Cope, Ian | 1982 | Great Britain | 39,58 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 54 Even, Gijs | 1994 | GSC Emmen | 55,55 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 33 Hoekstra, Arne | 1981 | GSC Emmen | 1:01,95 | sec. |
200 m men | +1,7 | 31.05.2008 |
Final T11 |
1. | 11 Damm, Olaf | 1986 | Denmark | 27,55 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 11 Ibrahim, Magd | 1977 | Denmark | 28,09 | sec. |
200 m men | +0,3 | 31.05.2008 |
Heat 1 T20 |
1. | 20 Jansen, Leandro | 1984 | AAA | 24,72 | sec. | Q | |||||
2. | 20 Schouten, Bjorn | 1991 | av Spark | 25,55 | sec. | q | |||||
3. | 20 De Bie, Gert | 1979 | Wapper | 32,41 | sec. |
200 m men | +1,5 | 31.05.2008 |
Heat 2 T20 |
1. | 20 Kleveringa, Maurice | 1950 | av Spark | 24,69 | sec. | Q | |||||
2. | 20 Groen, Maarten | 1987 | Hanzesport | 25,24 | sec. | q | |||||
3. | 20 Lauret, Kurt | 1977 | av Sprint | 27,85 | sec. | q | |||||
4. | 20 Goemare, Ronny | 1981 | Wapper | 27,92 | sec. | q | |||||
5. | 20 Luytgaarden, Vincent | 1992 | av Spark | 28,48 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 20 Rijn van, Jefferey | 1950 | Sperwers | 37,35 | sec. |
200 m men | +1,3 | 31.05.2008 |
Final T20 |
1. | 20 Kleveringa, Maurice | 1950 | av Spark | 24,60 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 20 Groen, Maarten | 1987 | Hanzesport | 24,86 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 20 Jansen, Leandro | 1984 | AAA | 25,22 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 20 Schouten, Bjorn | 1991 | av Spark | 25,67 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 20 Lauret, Kurt | 1977 | av Sprint | 27,12 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 20 Goemare, Ronny | 1981 | Wapper | 28,20 | sec. |
200 m wheelchair men | +2,0 | 31.05.2008 |
Final T34 |
1. | 34 Pijs, Bart | 1983 | av Sprint | 35,79 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 34 Rusch, Stefan | 1993 | GSC Emmen | 38,28 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 34 Romkes, Sven | 1982 | GSC Emmen | 49,27 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 34 Kompagnie, Ewout | 1920 | GSC Emmen | 64,01 | sec. |
200 m men | +0,8 | 31.05.2008 |
Heat 1 T37 |
1. | 37 Alansari, Ali Qambar | 1978 | Al Thiqah | 26,99 | sec. | Q | |||||
2. | 37 Dolan, Keith | 1920 | Ireland | 27,92 | sec. | q | |||||
3. | 37 Tonetti, Dennis | 1990 | TV Wattenscheid 01 | 28,34 | sec. | q | |||||
4. | 37 Heinze, Frederic | 1991 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 28,74 | sec. | q |
200 m men | +0,3 | 31.05.2008 |
Heat 2 T37 |
1. | 37 Schramm, Rene | 1976 | TV Wattenscheid 01 | 25,89 | sec. | Q | |||||
2. | 37 Kholostyakov, Andrey | 1987 | Russia | 26,07 | sec. | q | |||||
3. | 37 Buijsen, Koen | 1985 | Wapper | 40,75 | sec. | ||||||
37 Barinov, Vladislav | 1982 | Russia | DNS |
200 m men | +1,5 | 31.05.2008 |
Final T37 |
1. | 37 Schramm, Rene | 1976 | TV Wattenscheid 01 | 25,56 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 37 Kholostyakov, Andrey | 1987 | Russia | 25,97 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 37 Alansari, Ali Qambar | 1978 | Al Thiqah | 26,92 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 37 Dolan, Keith | 1920 | Ireland | 27,97 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 37 Heinze, Frederic | 1991 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 28,51 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 37 Tonetti, Dennis | 1990 | TV Wattenscheid 01 | 28,90 | sec. |
200 m men | +0,4 | 31.05.2008 |
Final T38 |
1. | 38 Ratnizin, Ilia | 1990 | Russia | 25,24 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 38 Cepak, Ales | 1992 | Czech Republic | 25,76 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 38 Van Der Beke, Koenraad | 1977 | Wapper | 26,98 | sec. | ||||||
38 Stepanskoy, Valeriy | 1983 | Russia | DNS |
200 m men | -0,8 | 31.05.2008 |
Final T44 |
1. | 43 Pistorius, Oscar | 1986 | South Africa | 22,04 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 44 Fourie, Arnu | 2008 | South Africa | 24,46 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 44 Filatov, Alexandr | 1981 | Russia | 25,60 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 44 Rotteveel, Sander | 1984 | avHaarlem | 25,80 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 42 McFall, John | 1981 | Great Britain | 26,67 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 44 Middelveldt, Jacco | 1964 | AAC '61 | 29,03 | sec. | ||||||
44 Berlage, Martin | 1979 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | DNS |
200 m men | +2,2 | 31.05.2008 |
Final T46 |
1. | 46 Tagawa, Tomoki | 1986 | Japan | 23,37 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 46 Hammer, Andreas | 1984 | Denmark | 24,52 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 46 Hoffmann, Christopher | 1988 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 24,65 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 46 Seidl, Karel | 1987 | Czech Republic | 27,03 | sec. |
200 m wheelchair men | +0,7 | 31.05.2008 |
Heat 1 T54 |
1. | 54 Weeghel, Kenny | 1980 | acTION | 26,33 | sec. | Q | |||||
2. | 54 Vahdani, Mohammad | 1979 | Dubai Club | 26,67 | sec. | q | |||||
3. | 54 Sanchez-Nava, Fernando | 1983 | Mexico | 26,85 | sec. | q | |||||
4. | 54 Alhawasin, Badir Abbas | 1985 | Al Thiqah | 29,44 | sec. | q |
200 m wheelchair men | +0,0 | 31.05.2008 |
Heat 2 T54 |
1. | 54 Zaripov, Irek | 1983 | Russia | 27,55 | sec. | Q | |||||
2. | 54 Valdovinos, Gonzalo | 1978 | Mexico | 27,72 | sec. | q | |||||
3. | 54 Almehri, Saeed | 1976 | Dubai Club | 30,13 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 54 Orru, Raffaele | 1990 | av Sprint | 32,73 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 54 Abramov, Evgeniy | 1986 | Russia | 32,78 | sec. | ||||||
54 Banihammad, Ibrahim | 1980 | Al Thiqah | DNS |
200 m wheelchair men | +1,1 | 31.05.2008 |
Final T54 |
1. | 54 Weeghel, Kenny | 1980 | acTION | 25,71 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 54 Sanchez-Nava, Fernando | 1983 | Mexico | 26,71 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 54 Vahdani, Mohammad | 1979 | Dubai Club | 26,72 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 54 Zaripov, Irek | 1983 | Russia | 27,01 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 54 Valdovinos, Gonzalo | 1978 | Mexico | 27,24 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 54 Alhawasin, Badir Abbas | 1985 | Al Thiqah | 29,73 | sec. |
200 m men | +1,5 | 31.05.2008 |
Final T12/13 |
1. | 13 Zverev, Alexandre | 1989 | VOS | 23,51 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 12 Palinchuk, Sergey | 1990 | Republic of Moldova | 28,92 | sec. | ||||||
12 Ball, James | 1991 | FDSW | DNS | ||||||||
12 Kegelev, Eugeny | 1986 | VOS | DNS | ||||||||
13 Lembeck, Marc | 1989 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | DNS |
200 m men | +0,2 | 31.05.2008 |
Final T35/36 |
1. | 36 De Loght, Kevin | 1986 | Wapper | 28,91 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 35 Stein, Niels | 1991 | TV Wattenscheid 01 | 30,47 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 35 Antipov, Andrey | 1982 | Russia | 30,52 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 36 List, Theo | 1920 | av Wieringermeer | 42,76 | sec. |
400 m men | +0,0 | 1.06.2008 |
Finale open |
1. | 53 Schuiling, Henk | 1983 | GSC Emmen | 1:12,63 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 34 Pijs, Bart | 1983 | av Sprint | 1:13,20 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 34 Romkes, Sven | 1982 | GSC Emmen | 1:42,93 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 54 Even, Gijs | 1994 | GSC Emmen | 1:51,50 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 33 Hoekstra, Arne | 1981 | GSC Emmen | 2:24,46 | sec. |
400 m men | +0,1 | 1.06.2008 |
Time-race 1 T20 |
1. | 20 Jansen, Leandro | 1984 | AAA | 55,78 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 20 Schouten, Bjorn | 1991 | av Spark | 57,45 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 20 Groen, Maarten | 1987 | Hanzesport | 60,45 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 20 Dielemans, Stan | 1988 | av Sprint | 67,81 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 20 Bodur, Celal | 1992 | Spado | 71,79 | sec. |
400 m men | -0,4 | 1.06.2008 |
Time-race 2 T20 |
1. | 20 Peterse, John | 1920 | av De keien | 58,01 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 20 Luytgaarden, Vincent | 1992 | av Spark | 1:09,67 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 20 De Bie, Gert | 1979 | Wapper | 1:17,46 | sec. | ||||||
20 Wilhelm, John | 1920 | Spado | DQ | ||||||||
20 Vermeulen, Ronald | 1984 | av Spark | DQ |
400 m men | 1.06.2008 |
Ranking order time heats T20 |
1. | 20 Jansen, Leandro | 1984 | AAA | 55,78 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 20 Schouten, Bjorn | 1991 | av Spark | 57,45 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 20 Peterse, John | 1920 | av De keien | 58,01 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 20 Groen, Maarten | 1987 | Hanzesport | 60,45 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 20 Dielemans, Stan | 1988 | av Sprint | 67,81 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 20 Bodur, Celal | 1992 | Spado | 71,79 | sec. | ||||||
7. | 20 Luytgaarden, Vincent | 1992 | av Spark | 1:09,67 | sec. | ||||||
8. | 20 De Bie, Gert | 1979 | Wapper | 1:17,46 | sec. | ||||||
20 Vermeulen, Ronald | 1984 | av Spark | DQ | ||||||||
20 Wilhelm, John | 1920 | Spado | DQ |
400 m men | -0,5 | 1.06.2008 |
Finale T36 |
1. | 36 Arefiev, Artem | 1984 | Russia | 56,49 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 36 Kharagezov, Pavel | 1987 | Russia | 59,67 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 36 De Loght, Kevin | 1986 | Wapper | 1:05,17 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 36 List, Theo | 1920 | av Wieringermeer | 1:26,72 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 36 Poppelaars, Ruud | 1972 | Spado | 1:46,04 | sec. |
400 m men | -0,4 | 1.06.2008 |
Finale T53 |
1. | 53 Shilov, Sergey | 1970 | Russia | 55,04 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 53 Cope, Ian | 1982 | Great Britain | 1:18,94 | sec. |
400 m wheelchair men | 1.06.2008 |
Time-race 1 T54 |
1. | 54 Zaripov, Irek | 1983 | Russia | 51,21 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 54 Petushkov, Roman | 1978 | Russia | 54,78 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 54 Goncharov, Ivan | 1985 | Russia | 56,31 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 54 Orru, Raffaele | 1990 | av Sprint | 64,70 | sec. | ||||||
54 Banihammad, Ibrahim | 1980 | Al Thiqah | DNS |
400 m wheelchair men | 1.06.2008 |
Time-race 2 T54 |
1. | 54 Weeghel, Kenny | 1980 | acTION | 50,27 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 54 Sanchez-Nava, Fernando | 1983 | Mexico | 50,75 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 54 Vahdani, Mohammad | 1979 | Dubai Club | 51,06 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 54 Valdovinos, Gonzalo | 1978 | Mexico | 52,52 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 54 Alhawasin, Badir Abbas | 1985 | Al Thiqah | 56,28 | sec. |
400 m wheelchair men | 1.06.2008 |
Ranking order time heats T54 |
1. | 54 Weeghel, Kenny | 1980 | acTION | 50,27 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 54 Sanchez-Nava, Fernando | 1983 | Mexico | 50,75 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 54 Vahdani, Mohammad | 1979 | Dubai Club | 51,06 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 54 Zaripov, Irek | 1983 | Russia | 51,21 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 54 Valdovinos, Gonzalo | 1978 | Mexico | 52,52 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 54 Petushkov, Roman | 1978 | Russia | 54,78 | sec. | ||||||
7. | 54 Alhawasin, Badir Abbas | 1985 | Al Thiqah | 56,28 | sec. | ||||||
8. | 54 Goncharov, Ivan | 1985 | Russia | 56,31 | sec. | ||||||
9. | 54 Orru, Raffaele | 1990 | av Sprint | 64,70 | sec. | ||||||
54 Banihammad, Ibrahim | 1980 | Al Thiqah | DNS |
400 m men | 1.06.2008 |
Finale T12/13 |
1. | 13 Zverev, Alexandre | 1989 | VOS | 51,54 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 12 Gijsberts, Manuel | 1976 | DAK | 55,98 | sec. |
400 m men | -0,4 | 1.06.2008 |
Final T44/46 |
1. | 43 Pistorius, Oscar | 1986 | South Africa | 47,92 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 46 Nosulenko, Juriy | 1988 | Russia | 50,26 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 46 Kashkan, Dmitry | 1988 | Russia | 52,29 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 44 Filatov, Alexandr | 1981 | Russia | 56,52 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 44 Fugers, Tom | 1984 | acTION | 56,75 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 46 Seidl, Karel | 1987 | Czech Republic | 1:01,40 | sec. |
New World Record by Oscar Pistorius (47,92s) | |
400 m men | +0,0 | 1.06.2008 |
Finale T37/38 |
1. | 38 Van Der Beke, Koenraad | 1977 | Wapper | 1:00,26 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 37 Alansari, Ali Qambar | 1978 | Al Thiqah | 1:04,20 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 38 Dvorak, Jakub | 1986 | Czech Republic | 1:05,01 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 37 Buijsen, Koen | 1985 | Wapper | 1:23,95 | sec. | ||||||
38 Stepanskoy, Valeriy | 1983 | Russia | DQ |
800 m wheelchair men | 31.05.2008 |
Final open |
1. | 53 Shilov, Sergey | 1970 | Russia | 1:57,85 | min. | ||||||
2. | 34 Pijs, Bart | 1983 | av Sprint | 2:26,92 | min. | ||||||
3. | 54 Koster, Ron | 1989 | de Tubanten | 2:30,61 | min. | ||||||
4. | 34 Rusch, Stefan | 1993 | GSC Emmen | 2:33,77 | min. | ||||||
5. | 34 Romkes, Sven | 1982 | GSC Emmen | 3:39,07 | min. | ||||||
6. | 54 Even, Gijs | 1994 | GSC Emmen | 3:56,99 | min. | ||||||
7. | 33 Hoekstra, Arne | 1981 | GSC Emmen | 4:59,94 | min. | ||||||
8. | 34 Kompagnie, Ewout | 1920 | GSC Emmen | 5:24,08 | min. | ||||||
53 Cope, Ian | 1982 | Great Britain | DNS |
800 m men | 31.05.2008 |
Final open |
1. | 46 Jalchik, Alexander | 1988 | Russia | 1:58,71 | min. | ||||||
2. | 46 Polyanskiy, Alexey | 1991 | Russia | 2:01,82 | min. | ||||||
3. | 46 Kosmatov, Stanislav | 1985 | Russia | 2:06,76 | min. | ||||||
4. | 13 Podravec, Matija | 1992 | Croatia | 2:12,76 | min. | ||||||
5. | 12 Palinchuk, Sergey | 1990 | Republic of Moldova | 2:15,40 | min. | ||||||
11 Anderson, Mikael K | 1984 | Denmark | DNS |
800 m men | 31.05.2008 |
Final T20 |
1. | 20 Peterse, John | 1920 | av De keien | 2:11,73 | min. | ||||||
2. | 20 Vermeulen, Ronald | 1984 | av Spark | 2:37,95 | min. | ||||||
3. | 20 Dielemans, Stan | 1988 | av Sprint | 2:41,66 | min. | ||||||
20 Rijn van, Jefferey | 1950 | Sperwers | DNS |
800 m wheelchair men | 31.05.2008 |
Final T54 |
1. | 54 Kiselev, Vladimir | 1974 | Russia | 1:50,88 | min. | ||||||
2. | 54 Petushkov, Roman | 1978 | Russia | 1:51,53 | min. | ||||||
3. | 54 Alhawasin, Badir Abbas | 1985 | Al Thiqah | 1:56,27 | min. | ||||||
4. | 54 Goncharov, Ivan | 1985 | Russia | 2:01,96 | min. | ||||||
5. | 54 Orru, Raffaele | 1990 | av Sprint | 2:24,48 | min. | ||||||
6. | 54 Pol van de, Richard | 1965 | av Sprint | 2:46,38 | min. | ||||||
54 Banihammad, Ibrahim | 1980 | Al Thiqah | DNS |
800 m men | 31.05.2008 |
Final T36/37 |
1. | 36 Arefiev, Artem | 1984 | Russia | 2:17,10 | min. | ||||||
2. | 37 Janse, Micha | 1974 | ADSV Dynamica | 2:17,42 | min. | ||||||
3. | 36 Kharagezov, Pavel | 1987 | Russia | 2:18,35 | min. | ||||||
4. | 36 List, Theo | 1920 | av Wieringermeer | 3:23,13 | min. |
1500 m men | 1.06.2008 |
Final open |
1. | 54 Kiselev, Vladimir | 1974 | Russia | 3:27,62 | min. | ||||||
2. | 54 Alhawasin, Badir Abbas | 1985 | Al Thiqah | 3:41,89 | min. | ||||||
3. | 54 Orru, Raffaele | 1990 | av Sprint | 4:39,78 | min. | ||||||
4. | 53 Schuiling, Henk | 1983 | GSC Emmen | 4:40,80 | min. | ||||||
5. | 34 Rusch, Stefan | 1993 | GSC Emmen | 4:42,85 | min. | ||||||
6. | 34 Pijs, Bart | 1983 | av Sprint | 4:46,94 | min. | ||||||
7. | 54 Pol van de, Richard | 1965 | av Sprint | 4:54,15 | min. | ||||||
8. | 34 Romkes, Sven | 1982 | GSC Emmen | 7:08,03 | min. | ||||||
54 Banihammad, Ibrahim | 1980 | Al Thiqah | DQ |
5000 m men | 31.05.2008 |
Final open |
1. | 46 Santillan-Hernandez, Mario | 1981 | Mexico | 15:01,89 | min. | ||||||
2. | 46 Meza-Zempoaltecatl, Pedro | 1975 | Mexico | 15:19,17 | min. | ||||||
3. | 12 Palinchuk, Sergey | 1990 | Republic of Moldova | 17:32,26 | min. |
5000 m wheelchair men | 31.05.2008 |
Final T54 |
54 Alhawasin, Badir Abbas | 1985 | Al Thiqah | DNS | ||||||||
54 Banihammad, Ibrahim | 1980 | Al Thiqah | DNS |
highjump men | 1.06.2008 |
Final F20 |
1. | 20 Jansen, Leandro | 1984 | AAA | 1,75 | m | ||||||
2. | 20 Schouten, Bjorn | 1991 | av Spark | 1,70 | m | ||||||
3. | 20 Luytgaarden, Vincent | 1992 | av Spark | 1,60 | m | ||||||
4. | 20 Bodur, Celal | 1992 | Spado | 1,25 | m |
100 | 105 | 110 | 115 | 120 | 125 | 130 | 135 | 140 | 145 | 150 | 155 | 160 | 165 | 170 | 173 | 175 | 177 | ||||
----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ||||
1. | Jansen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | o | o | o | o | xo | xxx | ||
2. | Schouten | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | o | xo | o | xo | xxx | ||||
3. | Luytgaarden | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | o | o | o | xxx | ||||||
4. | Bodur | o | o | o | o | o | xxo | xxx |
longjump men | 31.05.2008 |
Final F12 |