100 m men | -0,1 | 6.06.2008 |
1. Heat open |
1. | 46 Tagawa, Tomoki | 1986 | Japan | 11,66 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 46 Grigorev, Alexey | 1985 | Russia | 12,04 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 38 Ratnizin, Ilia | 1990 | Russia | 12,56 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 37 Alansari, Ali Qambar | 1978 | Al Thiqah | 13,00 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 37 Kholostyakov, Andrey | 1987 | Russia | 13,00 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 42 Yamamoto, Atsushi | 1982 | Japan | 13,59 | sec. | ||||||
7. | 37 Heinze, Frederic | 1991 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 14,23 | sec. | ||||||
8. | 35 Antipov, Andrey | 1982 | Russia | 14,66 | sec. |
100 m men | +0,0 | 6.06.2008 |
2. Heat open |
1. | 44 Pistorius, Oscar | 1986 | South Africa | 11,42 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 48 Bloem, Suon | 1985 | South Africa | 11,63 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 44 Fourie, Arnu | 2008 | South Africa | 11,73 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 44 Rotteveel, Sander | 1984 | Atletiek Unie | 12,75 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 44 Berlage, Martin | 1979 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 13,65 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 44 Telelyukhin, Viacheslav | 1976 | Russia | 14,25 | sec. | ||||||
44 Sandoval, Josue Benitez | 1981 | Mexico | DNS |
100 m men | +0,1 | 6.06.2008 |
3. Heat open |
1. | 46 Mujaji, Elliot | 1971 | Zimbabwe | 11,67 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 37 Schramm, René | 1976 | TV Wattenscheid 01 | 12,69 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 37 Tonetti, Dennis | 1990 | TV Wattenscheid 01 | 13,39 | sec. |
100 m men wheelchair | -0,8 | 6.06.2008 |
Final open |
1. | 54 Vahdani, Mohammad | 1979 | Dubai Club | 14,95 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 54 van Weeghel, Kenny | 1980 | Atletiek Unie | 14,99 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 54 Sanchez-Nava, Fernando | 1983 | Mexico | 15,47 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 54 Valdovinos, Gonzalo | 1978 | Mexico | 15,56 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 53 Shilov, Sergey | 1970 | Russia | 16,84 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 54 Almehri, Saeed | 1976 | Dubai Club | 17,52 | sec. | ||||||
7. | 53 Vogel, Korsan | 1992 | BSG Kassel | 22,93 | sec. |
100 m men | +0,2 | 6.06.2008 |
C-Final |
1. | 42 Yamamoto, Atsushi | 1982 | Japan | 13,38 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 44 Berlage, Martin | 1979 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 13,56 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 44 Telelyukhin, Viacheslav | 1976 | Russia | 14,28 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 35 Antipov, Andrey | 1982 | Russia | 14,72 | sec. | ||||||
37 Heinze, Frederic | 1991 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | DNS |
100 m men | +0,0 | 6.06.2008 |
B-Final |
1. | 38 Ratnizin, Ilia | 1990 | Russia | 12,53 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 37 Schramm, René | 1976 | TV Wattenscheid 01 | 12,70 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 37 Kholostyakov, Andrey | 1987 | Russia | 12,97 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 37 Alansari, Ali Qambar | 1978 | Al Thiqah | 13,19 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 44 Rotteveel, Sander | 1984 | Atletiek Unie | 13,20 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 37 Tonetti, Dennis | 1990 | TV Wattenscheid 01 | 13,46 | sec. |
100 m men | -0,3 | 6.06.2008 |
A-Final |
1. | 44 Pistorius, Oscar | 1986 | South Africa | 11,53 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 46 Tagawa, Tomoki | 1986 | Japan | 11,58 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 44 Fourie, Arnu | 2008 | South Africa | 11,89 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 46 Grigorev, Alexey | 1985 | Russia | 11,92 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 48 Bloem, Suon | 1985 | South Africa | 12,84 | sec. | ||||||
46 Mujaji, Elliot | 1971 | Zimbabwe | DQ |
200 m men wheelchair | +0,1 | 6.06.2008 |
Final open |
1. | 54 van Weeghel, Kenny | 1980 | Atletiek Unie | 26,44 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 54 Vahdani, Mohammad | 1979 | Dubai Club | 26,86 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 54 Sanchez-Nava, Fernando | 1983 | Mexico | 27,00 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 54 Valdovinos, Gonzalo | 1978 | Mexico | 27,69 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 54 Zaripov, Irek | 1983 | Russia | 28,13 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 53 Shilov, Sergey | 1970 | Russia | 29,27 | sec. | ||||||
7. | 54 Almehri, Saeed | 1976 | Dubai Club | 30,33 | sec. | ||||||
8. | 53 Vogel, Korsan | 1992 | BSG Kassel | 37,20 | sec. |
200 m men | +0,9 | 6.06.2008 |
Time-race 1 open |
1. | 37 Barinov, Vladislav | 1982 | Russia | 25,63 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 37 Alansari, Ali Qambar | 1978 | Al Thiqah | 27,44 | sec. | ||||||
37 Heinze, Frederic | 1991 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | DNS | ||||||||
42 Yamamoto, Atsushi | 1982 | Japan | DNS | ||||||||
37 Schramm, René | 1976 | TV Wattenscheid 01 | DNS | ||||||||
44 Berlage, Martin | 1979 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | DNS |
200 m men | +0,0 | 6.06.2008 |
Time-race 2 open |
1. | 46 Tagawa, Tomoki | 1986 | Japan | 23,70 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 46 Mujaji, Elliot | 1971 | Zimbabwe | 24,30 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 46 Hoffmann, Christopher | 1988 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 24,50 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 44 Fourie, Arnu | 2008 | South Africa | 25,43 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 44 Rotteveel, Sander | 1984 | Atletiek Unie | 26,80 | sec. | ||||||
13 Lembeck, Marc | 1989 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | DNS |
200 m men | 6.06.2008 |
Ranking order time heats open |
1. | 46 Tagawa, Tomoki | 1986 | Japan | 23,70 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 46 Mujaji, Elliot | 1971 | Zimbabwe | 24,30 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 46 Hoffmann, Christopher | 1988 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 24,50 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 44 Fourie, Arnu | 2008 | South Africa | 25,43 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 37 Barinov, Vladislav | 1982 | Russia | 25,63 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 44 Rotteveel, Sander | 1984 | Atletiek Unie | 26,80 | sec. | ||||||
7. | 37 Alansari, Ali Qambar | 1978 | Al Thiqah | 27,44 | sec. | ||||||
13 Lembeck, Marc | 1989 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | DNS | ||||||||
42 Yamamoto, Atsushi | 1982 | Japan | DNS | ||||||||
37 Heinze, Frederic | 1991 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | DNS | ||||||||
44 Berlage, Martin | 1979 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | DNS | ||||||||
37 Schramm, René | 1976 | TV Wattenscheid 01 | DNS |
400 m men | 6.06.2008 |
Time-race 1 offen |
1. | 46 Hoffmann, Christopher | 1988 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 53,49 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 12 Gijsbers, Manuel | 1976 | Atletiek Unie | 55,60 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 44 Filatov, Alexandr | 1981 | Russia | 56,66 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 44 Fugers, Tom | 1984 | Atletiek Unie | 56,81 | sec. | ||||||
46 Grüner, Lukas | 1987 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | DNS |
400 m men wheelchair | 6.06.2008 |
Time-race 1 open |
1. | 54 Sanchez-Nava, Fernando | 1983 | Mexico | 50,48 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 54 van Weeghel, Kenny | 1980 | Atletiek Unie | 50,72 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 54 Valdovinos, Gonzalo | 1978 | Mexico | 52,47 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 54 Goncharov, Ivan | 1985 | Russia | 57,83 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 54 Orru, Raffael | 1990 | A.V.Sprint-Breda | 65,08 | sec. | ||||||
54 Alhawasin, Badir Abbas | 1985 | Al Thiqah | DNS |
400 m men wheelchair | 6.06.2008 |
Time-race 2 open |
1. | 54 Vahdani, Mohammad | 1979 | Dubai Club | 51,75 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 54 Zaripov, Irek | 1983 | Russia | 53,32 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 53 Shilov, Sergey | 1970 | Russia | 54,76 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 53 Vogel, Korsan | 1992 | BSG Kassel | 68,46 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 34 Pijs, Bart | 1983 | A.V.Sprint-Breda | 71,79 | sec. | ||||||
54 Banihammad, Ibrahim | 1980 | Al Thiqah | DNS |
400 m men | 6.06.2008 |
Time-race 2 offen |
1. | 44 Pistorius, Oscar | 1986 | South Africa | 48,02 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 46 Nosulenko, Juriy | 1988 | Russia | 50,18 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 46 Kashkan, Dmitry | 1988 | Russia | 52,58 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 48 Bloem, Suon | 1985 | South Africa | 76,00 | sec. | ||||||
13 Lembeck, Marc | 1989 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | DNS |
400 m men | 6.06.2008 |
Ranking order time heats offe |
1. | 44 Pistorius, Oscar | 1986 | South Africa | 48,02 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 46 Nosulenko, Juriy | 1988 | Russia | 50,18 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 46 Kashkan, Dmitry | 1988 | Russia | 52,58 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 46 Hoffmann, Christopher | 1988 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 53,49 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 12 Gijsbers, Manuel | 1976 | Atletiek Unie | 55,60 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 44 Filatov, Alexandr | 1981 | Russia | 56,66 | sec. | ||||||
7. | 44 Fugers, Tom | 1984 | Atletiek Unie | 56,81 | sec. | ||||||
8. | 48 Bloem, Suon | 1985 | South Africa | 76,00 | sec. | ||||||
13 Lembeck, Marc | 1989 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | DNS | ||||||||
46 Grüner, Lukas | 1987 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | DNS |
400 m men wheelchair | 6.06.2008 |
Ranking order time heats open |
1. | 54 Sanchez-Nava, Fernando | 1983 | Mexico | 50,48 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 54 van Weeghel, Kenny | 1980 | Atletiek Unie | 50,72 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 54 Vahdani, Mohammad | 1979 | Dubai Club | 51,75 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 54 Valdovinos, Gonzalo | 1978 | Mexico | 52,47 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 54 Zaripov, Irek | 1983 | Russia | 53,32 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 53 Shilov, Sergey | 1970 | Russia | 54,76 | sec. | ||||||
7. | 54 Goncharov, Ivan | 1985 | Russia | 57,83 | sec. | ||||||
8. | 54 Orru, Raffael | 1990 | A.V.Sprint-Breda | 65,08 | sec. | ||||||
9. | 53 Vogel, Korsan | 1992 | BSG Kassel | 68,46 | sec. | ||||||
10. | 34 Pijs, Bart | 1983 | A.V.Sprint-Breda | 71,79 | sec. | ||||||
54 Alhawasin, Badir Abbas | 1985 | Al Thiqah | DNS | ||||||||
54 Banihammad, Ibrahim | 1980 | Al Thiqah | DNS |
800 m men wheelchair | 6.06.2008 |
Final open |
1. | 54 Kiselev, Vladimir | 1974 | Russia | 1:49,83 | min. | ||||||
2. | 54 Banihammad, Ibrahim | 1980 | Al Thiqah | 1:51,13 | min. | ||||||
3. | 54 Petushkov, Roman | 1978 | Russia | 1:51,16 | min. | ||||||
4. | 54 Alhawasin, Badir Abbas | 1985 | Al Thiqah | 1:52,08 | min. | ||||||
5. | 54 Goncharov, Ivan | 1985 | Russia | 1:57,85 | min. | ||||||
6. | 54 Orru, Raffael | 1990 | A.V.Sprint-Breda | 2:16,92 | min. | ||||||
7. | 53 Vogel, Korsan | 1992 | BSG Kassel | 2:17,16 | min. | ||||||
8. | 34 Pijs, Bart | 1983 | A.V.Sprint-Breda | 2:27,83 | min. |
800 m men | 6.06.2008 |
Final offen |
1. | 46 Jalchik, Alexander | 1988 | Russia | 1:59,72 | min. | ||||||
2. | 46 Polyanskiy, Alexey | 1991 | Russia | 2:03,57 | min. | ||||||
3. | 13 Podravec, Mtija | 1992 | Croatia | 2:10,74 | min. | ||||||
4. | 36 Arefiev, Artem | 1984 | Russia | 2:16,74 | min. | ||||||
5. | 36 Kharagezov, Pavel | 1987 | Russia | 2:16,96 | min. |
1500 m men wheelchair | 6.06.2008 |
Final |
1. | 54 Kiselev, Vladimir | 1974 | Russia | 3:33,88 | min. | ||||||
2. | 54 Petushkov, Roman | 1978 | Russia | 3:36,19 | min. | ||||||
3. | 54 Alhawasin, Badir Abbas | 1985 | Al Thiqah | 3:36,28 | min. | ||||||
4. | 54 Banihammad, Ibrahim | 1980 | Al Thiqah | 3:37,50 | min. | ||||||
54 Mohammad, Fahad | 1993 | Dubai Club | DNS |
1500 m men | 6.06.2008 |
Final open |
1. | 46 Meza-Zempoaltecatl, Pedro | 1975 | Mexico | 4:08,48 | min. | ||||||
2. | 46 Santillan-Hernandez, Mario | 1981 | Mexico | 4:08,52 | min. | ||||||
3. | 46 Kosmatov, Stanislav | 1985 | Russia | 4:15,41 | min. | ||||||
4. | 13 Ramirez, Daniel | 1920 | Mexico | 4:17,17 | min. | ||||||
5. | 11 Angeles, Constantino | 1920 | Mexico | 4:31,34 | min. | ||||||
6. | 11 Zapien, Luis | 1920 | Mexico | 4:32,74 | min. | ||||||
7. | 11 Ledezma, Nicolas | 1920 | Mexico | 4:36,69 | min. | ||||||
8. | 12 Esquivel, Clement | 1920 | Mexico | 5:08,45 | min. |
long jump men | 6.06.2008 |
Final by point |
1. | 37 Barinov, Vladislav | 1982 | Russia | 5,49 | m | 953 P. |
5,13 | 5,49 | x | x | 5,14 | x |
+0,0 | +0,8 | -2,6 |
2. | 46 Roos, David | 1982 | South Africa | 6,31 | m | 905 P. |
6,10 | 6,31 | x | - | - | - |
-0,2 | +0,2 |
3. | 44 Sandoval, Josue Benitez | 1981 | Mexico | 5,18 | m | 800 P. |
4,84 | 4,57 | 5,18 | x | 4,90 | 5,18 |
-0,2 | -0,7 | -0,2 | -1,5 | -0,4 |
4. | 37 Heinze, Frederic | 1991 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 4,45 | m | 773 P. |
4,45 | x | 4,40 | x | x | - |
-0,2 | -0,2 |
5. | 37 Pajvot, Marijan | 1982 | ak Zagram | 4,09 | m | 710 P. |
4,09 | 3,54 | x | 3,71 | x | 3,92 |
-0,2 | +0,2 | -0,8 | -1,4 |
42 Popow, Heinrich | 1983 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | SO |
shot put men wheelchair | 6.06.2008 |
Final open by point |
1. | 53 Maximo de Jesus, Mauro | 1957 | Mexico | 8,59 | m | 1056 P. |
8,25 | 8,43 | 8,32 | 8,59 | 8,59 | 8,48 |
2. | 55 Iser, Ulrich | 1957 | ABSV-Halle | 11,06 | m | 976 P. |
10,86 | 10,99 | 11,04 | 10,65 | 10,93 | 11,06 |
3. | 56 Ivanov, Alexey | 1979 | Russia | 10,89 | m | 938 P. |
10,25 | 10,67 | 10,89 | 10,70 | 10,63 | 10,84 |
4. | 56 Gruijters, Pieter | 1976 | Atletiek Unie | 10,69 | m | 921 P. |
10,28 | 10,06 | 10,46 | 9,95 | 10,54 | 10,69 |
5. | 56 Sanchez-Alejandro, Enrique | 1974 | Mexico | 10,46 | m | 901 P. |
10,04 | 10,46 | 10,24 | x | x | 10,21 |
6. | 52 Glagla, Rico | 1974 | SC-DHfK-Leipzig | 8,09 | m | 886 P. |
7,69 | 7,98 | 8,09 | 7,67 | 7,92 | 7,96 |
7. | 52 Prill, Hans-Ullrich | 1958 | Chemnitzer Polizeisportverein | 7,63 | m | 836 P. |
7,34 | 7,21 | 7,41 | x | 7,39 | 7,63 |
8. | 54 Rogov, Igor | 1969 | Russia | 8,06 | m | 829 P. |
7,89 | 7,84 | 7,98 | 7,76 | 8,06 | x |
9. | 58 Del-Rosario, Fernando | 1988 | Mexico | 12,11 | m | 809 P. |
11,32 | 11,98 | 12,11 |
10. | 55 Isaev, Sergey | 1995 | Russia | 8,96 | m | 791 P. |
8,81 | 8,50 | 8,96 |
11. | 56 Spicher, Raimund | 1965 | PSV München | 8,90 | m | 766 P. |
8,65 | 8,90 | 8,69 |
12. | 57 Abramov, Evgeniy | 1986 | Russia | 8,66 | m | 645 P. |
8,35 | 8,61 | 8,66 |
New World Record by Mauro de Jesus (MEX) | |
shot put men | 6.06.2008 |
Final by point |
1. | 40 Mester, Mathias | 1986 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 11,15 | m | 1119 P. |
x | 11,15 | 10,84 | 10,85 | 11,11 | 10,94 |
2. | 38 Loosch, Thomas | 1963 | TV Wattenscheid 01 | 14,70 | m | 985 P. |
14,53 | 13,77 | 14,56 | 14,52 | 14,70 | x |
3. | 40 Langer, Lutz | 1970 | TV Wattenscheid 01 | 9,73 | m | 976 P. |
9,73 | 9,49 | 9,48 | 9,44 | 9,24 | 9,37 |
4. | 37 Lesnich, Alexey | 1985 | Russia | 13,93 | m | 926 P. |
12,41 | 13,93 | 12,13 | 12,32 | x | 12,48 |
5. | 40 Slunjski, Dennis | 1987 | Croatia | 9,22 | m | 925 P. |
9,20 | 9,22 | x | x | 8,86 | 8,83 |
38 Hrbud, Tomislav | 1971 | Croatia | DNS |
shot put men 6kg | 6.06.2008 |
Final by point |
1. | 42 Kralj, Darko | 1971 | Croatia | 13,87 | m | 1031 P. |
13,47 | 13,48 | 13,87 | 13,70 | 13,71 | 13,51 |
2. | 42 Narozhnyi, Maxim | 1975 | Russia | 13,58 | m | 1009 P. |
13,58 | 13,25 | x | 12,88 | 12,98 | 12,89 |
3. | 44 Frischmann, Jörg | 1963 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 14,94 | m | 932 P. |
14,30 | 14,71 | 14,53 | 14,63 | 14,94 | 14,70 |
4. | 42 Tinnemeier, Frank | 1972 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 12,10 | m | 899 P. |
10,72 | 11,22 | 11,54 | 12,10 | 11,40 | 11,32 |
5. | 42 Tomic, Mladen | 1976 | Croatia | 11,62 | m | 863 P. |
10,40 | 11,15 | 11,40 | x | 11,25 | 11,62 |
6. | 44 Slivar, Josip | 1970 | Croatia | 13,29 | m | 829 P. |
13,29 | 13,01 | 13,15 | x | 13,04 | x |
7. | 44 Filatov, Alexandr | 1981 | Russia | 12,74 | m | 795 P. |
12,23 | x | 12,22 | 12,64 | 12,74 | 12,55 |
discus men wheelchair 1kg | 6.06.2008 |
Final by point |
1. | 51 Matic, Miroslav | 1967 | Croatia | 9,50 | m | 967 P. |
8,97 | 8,61 | 8,24 | 9,50 | 8,75 | 8,70 |
2. | 58 Del-Rosario, Fernando | 1988 | Mexico | 49,97 | m | 936 P. |
49,97 | 49,92 | 44,42 | 47,51 | 49,79 | 49,67 |
3. | 56 Spicher, Raimund | 1965 | PSV München | 30,62 | m | 794 P. |
29,29 | 29,31 | 30,32 | 23,12 | 29,85 | 30,62 |
4. | 57 Abramov, Evgeniy | 1986 | Russia | 29,91 | m | 641 P. |
29,91 | x | 27,61 | 29,17 | x | 18,89 |
discus men | 6.06.2008 |
Final by point |
1. | 40 Mester, Mathias | 1986 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 30,41 | m | 1027 P. |
x | 29,31 | 29,53 | x | 30,41 | x |
2. | 42 Kulla, Klaus | 1954 | PSC Berlin | 36,74 | m | 815 P. |
36,03 | 35,91 | 36,74 | 35,85 | 36,39 | 36,40 |
javelin men | 6.06.2008 |
Final by point |
1. | 42 van der Donk, Jos | 1954 | Atletiek Unie | 46,53 | m | 938 P. |
44,36 | 46,31 | x | 46,53 | 44,87 | 46,53 |
2. | 44 Gudkov, Evgeniy | 1978 | Russia | 48,85 | m | 896 P. |
45,27 | 47,10 | 45,44 | x | 45,09 | 48,85 |
3. | 46 Prokhorov, Nikita | 1991 | Russia | 39,59 | m | 637 P. |
32,83 | 35,50 | x | 39,59 | 35,47 | 37,08 |
40 Mester, Mathias | 1986 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | SO |
javelin men wheelchair 600g | 6.06.2008 |
Final by point |
1. | 53 Maximo de Jesus, Mauro | 1957 | Mexico | 20,93 | m | 1050 P. |
19,78 | 19,51 | 19,96 | 18,96 | 17,38 | 20,93 |
2. | 53 Paz-Velazquez, Adrian | 1964 | Mexico | 20,04 | m | 1005 P. |
18,42 | 18,89 | 19,72 | 19,21 | x | 20,04 |
3. | 56 Gruijters, Pieter | 1976 | Atletiek Unie | 36,17 | m | 991 P. |
36,17 | 35,81 | 34,52 | 34,78 | 34,57 | 34,56 |
4. | 54 Zepeda-Felix, Luis Alberto | 1965 | Mexico | 25,38 | m | 962 P. |
24,23 | 24,20 | 24,91 | 24,90 | 24,02 | 25,38 |
5. | 54 Kuznetsov, Alexey | 1981 | Russia | 24,30 | m | 921 P. |
21,30 | 23,95 | 23,46 | 24,30 | 23,60 | 24,16 |
58 Del-Rosario, Fernando | 1988 | Mexico | DNS |
56 Spicher, Raimund | 1965 | PSV München | DNS |
52 Glagla, Rico | 1974 | SC-DHfK-Leipzig | DNS |
100 m women | +0,0 | 6.06.2008 |
1. Heat open |
1. | 12 Knors, Annalena | 1987 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 13,91 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 36 Sachibzadaeva, Augul | 1990 | Russia | 16,06 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 42 Roozen, Annette | 1976 | Atletiek Unie | 17,00 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 42 Bustamente-Corona, Perla | 1964 | Mexico | 17,58 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 42 Smits, Marije | 1986 | Atletiek Unie | 18,61 | sec. |
100 m women | +0,2 | 6.06.2008 |
Heat 2 open |
1. | 44 Horan, Kate | 1975 | New Zealand | 14,12 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 44 Nakanishi, Maya | 1985 | Japan | 14,21 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 44 Höfte, Astrid | 1978 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 14,42 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 37 Sergeeva, Svetlana | 1986 | Russia | 15,14 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 44 Marais, Sarisa | 1983 | South Africa | 15,23 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 37 Ovsynnikova, Nastya | 1988 | Russia | 15,60 | sec. | ||||||
36 Sachibzadaeva, Augul | 1990 | Russia | DNS |
100 m women | -0,5 | 6.06.2008 |
3. Heat open |
1. | 46 Rodomakina, Nikol | 1993 | Russia | 12,76 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 46 Kutasonova, Evgenia | 1991 | Russia | 13,19 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 46 Moguchay, Alexandra | 1990 | Russia | 13,27 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 46 Darimont, Laura | 1991 | TV Püttlingen | 13,53 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 46 Mettes, Marijke | 1985 | Atletiek Unie | 13,77 | sec. |
100 m women | -0,1 | 6.06.2008 |
C-Final |
1. | 37 Ovsynnikova, Nastya | 1988 | Russia | 15,55 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 36 Sachibzadaeva, Augul | 1990 | Russia | 15,87 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 42 Roozen, Annette | 1976 | Atletiek Unie | 16,95 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 42 Bustamente-Corona, Perla | 1964 | Mexico | 17,85 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 42 Smits, Marije | 1986 | Atletiek Unie | 18,50 | sec. |
100 m women | -0,4 | 6.06.2008 |
B-Final |
1. | 44 Nakanishi, Maya | 1985 | Japan | 14,61 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 37 Sergeeva, Svetlana | 1986 | Russia | 15,41 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 44 Marais, Sarisa | 1983 | South Africa | 15,56 | sec. | ||||||
44 Horan, Kate | 1975 | New Zealand | DNS | ||||||||
44 Höfte, Astrid | 1978 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | DNS |
100 m women | +0,0 | 6.06.2008 |
A-Final |
1. | 46 Rodomakina, Nikol | 1993 | Russia | 12,64 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 46 Moguchay, Alexandra | 1990 | Russia | 13,00 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 46 Kutasonova, Evgenia | 1991 | Russia | 13,14 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 46 Darimont, Laura | 1991 | TV Püttlingen | 13,61 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 46 Mettes, Marijke | 1985 | Atletiek Unie | 13,76 | sec. | ||||||
12 Knors, Annalena | 1987 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | DNS |
200 m women | -0,1 | 6.06.2008 |
Time-race 1 open |
1. | 46 Chistilina, Elena | 1982 | Russia | 26,69 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 12 Knors, Annalena | 1987 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 27,90 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 38 Koptilova, Margarita | 1991 | Russia | 31,41 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 44 Marais, Sarisa | 1983 | South Africa | 31,43 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 37 Ivanova, Elena | 1988 | Russia | 32,48 | sec. | ||||||
46 Moguchay, Alexandra | 1990 | Russia | DNS |
200 m women | -0,2 | 6.06.2008 |
Time-race 2 open |
1. | 46 Mettes, Marijke | 1985 | Atletiek Unie | 28,37 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 44 Horan, Kate | 1975 | New Zealand | 28,90 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 44 Nakanishi, Maya | 1985 | Japan | 29,36 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 37 Trushnikova, Evgenia | 1985 | Russia | 30,98 | sec. | ||||||
46 Rodomakina, Nikol | 1993 | Russia | DNS | ||||||||
44 Höfte, Astrid | 1978 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | DNS | ||||||||
46 Darimont, Laura | 1991 | TV Püttlingen | DNS |
200 m women | 6.06.2008 |
Ranking order time heats open |
1. | 46 Chistilina, Elena | 1982 | Russia | 26,69 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 12 Knors, Annalena | 1987 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 27,90 | sec. | ||||||
3. | 46 Mettes, Marijke | 1985 | Atletiek Unie | 28,37 | sec. | ||||||
4. | 44 Horan, Kate | 1975 | New Zealand | 28,90 | sec. | ||||||
5. | 44 Nakanishi, Maya | 1985 | Japan | 29,36 | sec. | ||||||
6. | 37 Trushnikova, Evgenia | 1985 | Russia | 30,98 | sec. | ||||||
7. | 38 Koptilova, Margarita | 1991 | Russia | 31,41 | sec. | ||||||
8. | 44 Marais, Sarisa | 1983 | South Africa | 31,43 | sec. | ||||||
9. | 37 Ivanova, Elena | 1988 | Russia | 32,48 | sec. | ||||||
46 Darimont, Laura | 1991 | TV Püttlingen | DNS | ||||||||
46 Moguchay, Alexandra | 1990 | Russia | DNS | ||||||||
46 Rodomakina, Nikol | 1993 | Russia | DNS | ||||||||
44 Höfte, Astrid | 1978 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | DNS |
400 m women | +0,2 | 6.06.2008 |
Final open |
1. | 13 Schnittger, Maike Naomi | 1994 | TG Ennigloh | 71,13 | sec. | ||||||
2. | 12 Matosevic, Ivana | 1987 | Croatia | 71,24 | sec. |
long jump women | 6.06.2008 |
Final by point |
1. | 42 Roozen, Annette | 1976 | Atletiek Unie | 3,48 | m | 978 P. |
3,38 | 3,18 | x | 3,48 | 3,36 | 3,19 |
+0,2 | -1,4 | -0,3 | -0,7 | -1,4 |
2. | 42 Smits, Marije | 1986 | Atletiek Unie | 3,43 | m | 964 P. |
3,19 | 3,43 | 3,21 | 3,28 | 3,35 | 3,29 |
-0,3 | -1,2 | +0,0 | +0,0 | -0,5 | -0,4 |
3. | 42 Bustamente-Corona, Perla | 1964 | Mexico | 3,36 | m | 944 P. |
3,20 | 3,33 | 3,35 | 3,09 | 3,36 | 3,32 |
-0,3 | +0,7 | -0,7 | -0,4 | -0,2 | +1,6 |
4. | 42 Holen, Elin | 1977 | Norway | 3,35 | m | 941 P. |
3,32 | 3,18 | 3,17 | x | 3,02 | 3,35 |
-0,3 | -0,7 | -0,3 | -0,3 | +0,1 |
5. | 44 Höfte, Astrid | 1978 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 4,48 | m | 898 P. |
4,18 | 4,39 | 4,48 | x | 4,38 | 4,39 |
-0,5 | -0,9 | -0,8 | -0,8 | -0,1 |
6. | 44 Sato, Mami | 1982 | Japan | 4,21 | m | 844 P. |
x | 4,19 | x | 4,21 | 4,06 | x |
-1,5 | -0,6 | -0,5 |
44 Nakanishi, Maya | 1985 | Japan | DNS |
44 Marais, Sarisa | 1983 | South Africa | DNS |
shot put women wheelchair | 6.06.2008 |
Final by point |
1. | 34 Pohl, Birgit | 1954 | TSV 1886 Gera-Leumnitz | 8,09 | m | 1072 P. |
7,82 | 7,53 | x | 8,06 | 7,85 | 8,09 |
2. | 58 Ortiz-Hernandez, Angeles | 1973 | Mexico | 10,25 | m | 1054 P. |
9,79 | 10,05 | 9,83 | 10,25 | 10,00 | 10,01 |
3. | 56 Willing, Martina | 1959 | SG Stahl Brandberge | 8,54 | m | 1026 P. |
8,34 | 8,41 | 8,33 | 8,54 | 8,41 | 8,22 |
4. | 55 Buggenhagen, Marianne | 1953 | SC Berlin | 8,53 | m | 1024 P. |
7,99 | 8,21 | 8,18 | 8,31 | 8,13 | 8,53 |
5. | 58 Rosales-Montiel, Catlina | 1966 | Mexico | 9,81 | m | 1009 P. |
9,47 | 9,29 | 9,66 | 9,79 | 9,81 | 9,67 |
6. | 34 Burdykina, Elena | 1988 | Russia | 7,03 | m | 931 P. |
6,41 | 7,03 | 6,92 | 6,17 | 6,50 | 6,55 |
7. | 56 Saucedo-Miranda, Azucena | 1973 | Mexico | 7,50 | m | 901 P. |
7,50 | 7,30 | 7,38 | 7,23 | 7,26 | 7,18 |
8. | 53 Balek, Antonia | 1950 | Croatia | 4,90 | m | 833 P. |
4,17 | 4,42 | 4,42 | 4,75 | 4,52 | 4,90 |
shot put women | 6.06.2008 |
Final by point |
1. | 44 Floeth, Michaela | 1969 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 12,08 | m | 993 P. |
11,46 | 11,34 | 12,08 | 11,61 | 11,55 | 11,39 |
2. | 42 Bustamente-Corona, Perla | 1964 | Mexico | 8,72 | m | 934 P. |
8,66 | 8,54 | 8,72 | 8,26 | 8,04 | 8,57 |
3. | 40 Hömmen, Petra | 1981 | TV Wattenscheid 01 | 6,51 | m | 874 P. |
6,51 | x | x | x | x | x |
4. | 13 Döpper, Ina | 1983 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 9,11 | m | 698 P. |
9,00 | 8,81 | 8,77 | 8,69 | 9,11 | 8,91 |
5. | 35 Grassberger, Anne | 1985 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 6,19 | m | 663 P. |
5,72 | 6,10 | 6,12 | 6,19 | 6,01 | 5,92 |
6. | 12 Vidacek, Marija | 1991 | Croatia | 7,45 | m | 596 P. |
x | 7,39 | 7,24 | 6,60 | 7,45 | 7,39 |
discus women wheelchair 1kg | 6.06.2008 |
Final by point |
1. | 55 Buggenhagen, Marianne | 1953 | SC Berlin | 27,57 | m | 1050 P. |
x | x | 26,35 | 26,12 | 26,78 | 27,57 |
2. | 34 Pohl, Birgit | 1954 | TSV 1886 Gera-Leumnitz | 19,23 | m | 1005 P. |
x | 17,84 | 19,23 | 17,96 | 18,95 | 18,03 |
3. | 56 Willing, Martina | 1959 | SG Stahl Brandberge | 23,97 | m | 913 P. |
22,86 | 22,61 | 23,18 | 23,27 | 23,38 | 23,97 |
4. | 58 Rosales-Montiel, Catlina | 1966 | Mexico | 27,05 | m | 859 P. |
25,94 | 25,96 | 25,88 | 26,60 | 26,70 | 27,05 |
5. | 53 Salas-Marin, Estela | 1969 | Mexico | 12,11 | m | 815 P. |
11,16 | x | 11,81 | 12,11 | 11,81 | 12,05 |
6. | 53 Balek, Antonia | 1950 | Croatia | 10,34 | m | 696 P. |
9,86 | 9,98 | 9,65 | 10,34 | 9,65 | 9,79 |
7. | 34 Alzaabi, Thuraya | 1970 | Al Thiqah | 12,24 | m | 640 P. |
11,39 | 12,24 | 11,76 | 11,74 | 10,67 | 12,04 |
discus women | 6.06.2008 |
Final by point |
1. | 44 Floeth, Michaela | 1969 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 40,08 | m | 1061 P. |
40,08 | 38,62 | 38,65 | 37,24 | x | 39,71 |
2. | 40 Hömmen, Petra | 1981 | TV Wattenscheid 01 | 20,71 | m | 934 P. |
19,40 | 19,14 | 19,86 | 20,71 | 20,37 | 19,21 |
3. | 35 Grassberger, Anne | 1985 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 14,46 | m | 602 P. |
13,07 | 14,46 | 13,41 | 14,31 | x | 13,08 |
4. | 13 Döpper, Ina | 1983 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 20,72 | m | 486 P. |
x | 20,72 | x | 18,99 | 19,98 | x |
New World Record by Michaela Floeth (GER) | |
javelin women wheelchair 600g | 6.06.2008 |
Final by point |
1. | 56 Willing, Martina | 1959 | SG Stahl Brandberge | 24,02 | m | 1205 P. |
23,51 | 22,29 | 24,02 | 23,10 | 23,55 | 23,05 |
2. | 34 Pohl, Birgit | 1954 | TSV 1886 Gera-Leumnitz | 15,33 | m | 1079 P. |
14,57 | x | 13,59 | 15,21 | 14,41 | 15,33 |
3. | 53 Rivera-Robles, Esther | 1964 | Mexico | 11,58 | m | 1017 P. |
10,89 | 10,69 | 10,99 | 11,58 | 11,07 | 11,19 |
4. | 53 Salas-Marin, Estela | 1969 | Mexico | 11,27 | m | 990 P. |
9,98 | 9,94 | 10,11 | 10,72 | 11,27 | 10,93 |
5. | 53 Balek, Antonia | 1950 | Croatia | 11,27 | m | 990 P. |
x | 11,27 | 9,65 | 10,26 | 10,64 | x |
6. | 58 Velasco-Reyes, Jeny | 1977 | Mexico | 29,13 | m | 987 P. |
29,13 | 28,58 | 28,94 | 28,09 | 28,61 | 28,38 |
7. | 57 Sergienko, Olga | 1971 | Russia | 18,28 | m | 917 P. |
x | x | 17,99 | 18,28 | x | 17,80 |
8. | 52 Ochoa-Delgado, Leticia | 1979 | Mexico | 7,95 | m | 883 P. |
7,03 | 7,46 | 7,85 | 7,12 | 7,55 | 7,95 |
9. | 34 Alzaabi, Thuraya | 1970 | Al Thiqah | 12,06 | m | 849 P. |
12,06 | x | 11,89 |
10. | 54 Garcia-Estrada, Dora Elia | 1954 | Mexico | 11,84 | m | 808 P. |
11,65 | 11,75 | 11,84 |
New World Record by Martina Willing (GER) | |
javelin women 600g | 6.06.2008 |
Final by point |
1. | 37 Sergeeva, Svetlana | 1986 | Russia | 23,23 | m | 977 P. |
21,60 | 22,26 | 21,05 | 23,23 | 22,80 | 22,22 |
2. | 36 Linevich, Yulia | 1989 | Russia | 16,44 | m | 947 P. |
13,44 | 16,44 | x | x | 15,49 | 14,68 |
3. | 46 Gudkova, Natalia | 1974 | Russia | 32,96 | m | 899 P. |
27,21 | 31,79 | 32,78 | 31,72 | x | 32,96 |
4. | 46 Gramatke, Victoria | 1985 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 27,21 | m | 742 P. |
27,21 | 26,13 | 25,27 | 25,86 | 26,62 | 26,72 |
5. | 35 Grassberger, Anne | 1985 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 11,19 | m | 507 P. |
x | 11,05 | x | x | 9,18 | 11,19 |
42 Schulte, Jeniffer | 1986 | VSG Plettenberg | DNS |